trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Space: 1999
1975
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Season Regulars
10
Guest Stars
195
Martin Landau
John Koenig
48 episodes
Barbara Bain
Helena Russell
48 episodes
Barry Morse
Victor Bergman
24 episodes
Catherine Schell
Maya
24 episodes
Tony Anholt
Tony Verdeschi
24 episodes
Nick Tate
Alan Carter
24 episodes
Prentis Hancock
Paul Morrow
24 episodes
Zienia Merton
Sandra Benes
24 episodes
Clifton Jones
David Kano
24 episodes
Anton Phillips
Dr. Mathias
24 episodes
Sarah Bullen
Kate
21 episodes
Nick Tate
Alan Carter
18 episodes
Zienia Merton
Sandra Benes
11 episodes
John Hug
Bill Fraser
9 episodes
Yasuko Nagazumi
Yasko
8 episodes
Jeffery Kissoon
Ben Vincent
7 episodes
Harry Fielder
Medic (uncredited)
7 episodes
Albin Pahernik
Maya, Creature
6 episodes
Emily Bolton
June
5 episodes
Shane Rimmer
Eagle Pilot (voice)
5 episodes
Stuart Damon
Parks
3 episodes
Sam Dastor
Ed Spencer
3 episodes
Alibe Parsons
Alibe
3 episodes
Anton Phillips
Dr. Mathias
2 episodes
Brian Blessed
Cabot Rowland
2 episodes
Isla Blair
Female Alien
2 episodes
Laurie Davis
Stewardess
2 episodes
James Fagan
Ken Johnson
2 episodes
Laurence Harrington
Jackson
2 episodes
Annie Lambert
Operative
2 episodes
Roy Marsden
Alien Invisible
2 episodes
Peter Porteous
Petrov
2 episodes
Earl Robinson
Sandstrom
2 episodes
Nicholas Young
Peter Rockwell
2 episodes
Drewe Henley
Joe Ehrlich
2 episodes
Billy J. Mitchell
Professor Hunter
2 episodes
Cher Cameron
Louisa
2 episodes
Al Lampert
Ken Burdett
2 episodes
Robert Sheedy
Henry
2 episodes
Patrick Westwood
Dr. Shaw
2 episodes
Jeremy Young
Jack Bartlett
2 episodes
Toby Robins
Diana Morris
2 episodes
John Judd
Security Guard
2 episodes
Roy Dotrice
Gerald Simmons
2 episodes
Joan Collins
Kara
1 episode
Peter Duncan
Cantar
1 episode
Judy Geeson
Regina Kesslan
1 episode
Peter Bowles
Balhor
1 episode
Bernard Kay
Humanoid
1 episode
Leigh Lawson
Zarl
1 episode
Bernard Cribbins
Captain Michael
1 episode
Catherine Schell
Servant of the Guardian
1 episode
Oliver Cotton
Spearman
1 episode
Joanna Dunham
Vana
1 episode
Guy Rolfe
Magus
1 episode
Billie Whitelaw
Zamara
1 episode
Marc Zuber
Security Lieutenant
1 episode
Peter Cushing
Raan
1 episode
Stacy Dorning
Zova
1 episode
Gareth Hunt
Eagle Pilot (uncredited)
1 episode
Nick Brimble
Ray Torens
1 episode
Freddie Jones
Charles Logan
1 episode
Michael Culver
Pete Irving
1 episode
Philip Madoc
Commander Gorski
1 episode
Geoffrey Bayldon
Number Eight
1 episode
Valerie Van Ost
Main Mission Operative
1 episode
Don Fellows
GTV Newscaster
1 episode
Martha Nairn
Female Operative
1 episode
Richard Johnson
Lee Russell
1 episode
Christopher Lee
Captain Zandor
1 episode
Caroline Mortimer
Dione
1 episode
Maxine Audley
Theia
1 episode
Kevin Stoney
Talos
1 episode
Carolyn Courage
Prima ragazza
1 episode
Claire Lutter
Main Mission Operative (uncredited)
1 episode
Andy Sutcliffe
Main Mission Operative (uncredited)
1 episode
Andy Dempsey
Main Mission Operative (uncredited)
1 episode
Maggie Wright
Main Mission Operative (uncredited)
1 episode
Mary Miller
Freda
1 episode
Eric Carte
Collins
1 episode
John Hamill
Dominix
1 episode
David Ellison
Ted
1 episode
Giancarlo Prete
Dan Mateo
1 episode
Alex Scott
Aarchon
1 episode
Lon Satton
Benjamin Ouma
1 episode
Eva Reuber-Staier
Jane
1 episode
Carla Romanelli
Melita Kelly
1 episode
Lawrence Trimble
Steve Abrams
1 episode
Lea Brodie
Hilary Preston
1 episode
Leo McKern
Companion
1 episode
Rula Lenska
Joan Conway
1 episode
Orso Maria Guerrini
Luke Ferro
1 episode
Wayne Brooks
Jackie
1 episode
Barbara Kellerman
Monique Bouchere
1 episode
Michael Sheard
Darwin King
1 episode
Dennis Burgess
Neman
1 episode
Susan Jameson
Juliet Mackie
1 episode
Gwen Taylor
Nurse
1 episode
Aubrey Morris
Petros High Priest
1 episode
Paul Antrim
Bill Lowry
1 episode
Robert Russell
Hadin
1 episode
Gerald Staddon
Male Mute
1 episode
Jackie Horton
Female Mute
1 episode
Louise Jameson
Survivor
1 episode
Ron Tarr
Survivor
1 episode
Gianni Garko
Tony Cellini
1 episode
Douglas Wilmer
Commissioner Dixon
1 episode
Julian Glover
Jarak
1 episode
Cyd Hayman
Sue Crawford
1 episode
Jeremy Kemp
Ernst Linden
1 episode
John Shrapnel
Jack Tanner
1 episode
Anthony Valentine
Male Alien
1 episode
Margaret Leighton
Arra
1 episode
Ian McShane
Anton Zoref
1 episode
Gay Hamilton
Eva Zoref
1 episode
Roy Scammell
Jim Nordstrom
1 episode
Paul Jones
Mike Ryan
1 episode
Jon Laurimore
Smitty
1 episode
Jan Harvey
Alpha News Service Girl
1 episode
James Smillie
Baxter
1 episode
Alan Meacham
Sandos
1 episode
Gary Waldhorn
Winters
1 episode
Max Faulkner
Ted Clifford
1 episode
Derek Anders
Wayland
1 episode
Hilary Dwyer
Laura Adams
1 episode
Anthony Nicholls
James Warren
1 episode
Anouska Hempel
Annette Fraser
1 episode
Lisa Harrow
Anna Davis
1 episode
Gerard Paquis
Lew Picard
1 episode
Margaret Inglis
Mirella
1 episode
Anthony Blackett
Stal
1 episode
Peggy Ledger
Old Lady
1 episode
Roger Bizley
MacDonald
1 episode
Norwich Duff
Texas
1 episode
Peggy Paige
Old Crone
1 episode
Michael Sharvell-Martin
Brian the Robot
1 episode
Barbara Wise
Girl
1 episode
John Standing
Pasc
1 episode
Michael Gallagher
Etrec
1 episode
Veronica Lang
Lyra, Maurna
1 episode
John Alkin
Johnson
1 episode
Anthony Forrest
Carson
1 episode
Raul Newey
Raul Nunez
1 episode
Terry Walsh
Rescue Eagle Pilot
1 episode
Godfrey James
Alien Transporter
1 episode
David Jackson
Alien Strong
1 episode
Patrick Mower
Dave Reilly
1 episode
Willoughby Goddard
Taybor
1 episode
Laraine Humphrys
Karen
1 episode
Mel Taylor
Andrews
1 episode
Rita Webb
Slatternly Woman
1 episode
Jack Klaff
Security Guard
1 episode
James Leith
Guard
1 episode
Ina Skriver
A
1 episode
Sarah Douglas
B
1 episode
Robert Rietti
Sphere (voice)
1 episode
James Laurenson
Patrick Osgood
1 episode
Pamela Stephenson
Michelle Osgood
1 episode
Lloyd McGuire
First Engineer
1 episode
Brendan Price
Security Guard
1 episode
Alan Hunter
Co-Pilot
1 episode
Nova Llewellyn
Alphan Woman
1 episode
Andrew Lodge
Grasshopper
1 episode
Trevor Thomas
Eagle Pilot
1 episode
Tony Osoba
Security Guard
1 episode
Lynne Frederick
Shermeen Williams
1 episode
Stuart Wilson
Vindrus
1 episode
Nicholas Campbell
Eddie Collins
1 episode
Brian Osborne
Mr. Potter
1 episode
David Prowse
Cloud Creature
1 episode
Deborah Fallender
Carolyn Powell
1 episode
Jess Conrad
Mark Sanders
1 episode
Anthony Stamboulieh
George Crato
1 episode
Michael Walker
Carl Renton
1 episode
Gregory de Polnay
Peter Garforth
1 episode
Lydia Lisle
Sally Martin
1 episode
Lucinda Curtis
Tessa
1 episode
Dallas Adams
Sam
1 episode
Ken Hutchison
Greg Sanderson
1 episode
Carolyn Seymour
Eva
1 episode
Nigel Pegram
Cernik
1 episode
James Snell
Stevens
1 episode
Gyearbuor Asante
Guard
1 episode
Lee Montague
Dorzak
1 episode
Jill Townsend
Sahala
1 episode
Kathryn Leigh Scott
Yesta
1 episode
Paul Jerricho
Security Guard
1 episode
Hildegard Neil
Elizia
1 episode
Cassandra Harris
Controller, Sares
1 episode
Angus MacInnes
Jelto
1 episode
Michael Dickinson
Blake Maine
1 episode
Arthur White
Kinano
1 episode
Nadim Sawalha
Zoran
1 episode
Karl Held
Jerry Travis
1 episode
Robert Driscoll
Revered One (uncredited)
1 episode
Walter McMonagle
Les Johnson
1 episode
Roy Boyd
Joe Lustig
1 episode
Patrick Troughton
Archon
1 episode
Ann Firbank
Consul Varda
1 episode
Gerry Sundquist
Malic
1 episode
Michael Halsey
Dorcon Soldier
1 episode
Kevin Sheehan
Dorcon Operative
1 episode
Hamish Patrick
Command Center Alphan
1 episode
Hazel McBride
Medical Officer
1 episode
Hal Galili
Voice
1 episode
Crew
Created By
2
Directing
12
Writing
24
Production
3
Camera
2
Crew
8
Editing
7
Sound
2
Sylvia Anderson
Creator
48 episodes
Gerry Anderson
Creator
48 episodes
Charles Crichton
Director
16 episodes
Ray Austin
Director
9 episodes
David Tomblin
Director
4 episodes
Bob Kellett
Director
4 episodes
Tom Clegg
Director
4 episodes
Val Guest
Director
3 episodes
Lee H. Katzin
Director
2 episodes
Kevin Connor
Director
2 episodes
Bob Brooks
Director
2 episodes
Robert Lynn
Director
2 episodes
Peter Medak
Director
2 episodes
Frank Watts
Director
1 episode
Johnny Byrne
Writer
12 episodes
Christopher Penfold
Screenplay
7 episodes
Anthony Terpiloff
Screenplay
5 episodes
Donald James
Writer
4 episodes
Edward di Lorenzo
Writer
3 episodes
Fred Freiberger
Writer
3 episodes
Elizabeth Barrows
Screenplay
2 episodes
Terence Feely
Writer
2 episodes
John Goldsmith
Writer
2 episodes
Terrance Dicks
Writer
2 episodes
Gerry Anderson
Writer
1 episode
George Bellak
Writer
1 episode
David Weir
Writer
1 episode
Art Wallace
Writer
1 episode
Jesse Lasky Jr.
Screenplay
1 episode
Pat Silver
Screenplay
1 episode
Jack Ronder
Writer
1 episode
Lew Schwarz
Writer
1 episode
Keith Miles
Writer
1 episode
Thom Keyes
Writer
1 episode
Tony Barwick
Writer
1 episode
Pip Baker
Writer
1 episode
Jane Baker
Writer
1 episode
Michael Winder
Writer
1 episode
Fred Freiberger
Producer
48 episodes
Sylvia Anderson
Producer
48 episodes
Gerry Anderson
Producer
48 episodes
Frank Watts
Director of Photography
42 episodes
Brendan J. Stafford
Director of Photography
4 episodes
Brian Johnson
Special Effects
48 episodes
Nick Allder
Special Effects
48 episodes
Rick Lester
Stunt Double
6 episodes
Marc Boyle
Stunts
1 episode
Eddie Stacey
Stunts
1 episode
Joe Dunne
Stunts
1 episode
Dorothy Ford
Stunts
1 episode
Cyd Child
Stunt Double
1 episode
Alan Killick
Editor
18 episodes
Derek Chambers
Editor
12 episodes
Mike Campbell
Editor
12 episodes
Alan Pattillo
Editor
1 episode
Bill Blunden
Editor
1 episode
Archie Ludski
Editor
1 episode
Ray Lovejoy
Editor
1 episode
Alan Willis
Music Editor
48 episodes
Barry Gray
Original Music Composer
48 episodes
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup