trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
When a Man Loves a Woman
1994
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
40
Andy García
Michael Green
Meg Ryan
Alice Green
Tina Majorino
Jessica Green
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Gary
Lauren Tom
Amy
Mae Whitman
Casey Green
Ellen Burstyn
Emily
Eugene Roche
Walter
Gail Strickland
Pam
Steven Brill
Madras Tie Guy
Susanna Thompson
Janet
Erinn Canavan
Shannon
LaTanya Richardson Jackson
Dr. Gina Mendez
Bari K. Willerford
Malcolm
James Jude Courtney
Earl
Jacques De Groot
Guy in the Back
Anne Ohliger
Jess - 4 Yrs. Old
Tony Montero
Bartender
Cynthia Mace
De-tox Nurse
Jennie Yee
Vu
William Frankfather
Al-anon Leader
Ellen Geer
Woman at Al-Anon
Angelina Fiordellisi
Joanna
Elizabeth Lang
AA Woman
Syd Field
Patient #1
Peer Ebbighausen
Patient #2
Ronald Bass
AA Man #1
Joe Drago
AA Man #2
Andrew Magarian
AA Man #3
Amy Treese
AA Woman #2
Brandis Kemp
AA Woman #3
Judith Friend
AA Woman #4
Deana Kobrynski
AA Woman #5
Rico E. Anderson
Barfly (uncredited)
Lena Banks
Nurse (uncredited)
Richard Bradford
Angry Man Watching TV (uncredited)
Al Franken
Co-Pilot (uncredited)
Craig Richards
Patient #3 (uncredited)
Reed Rudy
Angry Guy (uncredited)
Joseph Quinn Simpkins
Barfly (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
2
Production
14
Art
9
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
8
Crew
9
Editing
7
Lighting
8
Sound
21
Steve Danton
First Assistant Director
Luis Mandoki
Director
Cynthia Upstill
Script Supervisor
Shery Blanc
Second Second Assistant Director
Bruce Carter
Second Assistant Director
Ronald Bass
Screenplay
Al Franken
Screenplay
Amanda Mackey
Casting
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Casting
Ronald Bass
Executive Producer
Jon Avnet
Producer
Jordan Kerner
Producer
Simon Maslow
Executive Producer
C. Tad Devlin
Production Manager, Co-Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Salli Newman
Associate Producer
Al Franken
Executive Producer
Nancy Jane King
Production Coordinator
Robin Citrin
Location Manager
Lori Koravos
Production Accountant
Susan Merzbach
Co-Producer
Kara Lindstrom
Set Decoration
Stuart Wurtzel
Production Design
Steve Saklad
Art Direction
Steven M. Levine
Property Master
Andrea Mae Fenton
Set Dressing Buyer
Gary A. Krakoff
Construction Coordinator
Stan Tropp
Set Designer
David C. Potter
Leadman
James Robinson II
Assistant Property Master
Michael St. Hilaire
Camera Operator
Lajos Koltai
Director of Photography
Peter Sorel
Still Photographer
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Ken Nishino
First Assistant Camera
Larry McCarron
Grip
R. Scott Judge
Dolly Grip
Dennis Seawright
Second Assistant Camera
Dustin Ault
Grip
Vincent Mata
Camera Loader
Kenneth E. King
Best Boy Grip
David Morrison
Grip
Leonard Engelman
Makeup Artist
Linda M. Bass
Costume Design
Rick Sharp
Makeup Artist
Colleen Callaghan
Hairstylist
KG Ramsey
Hairstylist
Diane Crooke
Wardrobe Supervisor
Gail Just
Key Costumer
Quirina L. Munoz
Set Costumer
Erik Cord
Stunts
Eddie Lee Voelker
Transportation Coordinator
Richard Kite
Cableman
Miranda Garrison
Choreographer
Mickey Gilbert
Stunt Coordinator
Troy Gilbert
Stunts
Maria R. Kelly
Stunts
Steven J. Mikolas
Video Assist Operator
Thomas R. Ward
Special Effects Coordinator
Garth Craven
Editor
Samuel Craven
Additional Editor
Gloria Kaiser
Color Timer
Laura M. Grody
Assistant Editor
Kathryn Camp
Assistant Editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Negative Cutter
Daniel Craven
First Assistant Editor
Jeffrey W. Petersen
Electrician
Frank R. Jimenez Jr.
Electrician
Robert Jason
Chief Lighting Technician
Rod Robertson
Best Boy Electric
Russ St. John
Key Rigging Grip
Randy Lewis
Rigging Gaffer
Marcus Robertson
Electrician
John W. Brumshagen
Electrician
Zbigniew Preisner
Original Music Composer
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
Denise Horta
ADR Editor
Juno J. Ellis
ADR Supervisor
Gary Wright
Sound Editor
Joseph F. Brennan
Boom Operator
Dean A. Zupancic
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Ash
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Fred Burke
Foley Editor
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Spangenberg
Sound Editor
Midge Costin
Sound Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Sound Editor
R.J. Palmer
Sound Editor
Beth Bergeron
ADR Editor
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Editor
Roy Prendergast
Supervising Music Editor
Victoria Martin
Foley Editor
Thomas Causey
Sound Mixer
Jim Likowski
Foley Editor
David Gertz
Foley Mixer
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup