trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
North and South
1985
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Season Regulars
34
Guest Stars
100
James Read
George Hazard
15 episodes
Lesley-Anne Down
Madeline Fabray LaMotte
15 episodes
Patrick Swayze
Orry Main
15 episodes
David Carradine
Justin LaMotte
6 episodes
Lewis Smith
Charles Main
6 episodes
Hal Holbrook
Abraham Lincoln
6 episodes
Jean Simmons
Clarissa Main
6 episodes
Inga Swenson
Maude Hazard
6 episodes
Parker Stevenson
Billy Hazard
6 episodes
Lou Felder
Thaddeus Stevens
6 episodes
Michael McClendon
Corporal Owens
6 episodes
Philip Casnoff
Elkanah Bent
3 episodes
Terri Garber
Ashton Main Fenway
3 episodes
Jonathan Frakes
Stanley Hazard
3 episodes
Kyle Chandler
Charles Main
3 episodes
Cathy Lee Crosby
Judith Main
3 episodes
Mariette Hartley
Prudence
3 episodes
Rya Kihlstedt
Willa
3 episodes
Tom Noonan
Will Fenway
3 episodes
Stan Shaw
Isaac
3 episodes
Rip Torn
Adolphus
3 episodes
Robert Wagner
Cooper Main
3 episodes
Billy Dee Williams
Francis Cardozo
3 episodes
Cliff DeYoung
Gettys
3 episodes
Gary Grubbs
Lt. Pickles
3 episodes
Chris Burke
Jim
3 episodes
Gregory Zaragoza
Scar
3 episodes
Peter O'Toole
Sam Trump
3 episodes
Sharon Washington
Jane
3 episodes
Ann Dowd
Maureen
3 episodes
Darryl Theirse
Titus
3 episodes
Cameron Finley
Gus
3 episodes
Brad Leland
Beaufort
3 episodes
Julius Tennon
Micah
3 episodes
Kirstie Alley
Virgilia Hazard
10 episodes
Jonathan Frakes
Stanley Hazard
10 episodes
Genie Francis
Brett Main
10 episodes
Wendy Kilbourne
Constance Flynn
10 episodes
Terri Garber
Ashton Main Huntoon
9 episodes
Erica Gimpel
Semiramis
9 episodes
Philip Casnoff
Elkanah Bent
8 episodes
Jim Metzler
James Huntoon
8 episodes
Forest Whitaker
Cuffey
8 episodes
David Ogden Stiers
Rep. Sam Greene
7 episodes
Jean Simmons
Clarissa Main
5 episodes
Inga Swenson
Maude Hazard
5 episodes
Wendy Fulton
Isabel Truscott Hazard
5 episodes
Lloyd Bridges
Jefferson Davis
5 episodes
Mary Crosby
Isabel Truscott Hazard
5 episodes
Lewis Smith
Charles Main
4 episodes
John Stockwell
Billy Hazard
4 episodes
Georg Stanford Brown
Garrison Grady
4 episodes
David Harris
Priam
4 episodes
Kate McNeil
Augusta Barclay
4 episodes
Whip Hubley
Lt. Stephen Kent
4 episodes
Michael Dudikoff
Lt. Rudy Bodford
4 episodes
Tony Frank
Salem Jones
3 episodes
William Ostrander
Forbes LaMotte
3 episodes
Olivia Cole
Maum Sally
3 episodes
James Stewart
Miles Colbert
3 episodes
Anthony Zerbe
Gen. Ulysses S. Grant
3 episodes
David Carradine
Justin LaMotte
2 episodes
Morgan Fairchild
Burdetta Halloran
2 episodes
Robert Guillaume
Frederick Douglass
2 episodes
Walter Barnes
Benny Haven
2 episodes
Nikki Creswell
Young Brett Main
2 episodes
Chris Douridas
George McClellan
2 episodes
Temi Epstein
Young Ashton Main
2 episodes
Bill Eudaly
Tom 'Stonewall' Jackson
2 episodes
Arthur Gilliard
Nathaniel
2 episodes
Cody Wilson Hampton
George Pickett
2 episodes
Andy Stahl
Cadet Ned Fisk
2 episodes
Lee Bergere
Nicholas Fabray
2 episodes
Tuck Milligan
Smith Dawkins
2 episodes
Mitchell Ryan
Tillet Main
2 episodes
Olivia de Havilland
Mrs. Neal
2 episodes
Lee Horsley
Rafe Beaudeen
2 episodes
Wayne Newton
Capt. Thomas Turner
2 episodes
Burton Gilliam
Cpl. Strock
2 episodes
William Schallert
Gen. Robert E. Lee
2 episodes
Alveda King
Slave
2 episodes
Calliway Callicott
Soldier
2 episodes
Hal Holbrook
Abraham Lincoln
1 episode
Johnny Cash
John Brown
1 episode
Gene Kelly
Sen. Charles Edwards
1 episode
Robert Mitchum
Patrick Flynn
1 episode
Elizabeth Taylor
Madam Conti
1 episode
Cary Guffey
Young Billy Hazard
1 episode
Barton Heyman
West Point Instructor
1 episode
Mark Moses
Ulysses S. Grant
1 episode
Teresa Tabron
Nancy
1 episode
Vince Deadrick Sr.
Gray-haired Fighting Man at Station
1 episode
Fred Lerner
Fighting Man with Cap at Station
1 episode
Walter Robles
Fighting Man at Station
1 episode
John Anderson
William Hazard
1 episode
Drew Deighan
Orderly
1 episode
Terri Gardner
Alice Peet
1 episode
Stephen Godwin
Lt. Pearson
1 episode
Stephanie Allison Jobluck
Ashton Main - as Minor
1 episode
Melissa Perry
Brett Main - as Minor
1 episode
Ginnie Randall
Clyta
1 episode
Lou Walker
Ezekial
1 episode
Tim Wise
Surgeon
1 episode
Lou White
Inmate 1
1 episode
William Arvay
Whitney Smith
1 episode
William Bender
Priest
1 episode
John Fortune Dunn
Referee
1 episode
Mert Hatfield
Ironworker
1 episode
Joanne Morgan
Thisbee
1 episode
Ralph Pace
Gerrit Smith
1 episode
Ray Spruell
Ironworker
1 episode
Jacob Stewart
Abner
1 episode
Ronnie Stutes
Barman
1 episode
Paul LeClair
Party Guest
1 episode
Linda Evans
Rose Sinclair
1 episode
Nancy Marchand
Dorothea Dix
1 episode
Clu Gulager
Gen. Philip Henry Sheridan
1 episode
Bonnie Bartlett
General's Wife
1 episode
Jim Cheatham
Cadet Lieutenant
1 episode
Michael Crabtree
Galen DeVere
1 episode
Frances Foster
Slave
1 episode
Oliver Hamilton
Clinton
1 episode
Jon Hayden
Myles Woodward
1 episode
Eric Heffron
1st Cadet
1 episode
Ron O'Neal
William Still
1 episode
Patricia Allison
2nd Abolitionist
1 episode
Virginia Dale
3rd Abolitionist
1 episode
Mac McClennahan
Passenger
1 episode
Michael McHugh
1st Gunman
1 episode
Ted Manson
Dr. Sapp
1 episode
David Muir
1st Abolitionist
1 episode
Lenore Bender
2nd Asylum Inmate
1 episode
Robert Vaucresson
Jed
1 episode
Robert F. Hoy
Fighting Man at Station
1 episode
Crew
Created By
1
Directing
15
Writing
6
Production
25
Art
16
Camera
11
Costume & Make Up
18
Crew
28
Editing
12
Lighting
3
Sound
22
Richard T. Heffron
Creator
15 episodes
Annie Welles
Script Supervisor
15 episodes
Larry Peerce
Director
15 episodes
Mark Lyon
Second Assistant Director
15 episodes
Richard Espinoza
Second Second Assistant Director
15 episodes
David Whorf
First Assistant Director
15 episodes
Josh McLaglen
Second Assistant Director
12 episodes
Joe Dunne
Second Unit Director
6 episodes
Douglas Dean III
Second Assistant Director
6 episodes
Dell Ross
Script Supervisor
6 episodes
Skip Cosper
First Assistant Director
6 episodes
Robert Jones
First Assistant Director
6 episodes
Alleen N. Nollmann
Script Supervisor
6 episodes
Alice Blanchard
Second Assistant Director
6 episodes
Kevin Connor
Director
6 episodes
Richard T. Heffron
Director
4 episodes
Suzanne Clauser
Teleplay
15 episodes
Richard Fielder
Teleplay
6 episodes
Patricia Green
Script Consultant
6 episodes
Douglas Heyes
Writer
3 episodes
Paul F. Edwards
Writer
2 episodes
Kathleen A. Shelley
Writer
1 episode
Phyllis Huffman
Casting
15 episodes
David L. Wolper
Executive Producer
15 episodes
Elliot Friedgen
Executive In Charge Of Production
15 episodes
Barbara Harris
Casting Consultant
15 episodes
Liz Keigley
Location Casting
15 episodes
Mark Wolper
Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Production Executive
15 episodes
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen
Location Manager
15 episodes
Carol Kravetz
Production Coordinator
15 episodes
Chris Basso
Production Driver
15 episodes
Hal Galli
Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager
15 episodes
Mandi Lyn Marsh
Production Supervisor
15 episodes
Julie Mankowski
Production Assistant
15 episodes
Don Shelley
Location Assistant
12 episodes
Ken Lee
Location Assistant
12 episodes
Shari Rhodes
Location Casting
6 episodes
Ross Brown
Casting
6 episodes
Robert Papazian
Producer
6 episodes
Stephanie Austin
Associate Producer
6 episodes
Paul Freeman
Producer
6 episodes
Mike Salamunovich
Unit Production Manager
6 episodes
Chuck McLain
Executive Producer
6 episodes
Mary West
Casting
6 episodes
Rob Harland
Associate Producer
6 episodes
Jennifer Jackson Part
Casting
6 episodes
Star Price
Location Manager
6 episodes
Barbara Haberecht
Set Decoration
15 episodes
Christa Munro
Art Direction
15 episodes
Rodger Maus
Production Design
15 episodes
Terry Haskell
Property Master
15 episodes
Sandy Dvore
Draughtsman, Title Designer
12 episodes
Joseph R. Jennings
Production Design
6 episodes
Sandy Veneziano
Assistant Art Director
6 episodes
Richard Berger
Art Direction
6 episodes
Joe D. Mitchell
Set Decoration
6 episodes
Cal DiValerio
Construction Coordinator
6 episodes
Bill MacSems
Property Master
6 episodes
Charles Korian
Set Decoration
6 episodes
Archie J. Bacon
Production Design
6 episodes
Richard J. Bayard
Construction Coordinator
6 episodes
Gary Towles
Set Dresser
6 episodes
Earl W. Huntoon, Jr.
Property Master
6 episodes
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Director of Photography
15 episodes
Philip D. Schwartz
Camera Operator
15 episodes
George Palmer
Key Grip
15 episodes
Stevan Larner
Director of Photography
6 episodes
Jacques R. Marquette
Director of Photography
6 episodes
Owen Marsh
Camera Operator
6 episodes
Tony Rivetti Sr.
First Assistant Camera
6 episodes
Robert J. Babin
Key Grip
6 episodes
Charles L. Morgan
Key Grip
6 episodes
Bobby Brown
Second Assistant Camera
6 episodes
John Kiser
Camera Operator
6 episodes
Debbie Zoller
Key Makeup Artist
15 episodes
Joan Thomas
Wardrobe Supervisor
15 episodes
Marcy Grace Froehlich
Wardrobe Supervisor
15 episodes
Carol H. Beule
Costume Design
15 episodes
Lori Madrigal
Key Makeup Artist
15 episodes
Mona Orr
Key Hair Stylist
15 episodes
Carol Ann Hack
Assistant Costume Designer
15 episodes
Robert Fletcher
Costume Design
6 episodes
Dodie Shepard
Costume Supervisor
6 episodes
Virginia Darcy
Hairstylist
6 episodes
Vicki Sánchez
Costume Supervisor
6 episodes
Yolanda Toussieng
Hairstylist
6 episodes
Jack Petty
Makeup Artist
6 episodes
Alan Fama
Makeup Artist
6 episodes
Pat McGrath
Costume Supervisor
6 episodes
Rod Wilson
Makeup Artist
6 episodes
Bud Clark
Costume Supervisor
6 episodes
Joie Hutchinson
Costume Supervisor
6 episodes
David S. Cass Sr.
Stunt Coordinator
15 episodes
John R. Helton
Scenic Artist
15 episodes
Ray Herbeck Jr.
Technical Advisor
12 episodes
Vicki Lybrand
Driver
12 episodes
Fred Lerner
Stunt Coordinator, Stunts
8 episodes
Robert Easton
Dialect Coach
6 episodes
Joe Dunne
Stunt Coordinator
6 episodes
Russel Hessey
Special Effects
6 episodes
Yannick Derrien
Stunts
6 episodes
Lloyd Lively
Utility Stunts
2 episodes
Walter Robles
Stunts
1 episode
Vince Deadrick Sr.
Stunts
1 episode
Cliff McLaughlin
Stunt Double
1 episode
A. Michael Lerner
Stunt Double
1 episode
Bob Hoy
Stunts
1 episode
Karla Schindler
Driver
1 episode
Jimmy Ortega
Stunts
1 episode
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
1 episode
Mike H. McGaughy
Stunts
1 episode
Jerry Wills
Stunts
1 episode
Jack Verbois
Stunts
1 episode
Bernie Pock
Stunts
1 episode
Bill M. Ryusaki
Stunts
1 episode
David Cadiente
Stunts
1 episode
Pat McGroarty
Stunts
1 episode
Clifford Happy
Stunts
1 episode
Fred Waugh
Stunts
1 episode
Bob K. Cummings
Stunts
1 episode
Susan Heick
Associate Editor, Editor
15 episodes
David Saxon
Editor
6 episodes
Eric A. Sears
Editor
6 episodes
Eric Boyd-Perkins
Editor
6 episodes
Scott C. Eyler
Editor
6 episodes
Michael Eliot
Editor
6 episodes
Michael Cipriano
Assistant Editor
6 episodes
Kathleen Jo Stude-Elliott
Assistant Editor
6 episodes
Alec Smight
Assistant Editor
6 episodes
Richard L. McCullough
Assistant Editor
6 episodes
John W. Carr
Editor
6 episodes
Leon Garbers
Assistant Editor
6 episodes
Rick Johnson
Chief Lighting Technician
15 episodes
Bill Tenny
Gaffer
6 episodes
Bob Farmer
Gaffer
6 episodes
Bill Conti
Conductor, Music
15 episodes
William C. Carruth
Supervising Sound Editor
15 episodes
David E. Fluhr
Sound Mix Technician
15 episodes
G. Michael Graham
Supervising Sound Editor
15 episodes
David Bell
Music
15 episodes
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann
Sound Mix Technician
15 episodes
Joanie Diener
Music Editor
15 episodes
John Asman
Sound Mix Technician
15 episodes
Tom Todoroff
Sound Director
15 episodes
Walter Hoylman
Production Sound Mixer
15 episodes
Stephen A. Hope
Music Editor
12 episodes
Tom Boyd
Musician
12 episodes
James D. Young
Music Editor
6 episodes
Charles T. Knight
Production Sound Mixer
6 episodes
Ed Fassl
Sound Effects Editor
6 episodes
Greg Stacy
Sound Editor
6 episodes
Jay Alfred Smith
Music Editor
6 episodes
Ron Tinsley
Sound Effects Editor
6 episodes
Tom Brown
Music Coordinator
6 episodes
Malcolm McNab
Musician
6 episodes
Richard Wagner
Production Sound Mixer
6 episodes
Tom Brown
Music Coordinator
6 episodes
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup