trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Thomas Crown Affair
1999
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
110
Pierce Brosnan
Thomas Crown
Rene Russo
Catherine Banning
Denis Leary
Michael McCann
Ben Gazzara
Andrew Wallace
Frankie Faison
Detective Paretti
Fritz Weaver
John Reynolds
Charles Keating
Friedrich Golchan
Mark Margolis
Heinrich Knutzhorn
Faye Dunaway
The Psychiatrist
Michael Lombard
Bobby McKinley
Ritchie Coster
Janos
George Christy
Senior Museum Guard
Tony Cucci
Watching Cop
Dominic Chianese Jr.
Dimetri
Esther Cañadas
Anna Knudsen
Jane DeNoble
Crown Acquisitions Employee
Gloria Barnes
National Art Club Guest
Marion McCorry
Stewardess
Bill Ambrozy
Proctor
Michael Bahr
Proctor
Robert D. Novak
Proctor
Joe H. Lamb
Proctor
James Saito
Paul Cheng
Mischa Hausserman
Jimmy
Daniel Oreskes
Petru
Gregg Bello
Iggy
John P. McCann
Senior Detective
Gino Lucci
Freight Truck Driver
Mike Danner
Forklift Operator
James J. Archer
J.J. the Security Guard
John Elsen
New York City Cop
Robert Spillane
Crown Acquisitions Security Officer
Daniel Jamal Gibson
Sam
Cynthia Darlow
Daria, Crown's Secretary
Sherry Koftan
Crown Acquistions Employee
Gene Bozzi
Crown Acquisitions Employee
Ryan Hecht
Crown Acquisitions Employee
Paul Simon
Crown Acquisitons Employee
Tom Tammi
Businessman
Mark Zeisler
Bulldog
Mark Zimmerman
Bulldog
Daniel Southern
Crown Acquisitions Executive
James Yaegashi
Crown Acquisitions Executive
Ira Wheeler
Old Man
David Adkins
Son
John McKay
Company Lawyer
Melissa Maxwell
Teacher
Colleen Hamm
Schoolgirl
Timothy Wheeler
Museum Security Technician
John Thrall Bush
Museum Security Guard
Dominic Marcus
Museum Security Guard
Robert Lewis Stephenson
Museum Security Guard
David Toney
Museum Security Guard
Phillip Douglas
Museum Security Guard
Jeffrey Dreisbach
Junior Proctor
R.J. Remo
Smoking Kid
Caleb Archer
Smoking Kid
Dennis Creaghan
Museum Director Jim Lenox
Randy Phillips
National Art Club Guest
Mimi Weddell
National Art Club Guest
Pat Friedlander
National Art Club Guest
Gary L. Catus
National Art Club Guest
Jeremy Nagel
Tommy, Crown's Caddy
John C. Havens
Museum Operating Technician
Annie Rose Murray
Woman Spectator
Bill Tatum
Gentleman Yachtsman
Teddy Coluca
Detective in Restaurant
Michael Charles
Detective in Restaurant
Orlando Carafa
Cipriani Waiter
Ben Epps
Male Associate
Kim D. Cannon
Cleaning Man
Douglas Kahelemauna Nam
Cleaning Man
Richard Russell Ramos
Dr. Cornelius
John Seidman
Forensics Expert George French
Robert Ian Mackenzie
Jeweler
Yusef Bulos
Second Jeweler
Ray Virta
Museum Detective
Thomas Michael Sullivan
Museum Special Police
J. Paul Boehmer
Museum Detective
Paul Geoffrey
Another Cop
R.E. Rodgers
Uniform Cop
Tom Bloom
Crown Imposter
Kim Craven
Ticket Agent
Sean Haberle
Ramp Manager
Angelo Fraboni
Featured Dancer
Michael Terrace
Featured Dancer
Tony Meredith
Featured Dancer
Melanie LaPatin
Featured Dancer
Jodi Ellen Melnick
Featured Dancer
Mikel Sarah Lambert
Wealthy Woman
Diana Berry
Museum Patron (uncredited)
Simon Jones
The Accountant (uncredited)
Vivian Kalinov
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Courtney Bennett
Bit Part (uncredited)
Steve Bilich
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Kimberly Evan
Model (uncredited)
Charles Gemmill
Detective (uncredited)
Rich Keen
Passer-By (uncredited)
Timothy Klein
Officer Klein (uncredited)
Stan Klimecko
Bowler Hat Decoy (uncredited)
Mark A. Langston
Thief (uncredited)
Steven E. Lawler
Uniform Cop (uncredited)
Daniel Maysen
Museum Decoy (uncredited)
Josh Mowery
Businessman (uncredited)
Andy Redmond
Precinct Detective (uncredited)
Victoria Rong
Model #2 (uncredited)
Eliot Sash
Dancer (uncredited)
Norman Steiner
Detective (uncredited)
Alberto Suarez
Museum Attendee (uncredited)
Jodi White
Assistant to Mr. Lenox (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
10
Writing
3
Production
20
Art
20
Camera
23
Costume & Make Up
16
Crew
41
Editing
9
Lighting
12
Sound
44
Visual Effects
7
Mischa Hausserman
Second Unit Director
John McTiernan
Director
Bruce Moriarty
First Assistant Director
Peter Soldo
Second Assistant Director
Jonathan Watson
Second Unit First Assistant Director
John E. Sullivan
Second Unit Director
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan
Script Supervisor
Mikayla Abromowitz
Script Supervisor
Michael Pitt
Second Second Assistant Director
Neil Lewis
Additional Second Assistant Director
Leslie Dixon
Screenplay
Alan Trustman
Original Story
Kurt Wimmer
Screenplay
Michael Tadross
Executive Producer
Beau St. Clair
Producer
Roger Paradiso
Co-Producer
Bruce Moriarty
Associate Producer
Patricia McCorkle
Casting
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Pierce Brosnan
Producer
Eddy Collyns
Production Supervisor
Mohamed Khan
Production Assistant
Sarah Spearing
Casting Assistant
Jesse Nye
Production Assistant
Marce Sterner
Location Assistant
Eric Kops
Publicist
Paul Kramer
Assistant Location Manager
Paul Cabbad
Production Assistant
M.J. Magbanua
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jeff Stolow
Location Coordinator
Tomoko Yamamoto
Assistant Accountant
John Mabry
Casting Assistant
Damian Martin
Location Assistant
Bruno Rubeo
Production Design
Leslie E. Rollins
Set Decoration
Dennis Bradford
Art Direction
Michael Saccio
Property Master
Teresa Carriker-Thayer
Standby Art Director
Phil Devonshire
Shop Electric
Paul D. Kelly
Assistant Art Director
Cheryl Stewart
Painter
Ray Fisher
Leadman, Set Dresser
Jay Durrwachter
Assistant Art Director
Ken Nelson
Construction Coordinator
Jonathan Roumie
Location Scout
Julia G. Hickman
Art Department Coordinator
Christine Moosher
Assistant Set Decoration
Garson Yu
Title Designer
Steven E. Lawler
Construction Foreman
Ron Engler
Construction Grip
Joan Winters
Graphic Designer
Edward R. Geller
Construction Grip
Eric Lewin
Set Dresser
Tom Priestley Jr.
Director of Photography
Tom Kerwick
Key Grip
Kyle Rudolph
Steadicam Operator
Phil Oetiker
Camera Operator
Barry Wetcher
Still Photographer
Ron Goodman
Camera Operator
John E. Sullivan
Second Unit Director of Photography
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
John Sosenko
Camera Operator
Christopher Donohue
Best Boy Grip
David Larue
Grip
Alan R. Disler
First Assistant Camera
Zsolt Kadar
Second Assistant Camera
William M. Weberg
Best Boy Grip
Deborah Brozina
Second Assistant Camera
Paul Gavin
Epk Camera Operator
Matt Chubet
Grip
Phillip Todd
"B" Camera Operator
Robert Paone
Assistant Camera
William Jones
Dolly Grip
James W. Finnerty
Key Grip
Victor Mathews
Jimmy Jib Operator
Peter Letzelter-Smith
Grip
Romaine Greene
Hairstylist
Bron Roylance
Makeup Artist
Jane Choi
Makeup Artist
Hartsell Taylor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Marta Font
Key Costumer
Monica Russell
Costumer
Kate Harrington
Costume Design
Enzo Angileri
Hairstylist
Lynn Campbell
Makeup Artist
Mark Zunino
Costume Design
Scott Hersh
Assistant Makeup Artist
Michele Paris
Makeup Artist
Susan Carrano
Assistant Costume Designer
Shane Paish
Makeup Artist
Chris Ann Pappas
Costume Assistant
Rosanne Puchal
Makeup Artist
Frank Ferrara
Stunt Coordinator
Peter Bucossi
Stunts
Al Cerullo
Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Pilot
Steve Bilich
Stunt Driver
Eva Norvind
Technical Advisor
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
Jamshied Sharifi
Additional Music
Victor Morales
Scenic Artist
John Copeman
Stunts, Stunt Double
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Stunt Double
Peter Wilcox
Carpenter
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
Deanna Leslie
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Geary
Carpenter
Ralph Ferrara
Stunts
Randal R. Groves
Propmaker
Tony Guida
Stunts
Frank Ferrara Jr.
Stunts
John Carrafa
Choreographer
Tommy Louie
Cableman
Keith Siglinger
Stunts
Joseph Garzero
Scenic Artist
Ray Scalice
Executive Visual Effects Producer
John F. McHugh
Carpenter
Harold McConnell Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Steve A. Stephenson
Carpenter
David Conelli
Driver
Stefan Gesek
Stand In
Allen Stillman
Special Effects Technician
Adam Vignola
Stunts
Darren Ryan
Video Assist Operator
Mark Dolce
Driver
Mick Rossman
Scenic Artist
Les McDonough
Set Production Assistant
John Ralbovsky
Scenic Artist
Tomás F. Gonzalez
Stunts
Doris F. Grove
Stunts
Andrew Phillips
Stunts
Jonathon Prandi
Stunt Double
Jon Patrick Ruff
Post Production Assistant
Mark Livolsi
Assistant Editor
John Wright
Editor
Phil Hetos
Color Timer
Barbara Dunning
First Assistant Editor
Todd Zongker
Assistant Editor
Joe Violante
Dailies Operator
Eric M. Eskenazi
Editorial Production Assistant
Melissa J.T. Carter
Assistant Editor
Kyle Ann Stokes
Assistant Editor
Brian Stocklin
Electrician
Jon Delgado
Electrician
Gene Engels
Gaffer
Charlie Grubbs
Electrician
William Hines
Best Boy Electric
Joel Tishcoff
Best Boy Electric
Steve Comesky
Electrician
Patrick Shelby
Rigging Grip
Ronald Plant
Key Rigging Grip
Lowell Schulman
Gaffer
John Milcetic
Electrician
Assia Fratz
Electrician
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Bill Conti
Original Music Composer, Conductor
Denise Horta
ADR Editor
Randall Poster
Music Consultant
Jim Dunbar
Music Producer
Tommy Lockett
Music Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Supervising ADR Editor
Gary Wright
Sound Editor
Dan Wallin
Scoring Mixer
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Ashley Irwin
Music Producer
Del Spiva
Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel Rosenblum
Boom Operator
Sean England
Sound Recordist
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Spangenberg
Dialogue Editor
Linda Lew
Foley Recordist
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Suhail Kafity
Sound Editor
David A. Arnold
Dialogue Editor
Chris McGeary
Music Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Norman Ludwin
Musician
Tom Nelson
Production Sound Mixer
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
R.J. Palmer
Sound Editor
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Editor
Melissa Lytle
Assistant Sound Editor
Matt Colleran
Sound Recordist
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Victoria Martin
Foley Supervisor
Jim Likowski
Foley Editor
Stephen Janisz
ADR Editor
Marc Deschaine
Assistant Sound Editor
Marva Fucci
Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Gloria Cheng
Musician
Louise Di Tullio
Musician
Chris Ingram
Assistant Sound Editor
Jack Eskew
Orchestrator
Sebastian Toettcher
Musician
Juan Carlos Vargas
Visual Effects
John E. Sullivan
Visual Effects
Reid Paul
VFX Artist
Igor Srubshchik
24 Frame Playback
Tyler Foell
VFX Artist
Jim Gorman
Digital Compositor
Jamie Clay
Digital Compositor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup