trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Kaguya-sama: Love is War
Season 1
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Actors
Season Regulars
8
Guest Stars
47
Makoto Furukawa
Miyuki Shirogane (voice)
12 episodes
Aoi Koga
Kaguya Shinomiya (voice)
12 episodes
Konomi Kohara
Chika Fujiwara (voice)
12 episodes
Ryota Suzuki
Yuu Ishigami (voice)
12 episodes
Yumiri Hanamori
Ai Hayasaka (voice)
12 episodes
Momo Asakura
Nagisa Kashiwagi (voice)
12 episodes
Taku Yashiro
Kashiwagi's Boyfriend (voice)
12 episodes
Yutaka Aoyama
Narration (voice)
12 episodes
Sayumi Suzushiro
Kei Shirogane (voice)
5 episodes
Takehito Koyasu
Shirogane's Father (voice)
2 episodes
Kayuki Matsumoto
Schoolgirl B (voice), Butler (voice)
2 episodes
Kouichi Souma
Shop manager (voice), Countryside old man (voice)
2 episodes
Yuki Ishikari
Pesu (voice)
2 episodes
Ari Ozawa
Moeha Fujiwara (voice)
2 episodes
Madoka Asahina
Karen Kino (voice)
2 episodes
Ayaka Asai
Erika Kose (voice)
2 episodes
Kana Ichinose
Maki Shijou (voice)
1 episode
Aoi Ichikawa
Boy confessing love (voice)
1 episode
Miho Okasaki
Girl getting love confession (voice)
1 episode
Kento Shiraishi
Schoolboy (voice)
1 episode
Himari Mochida
Schoolgirl (voice)
1 episode
Satoshi Inomata
Salesman (voice)
1 episode
Hiromichi Tezuka
Salaryman (voice)
1 episode
Sayaka Kaneko
Schoolgirl A (voice)
1 episode
Rina Honnizumi
Schoolgirl B (voice)
1 episode
Eri Yukimura
Schoolgirl C (voice)
1 episode
Hina Kino
Miki (voice)
1 episode
Tomomi Mineuchi
Ienaga [Yeti] (voice)
1 episode
Hiroki Maeda
Questioner (voice)
1 episode
Ryo Sugisaki
Responder (voice)
1 episode
Sally Amaki
Betsy Beltoise (voice)
1 episode
Afumi Hashi
Exchange student (voice)
1 episode
Daiki Kobayashi
French schoolboy (voice)
1 episode
Tomoko Tsuzuki
French schoolgirl (voice)
1 episode
Haruki Ishiya
Schoolboy A (voice)
1 episode
Shinei Ueki
Schoolboy B (voice)
1 episode
Haruno Inoue
Schoolgirl A (voice)
1 episode
Maki Kawase
Schoolgirl B (voice)
1 episode
Yuka Nukui
Schoolgirl A (voice)
1 episode
Yuuka Morishima
Schoolgirl B (voice)
1 episode
Ikuji Nose
Boss (male) (voice)
1 episode
Hikaru Akao
Schoogirl (voice)
1 episode
Hinata Tadokoro
Teacher (voice)
1 episode
Yu Sasahara
Schoolgirl A (voice)
1 episode
Keita Tada
Baseball club member A (voice)
1 episode
Teppei Uenishi
Baseball club member B (voice)
1 episode
Shunya Hiruma
Baseball club member C (voice)
1 episode
Mikako Komatsu
Toyomi Fujiwara (voice)
1 episode
Eizo Tsuda
Gan'an Shinomiya (voice)
1 episode
Reigo Yamaguchi
Saburō Odajima [young] (voice)
1 episode
Takaaki Uchino
Employee (voice)
1 episode
Hodaka Mieno
Voice guidance (voice)
1 episode
Haruo Satou
Saburō Odajima (voice)
1 episode
Takeshi Maruyama
J. Suzuki (voice)
1 episode
Itaru Yamamoto
Headmaster (voice)
1 episode
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
3
Production
6
Art
12
Camera
1
Crew
1
Editing
2
Sound
10
Visual Effects
24
Mamoru Hatakeyama
Series Director, Director
12 episodes
Takayuki Kikuchi
Director
2 episodes
Taro Kubo
Director
2 episodes
Yujiro Abe
Director
2 episodes
Tsuyoshi Tobita
Director
2 episodes
Aya Ikeda
Director
1 episode
Masakazu Obara
Director
1 episode
Isono
Director
1 episode
Masaki Utsunomiya
Director
1 episode
Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Series Composition, Writer
12 episodes
Aka Akasaka
Comic Book
12 episodes
Yukie Sugawara
Writer
5 episodes
Tatsuya Ishikawa
Producer
12 episodes
Hanako Yamashita
Associate Producer
12 episodes
Taku Funakoshi
Producer
12 episodes
Naoto Nakashima
Producer
12 episodes
Kenshiro Yamada
Production Executive
12 episodes
Toshihiro Maeda
Producer
12 episodes
Risa Wakabayashi
Art Direction
12 episodes
Takayuki Kidou
Prop Designer
12 episodes
Mayuko Koyama
Art Designer
12 episodes
Akane Goto
Assistant Director of Photography
12 episodes
Hiroki Matsumoto
Art Designer
12 episodes
Mamoru Hatakeyama
Storyboard Artist
5 episodes
Masakazu Obara
Storyboard Artist
2 episodes
Tetsuhito Saito
Storyboard Artist
1 episode
Tetsuharu Nakamura
Storyboard Artist
1 episode
Toshiyuki Fujisawa
Storyboard Artist
1 episode
Ippatsu Juteki
Storyboard Artist
1 episode
Kei Oikawa
Storyboard Artist
1 episode
Masaharu Okazaki
Director of Photography
12 episodes
Sachiko Ito
Special Effects
12 episodes
Akane Shiraishi
Assistant Editor
12 episodes
Rie Matsubara
Editor
12 episodes
halca
Theme Song Performance
12 episodes
Ayumu Anzai
Sound Mixer
12 episodes
Masayuki Suzuki
Theme Song Performance
12 episodes
Rikka Ihara
Theme Song Performance
12 episodes
Masaharu Yamanouchi
Music Producer
12 episodes
Kazuo Iizuka
Sound Assistant
12 episodes
Jin Aketagawa
Sound Director
12 episodes
Kei Haneoka
Original Music Composer
12 episodes
Toshiya Wada
Sound Effects
12 episodes
Konomi Kohara
Theme Song Performance
1 episode
Yuki Kuribayashi
CGI Director
12 episodes
Kanako Hokari
Color Designer
12 episodes
Yuko Yahiro
Character Designer, Supervising Animation Director
12 episodes
Hiroshi Yakou
Supervising Animation Director
5 episodes
Yuko Hariba
Animation Director, Supervising Animation Director
5 episodes
Konomi Sato
Animation Director
4 episodes
Reina Kawasaki
Animation Director
4 episodes
Yōichi Ishikawa
Animation Director
4 episodes
Kazuaki Imoto
Animation Director
3 episodes
Natsumi Ishizaki
Animation Director
3 episodes
Park Ae-ri
Animation Director
3 episodes
Takayuki Kidou
Animation Director
3 episodes
Satoshi Noma
Animation Director
3 episodes
Kouhei Yamazaki
Animation Director
3 episodes
Takashi Torii
Supervising Animation Director, Animation Director
3 episodes
Shuntaro Yamada
Animation Director
2 episodes
Gunsou
Animation Director
2 episodes
Jinshichi Yamaguchi
Animation Director
2 episodes
Takayuki Kikuchi
Key Animation
2 episodes
Hayato Hashiguchi
Animation Director
1 episode
Shim Min-hyeon
Animation Director
1 episode
Hong Yu-mi
Animation Director
1 episode
Hitoshi Kamata
Animation Director
1 episode
Zenjirou Ukulele
Animation Director
1 episode
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup