trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Twister
1996
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
39
Helen Hunt
Dr. Jo Harding
Bill Paxton
Bill Harding
Cary Elwes
Dr. Jonas Miller
Jami Gertz
Dr. Melissa Reeves
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Dustin Davis
Lois Smith
Meg Greene
Alan Ruck
Robert 'Rabbit' Nurick
Sean Whalen
Allan Sanders
Scott Thomson
Jason 'Preacher' Rowe
Todd Field
Tim 'Beltzer' Lewis
Joey Slotnick
Joey
Wendle Josepher
Haynes
Jeremy Davies
Laurence
Zach Grenier
Eddie
Gregory Sporleder
Willie
Patrick Fischler
The Communicator
Nicholas Sadler
Kubrick
Ben Weber
Stanley
Anthony Rapp
Tony
Erik LaRay Harvey
Eric
Abraham Benrubi
Bubba
Jake Busey
Mobile Lab Technician
Melanie Hoopes
Patty
Alexa PenaVega
Jo Harding age 6
Rusty Schwimmer
Mrs. Thornton, Mrs. Thorton
Richard Lineback
Mr. Thornton, Mr. Thorton
J. Dean Lindsay
Dean
Dan Kelpine
Diner Mechanic
Sharonlyn Morrow
Waitress
Taylor Gilbert
Bryce, NSSL Scientist
Bruce Wright
Murphy, NSSL Scientist
Gary England
TV Meteorologist #1
Jeff Lazalier
TV Meteorologist #2
Rick Mitchell
TV Meteorologist #3
Paul Douglas
Bodger
Samantha McDonald
Drive-in Girl
Jennifer L. Hamilton
Drive-In Girl
Anneke de Bont
Farm Girl
Darryl Cox
Four Corners Mechanic (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
3
Production
22
Art
19
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
8
Crew
25
Editing
5
Lighting
5
Sound
27
Visual Effects
12
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director
Jan de Bont
Director
Matthew Carlisle
First Assistant Director
Trudy Ramirez
Script Supervisor
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director
David K. Riebel
Additional Second Assistant Director
John M. Morse
Second Second Assistant Director
Anne-Marie Martin
Screenplay
Michael Crichton
Screenplay
Fireball Tim Lawrence
Storyboard
Walter F. Parkes
Executive Producer
Risa Bramon Garcia
Casting
Ian Bryce
Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Executive Producer
Glenn Salloum
Associate Producer
R. Anthony Brown
Unit Production Manager
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Steven Spielberg
Executive Producer
Randi Hiller
Casting Associate
Ricki Maslar
Location Casting
Ria Pavia
Casting Associate
Ken Ryan
Production Accountant
Michael J. Burmeister
Location Manager
Gerald R. Molen
Executive Producer
Michael Crichton
Producer
Amanda Brand
Publicist
Kaylene Carlson
Location Coordinator
Richard Castro
Payroll Accountant
Stacy Layne Kramer
Assistant Accountant
Bonnie Bott
Assistant Location Manager
Melissa Bolton
Production Secretary
Justin Holstein
Production Assistant
Ronald R. Reiss
Set Decoration
Joseph C. Nemec III
Production Design
Dan Olexiewicz
Supervising Art Director
Patrick M. Sullivan
Set Designer
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
William S. Maxwell III
Leadman
Kyle Cooper
Title Designer
John Zemansky
Property Master
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
Rory Enke
Location Scout
Robert L. Thompson
Construction Foreman
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
Production Illustrator
Daniel R. Bentley
Assistant Property Master
Chuck Parker
Assistant Art Director
John Aldays
Greensman
Dave Margolin
Painter
Mark Hudson
Standby Painter
Robert Gray
Swing
Terrie Nettles
Set Painter
Jack N. Green
Director of Photography
Bill Coe
First Assistant Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli
Camera Operator
David Luckenbach
Steadicam Operator
David James
Still Photographer
Ralph Mendoza
Assistant Camera
Adam Colunga
Best Boy Grip
Robert Mehnert
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Grip
Keith Banks
Second Assistant Camera
C. Ashley Sudge
Dolly Grip
Ron Cooney
Key Grip
Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Design
Nick Scarano
Wardrobe Supervisor
Karen Blynder
Makeup Artist
Brad Wilder
Makeup Supervisor
Kim Santantonio
Hairstylist
Carolyn Dessert
Costumer
Leah Brown
Key Costumer
Kenneth Sayers
Set Dressing Artist
Bradley M. Goodman
Post Production Supervisor
Mic Rodgers
Stunt Coordinator
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Visual Effects Art Director
Ron Poniewaz Jr.
Transportation Captain
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Stunts
Randy Peters
Transportation Coordinator
Tommy J. Huff
Stunts
James M. Halty
Stunts
Timothy Eaton
Visual Effects Editor
Stan Blackwell
Special Effects Technician
Michael Runyard
Stunt Coordinator
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service
Timothy Greenwood
Projection
Mark Suveg
Video Assist Operator
Jill McGraw
Scenic Artist
Christopher J. Tuck
Stunts
Florian Kainz
Software Engineer
Tom Osman
Carpenter
Mitch Friedman
Driver
Sheridan Ross Batson
Transportation Co-Captain
Steven Chambers
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunt Double, Stunts
Harold Brooks
Technical Advisor
Danny Rogers
Stunts
Bill Palmer
Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Kahn
Editor
Richard Byard
Assistant Editor
Alan Cody
Associate Editor
Bob Putynkowski
Color Timer
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Mark Mele
Rigging Gaffer
David H. Neale
Electrician
Emmanuel Vouniozos
Rigging Grip
Richard Cronn
Chief Lighting Technician
Kirk Miller
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Hans Zimmer
Music Producer
Zigmund Gron
Music Editor
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Editor
Don L. Harper
Conductor
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Budd Carr
Music Supervisor
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Stephen Hunter Flick
Supervising Sound Editor
Beau Baker
Boom Operator
Steve Maslow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Mancina
Original Music Composer
Kevin O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue Editor
Carolyn Tapp
Foley Recordist
William Jacobs
Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Beth Bergeron
ADR Editor
Geoffrey Patterson
Sound Mixer
Joel Sill
Music Supervisor
Catherine Calleson
Assistant Sound Editor
Judee Flick
Supervising ADR Editor
Kevin Laffey
Music Consultant
Amy Dunn
Assistant Music Supervisor
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeanmarie King
Visual Effects Coordinator
Henry LaBounta
Visual Effects Designer
Lori Arnold
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ken Nielsen
Visual Effects
Kim Bromley
Visual Effects Producer
Alia Agha
Rotoscoping Artist
Julie Adrianson-Neary
Digital Compositors
Raul Essig
CG Artist
Ronn Brown
Matte Painter
Jeanie King
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup