Film and prestige TV buff. My ratings are mainly scripted drama and comedy shows from the past 50-60 years, especially the last 20. Not so much talk shows, webseries, docuseries, etc. My favorite web series are pretty much all from RedLetterMedia. Some of my favorite reality/talk shows are Body Cam, Shark Tank, Real Time with Bill Maher mainly just the past few years, Hot Ones, CiCGC, Judge Steve Harvey, and MasterChef. I've seen shows from before the mid '60s like Perry Mason, and other old sitcoms than I've rated too, like The Andy Griffith Show and The Brady Bunch.