trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
A Discovery of Witches
2018
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Season Regulars
9
Guest Stars
39
Teresa Palmer
Diana Bishop
25 episodes
Matthew Goode
Matthew Clairmont
25 episodes
Edward Bluemel
Marcus Whitmore
25 episodes
Malin Buska
Satu Järvinen
25 episodes
Owen Teale
Peter Knox
25 episodes
Alex Kingston
Sarah Bishop
25 episodes
Valarie Pettiford
Emily Mather
18 episodes
Louise Brealey
Gillian Chamberlain
8 episodes
Jacob Ifan
Benjamin Fuchs
7 episodes
Aiysha Hart
Miriam Shepherd
7 episodes
Gregg Chillin
Dominico Michele
7 episodes
Trevor Eve
Gerbert D'Aurillac
7 episodes
Elarica Johnson
Juliette Durand
6 episodes
Tanya Moodie
Agatha Wilson
6 episodes
Joshua Blue Pickering
Jack
6 episodes
Sophia Myles
Rebecca Bishop
5 episodes
Aisling Loftus
Sophie Norman
5 episodes
Lindsay Duncan
Ysabeau de Clermont
5 episodes
Sorcha Cusack
Marthe
5 episodes
Daniel Ezra
Nathaniel Wilson
5 episodes
Trystan Gravelle
Baldwin
5 episodes
Ken Bones
Sigismund
5 episodes
Nila Aalia
Sylvia Rattigan
4 episodes
Greg McHugh
Hamish
4 episodes
David Newman
Stephen Proctor
4 episodes
Julian Kostov
Timur
4 episodes
Leo Ashizawa
Osamu
4 episodes
Tomiwa Edun
Sean
3 episodes
Chloé Dumas
Meridiana
3 episodes
Richard Katz
Rico Jean
3 episodes
James Purefoy
Philippe De Clermont
3 episodes
Jacob Ifan
Benjamin Fuchs
2 episodes
Sadie Shimmin
Head of Faculty
2 episodes
Francesca Henry
Celine
2 episodes
Tuwaine Barrett
Reece
1 episode
Dominic Borrelli
Fred
1 episode
Adam Stevenson
James
1 episode
Kerri McLean
Female Police Officer
1 episode
Zak Rowlands
Huntsman
1 episode
Alister Cameron
Mr. Johnson
1 episode
Freddie Thorp
Matthieu Beny
1 episode
Imogen Comrie
Female French Student
1 episode
Joe Grossi
Mortician
1 episode
Michael Culkin
Professor Marsh
1 episode
Mark Ramsay
Pound Shop Owner
1 episode
Hussina Raja
Zara
1 episode
Savannah Steyn
Waitress
1 episode
Ellie Shenker
Young Diana
1 episode
Crew
Created By
1
Directing
7
Writing
5
Production
34
Art
13
Camera
8
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
15
Editing
5
Lighting
7
Sound
8
Visual Effects
5
Kate Brooke
Creator
25 episodes
Sarah Walker
Director
3 episodes
Alice Troughton
Director
3 episodes
Sophie Worger
Third Assistant Director
1 episode
Juan Carlos Medina
Director
1 episode
Ceri Evans-Cooper
Script Supervisor
1 episode
Helen Ostler
First Assistant Director
1 episode
Oliver Williamson
Second Assistant Director
1 episode
Deborah Harkness
Novel
8 episodes
Kate Brooke
Writer
3 episodes
Charlene James
Writer
1 episode
Sarah Dollard
Writer
1 episode
Xandria Horton
Script Editor
1 episode
Deborah Harkness
Executive Producer
25 episodes
Ruby Jennick
Production Secretary
8 episodes
Hollie Voice
Location Assistant
8 episodes
Gareth Roberts
Location Assistant
8 episodes
Leonie Bleasdale
Post Production Coordinator
8 episodes
Gordon Cowell
Casting Associate
8 episodes
Rhys Griffiths
Unit Manager
8 episodes
Simon Wheeler
Production Accountant
8 episodes
Rob Allott
Assistant Production Coordinator
8 episodes
Greg Robinson
Production Accountant
8 episodes
Amy Craig
Casting Assistant
8 episodes
Jeni Noel
Publicist
8 episodes
Edward Rastelli-Lewis
Supervising Producer
8 episodes
Ryan Rasmussen
Co-Producer
8 episodes
Ellis Griffiths
Location Assistant
8 episodes
Amorette Kristina Darby
Assistant Production Coordinator
8 episodes
Louise Dyer
Assistant Accountant
8 episodes
Anne Mensah
Executive Producer
8 episodes
Julie Gardner
Executive Producer
8 episodes
Lachlan MacKinnon
Executive Producer
8 episodes
Kate Brooke
Executive Producer
8 episodes
Sue Calverley
Head of Production
8 episodes
Radford Neville
Producer
8 episodes
Jane Tranter
Executive Producer
8 episodes
Ashley Pharoah
Executive Producer
8 episodes
Kate Rhodes James
Casting
8 episodes
Jane Steele
Assistant Accountant
8 episodes
Kathy Nettleship
Line Producer
8 episodes
Dee Gregson
Location Manager
8 episodes
Anna Ferguson
Executive Producer
8 episodes
Dominic Barlow
Producer
8 episodes
Kyra Iris Taylor
Production Runner
1 episode
Symeran Mudher
Production Runner
1 episode
Nicola Chance
Travel Coordinator
1 episode
Cai Dyfan
Standby Art Director
8 episodes
Lucy Ally
Petty Cash Buyer
8 episodes
Martin Broadbent
Dressing Prop
8 episodes
Medard Mankos
Dressing Prop
8 episodes
Bethan Griffiths
Art Department Coordinator
8 episodes
James North
Production Design
8 episodes
Helen O'Leary
Assistant Set Decoration
8 episodes
Paul Aitken
Property Master
8 episodes
Will Pope
Standby Carpenter
8 episodes
Kate Elizabeth Wilson
Set Decoration
8 episodes
Eleri Lloyd
Art Department Assistant
8 episodes
Dan Martin
Supervising Art Director
8 episodes
Julia Bryson-Challis
Art Direction
8 episodes
Tamsin Rose-Palmer
Camera Trainee
8 episodes
Benjamin Linehan
Camera Trainee
8 episodes
Tony Fabian
Key Grip
8 episodes
Jake Pope
Assistant Grip
8 episodes
Elliot Sebestyen Regan
Assistant Grip
8 episodes
James Layton
Camera Operator
8 episodes
Harry Bennett-Snewin
Digital Imaging Technician
8 episodes
Suzie Lavelle
Director of Photography
1 episode
Samantha Easey
Makeup Artist
8 episodes
Rosalie Tyack
Costume Standby
8 episodes
Zara Bray
Assistant Makeup Artist
8 episodes
Vicky Salway
Costume Supervisor
8 episodes
Nigel Egerton
Costume Design
8 episodes
Lucy Gargiulo
Makeup Artist
8 episodes
Jason Gill
Costume Standby
8 episodes
Lesley Noble
Makeup Supervisor
8 episodes
Rosie Grant
Assistant Costume Designer
8 episodes
Barry Simkins
Set Medic
8 episodes
Kieran Hayhow
Floor Runner
8 episodes
James King
Floor Runner
8 episodes
Lucy Andrews
Floor Runner
8 episodes
Julian Chapman
Transportation Captain
8 episodes
Sarah Parfitt
Post Production Supervisor
8 episodes
Sonny Louis
Stunts
1 episode
Cristian Knight
Stunts
1 episode
Steen Young
Stunt Coordinator
1 episode
Gary Hoptrough
Stunts
1 episode
Laura Swift
Stunts
1 episode
Andy Bennett
Stunt Coordinator
1 episode
Paul Kennington
Stunt Coordinator
1 episode
Matthew John Darlington
Stand In
1 episode
Kate Clare Powles
Stand In
1 episode
Justin Eely
Online Editor
1 episode
Gareth Spensley
Colorist
1 episode
Nick Arthurs
Editor
1 episode
Inigo Manby
First Assistant Editor
1 episode
Thom Day
First Assistant Editor
1 episode
Andrew Taylor
Gaffer
1 episode
Steven Taylor
Electrician
1 episode
Scott Williams
Standby Rigger
1 episode
Gareth Williams
Electrician
1 episode
Alan Tippetts
Electrician
1 episode
Peter Davies
Electrician
1 episode
Mathew Challenger
Electrician
1 episode
Joss Colin
Sound Assistant
8 episodes
Peter Saville
Music Supervisor
8 episodes
Andy Kennedy
Sound Designer
8 episodes
Alex Ellerington
Supervising Sound Editor
8 episodes
Rob Lane
Original Music Composer
8 episodes
Bryn Thomas
Sound Recordist
8 episodes
Duncan Price
Dialogue Editor
8 episodes
Jeff Welch
Boom Operator
1 episode
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Visual Effects Supervisor
10 episodes
David Stephens
VFX Editor
8 episodes
Jesper Kjölsrud
VFX Supervisor
8 episodes
Tom Harris
Special Effects Supervisor
8 episodes
Michal Křeček
Visual Effects Supervisor
3 episodes
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup