Not on RT:
- Another (1 season)
- Those Who Kill (original, 1 season)
- Initial D (5 seasons)
- Legend of the Legendary Heroes (1 season)
- Space Patrol Luluco (1 season)
- Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (1 season)
- Grimoire of Zero (1 season)
- Yuri!!! On Ice (1 season)
- Wheeler Dealers (11 seasons)
- Astra Lost in Space (1 season)
- Shiki (1 season)
- Akudama Drive (1 season)
- Game Changer (5 seasons)
Differences RT:
- The Adventures of TinTin (3 seasons in 1 season)
- Bravest Warriors (3 seasons)
- Digimon: Digital Monsters (1 season)
- Cosmos (2014) season 1 compromised
- Hunter X Hunter (6 seasons instead of 3 => diff: MINUS -3)
- The Abbott and Costello Show (season 2 unable to rate)
- Bleach (RT: 17 seasons, Trakt: 2 => MINUS 15)
- QI: (Season 19 not able to rate)
- One Piece (One less season on RT => 1)
Total discrepancy: 23
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
a list of tv seasons I have completed
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
TV Seasons I have completed
Everything I watched in 2021, ranked.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Ranking the narrative TV shows with finales in 2009
seasons i finished watching in 2017!
December
→ La Casa de Papel { season 3 // part 2. }
→ Kaguya-sama: Love is War { season 1 }
November
→ Your lie in April { season 1 }
→ The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. { season 1 }
→ True Detective { season 3}
→ Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku { ovas }
→ The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. { season 1 }
October
→ Hacks { season 1}
→ On My Block { season 4 }
→ The Chair { season 1 }
→ Midnight Mass
→ Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku { season 1 }
→ Sex Education { season 3 }
→ The L Word: Generation Q { season 2 }
→ Jujutsu Kaisen { season 1 }
→ Love on the Spectrum { season 2 }
September
→ Pure { season 1 }
→ Banana Fish { 2016 }
→ La Casa de Papel { season 3 // part 1. }
August
→ Attack on Titan { season 4 }
→ Never Have I Ever { season 2 }
→ Nevertheless { 2021 }
→ ReLIFE { 2016 }
July
→ True Detective { season 1 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 5 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 2 }
→ Atypical { season 4 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 3 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 3 }
June
→ Mare of Easttown
→ The Bold Type { season 1 }
→ Foodie Love
→ Feel Good { season 2 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 1 }
→ The Bold Type { season 2 }
May
→ On My Block { season 3 }
→ Trigonometry { season 1 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 4 }
→ Master of None { season 3 }
April
→ Dickinson { season 2 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 3 }
→ On My Block { season 2 }
March
→ Everything Sucks { season 1 }
→ Servant { season 2 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 2 }
February
→ Never Have I Ever { season 1 }
→ Teenage Bounty Hunters { season 1 }
January
→ Modern Family { season 9 }
→ The Wilds { season 1 }
→ I Am Not Okay With This { season 1 }
→ Equinox { season 1 }
→ Alice In Bordeland { season 1 }
→ Love on the Spectrum { season 1 }
→ Modern Family { season 10 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 1 } rewatch
→ Disenchantment { season 3 }
2018
by Momo GL