The best rated seasons
Shows that I am currently in the cycle of watching.
• Anime
- Teasing Master Takagi-san (Season 1)
- March Comes In Like a Lion (Season 1)
- My Hero Academia (Season 1)
- KonoSuba - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (Season 2)
Winter 2018 Season
- Garo Vanishing Line (Season 1)
- Violet Evergarden (Season 1)
- The Ancient Magus Bride (Season 1)
- DARLING in the FRANXX (Season 1)
- Beatless (Season 1)
Spring 2018 Season
- Gegege no Kitarou (2018)
- Space Battleship Tiramisu
- Megalo Box
• Live-Action Series
• Non-Japanese Cartoon/Animation Series
Others:
• Youtube/Online or Talk Shows
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Season 5)
- Half in the Bag
- History Buffs
- Domics
• Finished airing shows
According to
→ The Guardian / Rolling Stones / Thrillist / The New York Times / The Atlantic / Vulture / Time / BBC / Indiewire / The Verge / Vanity Fair / Glamour / Indie Wire
01– 16 / seen and poorly ranked by me
17–89/ not seen yet
Votes
:crown: Killing Eve / 12
~
:crown: Sharp Objects / 11
~
✦ Atlanta / 10
:crown: Homecoming / 10
~
:crown: Barry / 9
✦ Pose / 9
✦ The Good Place / 9
~
✦ Bojack Horseman / 8
✦ Succession / 8
✦ The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story / 8
~
:crown: Patrick Melrose / 7
✦ Queer Eye / 7
:crown: The Americans /7
~
✦ Better Call Saul / 6
~
✦ Glow / 5
✦ Lodge 49 / 5
✦ The Good Fight / 5
~
✦ Big Mouth / 4
✦ Maniac / 4
:crown: Sorry For Your Loss / 4
✦ The Haunting of Hill House / 4
:crown: The Little Drummer Girl / 4
✦ You / 4
✦ Wild Wild Country / 4
~
✦ A Very English Scandal / 3
✦ Billions / 3
✦ Bodyguard / 3
✦ Chilling Adventures of Sabrina / 3
✦ Dear White People / 3
:crown: Forever / 3
✦ High Maintenance / 3
✦ My Brilliant Friend / 3
✦ The Deuce / 3
✦ The Handmaid's Tale / 3
:crown: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel / 3
✦ The Terror / 3
✦ Westworld / 3
~
✦ American Vandal / 2
✦ Black Earth Rising / 2
✦ Cobra Kai / 2
:crown: Corporate / 2
✦ Counterpart / 2
✦ Doctor Who / 2
:crown: Insecure / 2
✦ One Day at a Time / 2
✦ The Chi / 2
Science Fiction I have watched that I think are above average. This list includes superhero and supernatural content.
70%+ average from 25+ critics & 500+ users on Rotten Tomatoes.
or 7+ average from 5k+ users on IMDB
or 8+ average from 20k+ users on MDL
My personal best New Seasons or New Premieres of 2018 for TV!
Mejores series de Sci fi/terror del año
Otro ranking más con lo mejor de 2018.
Nothing heavy on the brain!
Movies and shows I liked in 2021
by UltramarinasVIP 7