trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
2010
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
38
Nicolas Cage
Balthazar Blake
Jay Baruchel
Dave Stutler
Alfred Molina
Maxim Horvath
Teresa Palmer
Becky Barnes
Toby Kebbell
Drake Stone
Omar Benson Miller
Bennet
Monica Bellucci
Veronica Gorloisen
Alice Krige
Morgana le Fay
Jake Cherry
Young Dave
James A. Stephens
Merlin
Gregory Woo
Sun-Lok
Wai Ching Ho
Chinese Woman
Jason R. Moore
Subway Mugger
Robert Capron
Young Dave's Pal
Peyton List
Young Becky
Sándor Técsy
Russian Man
Marika Daciuk
Russian Woman
Nicole Ehinger
Abigail Williams
Adriane Lenox
Ms. Algar
Ethan Peck
Andre
Manish Dayal
NYU Clerk
Oscar A. Colon
Fry Cook
Joe Lisi
Police Captain
Victor Cruz
Auto Impound Clerk
Melissa Gallagher
Woman on the Street
Parisa Fitz-Henley
Bennet's Girlfriend
Brandon Gill
Student in Bathroom
Henry Yuk
Chinese Dragon Carrier
Jordan Johnston
Mean Kid
Izuchukwu Mozie
African Boy
Amit Soni
Indian Boy
Maha Chehlaoui
Hot Girl
Adria Baratta
Student #1
Rosie Moss
Student #2
Ian Alda
Physics Student
Ian McShane
Narrator (voice)
William Devlin
Police Officer
Billy Anastasiou
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
5
Production
16
Art
12
Camera
7
Costume & Make Up
13
Crew
54
Editing
5
Lighting
4
Sound
33
Visual Effects
3
Geoffrey Hansen
First Assistant Director
Philip G. Atwell
Second Unit Director
Jon Turteltaub
Director
Julie Pitkanen
Script Supervisor
Peter Thorell
Second Assistant Director
George Marshall Ruge
Second Unit Director
Francisco Ortiz
Second Assistant Director
Lawrence Konner
Writer
Mark Rosenthal
Writer
Doug Miro
Screenplay
Carlo Bernard
Screenplay
Matt Lopez
Writer
Ronna Kress
Casting
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer
Chad Oman
Executive Producer
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer
Todd Garner
Executive Producer
Nicolas Cage
Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer
Norman Golightly
Executive Producer
Richard Baratta
Unit Production Manager
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Sondra James
ADR Voice Casting
Trevor Waterson
Production Supervisor
John DeSimone
Production Coordinator
Patty Carey
Location Manager
Ellen Adolph
Production Accountant
Naomi Shohan
Production Design
David Lazan
Supervising Art Director
George DeTitta Jr.
Set Decoration
Claire Kirk
Art Department Coordinator
David Swayze
Art Direction
Ron Petagna
Construction Coordinator
James Mazzola
Property Master
Gerald DeTitta
Leadman
Simon Cassels
Title Designer
Thomas R. Polleri
Location Scout
Zachary Zirlin
Graphic Designer
David Schanker
Assistant Property Master
Patrick Loungway
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bojan Bazelli
Director of Photography
Stephen Consentino
Steadicam Operator
Mark Schmidt
Camera Operator
Robert Zuckerman
Still Photographer
John Krause
Dolly Grip
Brendon Malone
Dolly Grip
Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
Ilona Herman
Makeup & Hair
Michelle Matland
Assistant Costume Designer
Alan D'Angerio
Hairstylist
Bernadette Mazur
Makeup Department Head
Donna Maloney
Costume Supervisor
Marian Toy
Assistant Costume Designer
David Davenport
Costume Supervisor
Nicole Greenbaum
Costumer
Megan Asbee
Costumer
Alex Bovaird
Costume Coordinator
Frank Barbosa
Key Hair Stylist
Don Kozma
Key Makeup Artist
Steven Kirshoff
Special Effects Coordinator
Stephen A. Pope
Utility Stunts
John Robotham
Utility Stunts
Michael Russo
Utility Stunts
Peter Bucossi
Utility Stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi
Utility Stunts
Jayson Dumenigo
Utility Stunts
Michael Bloomberg
Thanks
Mardi Jones
Stunt Driver
Steve Kelso
Utility Stunts
Rob Mars
Utility Stunts
Rok Cvetkov
Stunt Driver
Dennis Albanese
Stunt Driver
Aaron Vexler
Utility Stunts
Jerry Spicer
Utility Stunts
Peter Epstein
Utility Stunts
Tim Buchanan
Utility Stunts
Jim Palmer
Utility Stunts
Thomas DuPont
Stunt Double
Buddy Sosthand
Utility Stunts
J. Mark Donaldson
Utility Stunts
Roy Farfel
Utility Stunts
Michael Singer
Unit Publicist
Ian Mclaughlin
Utility Stunts
Rich Rutherford
Utility Stunts
Victor Paguia
Utility Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunt Double
Caroline Vexler
Stunts
Mark Fichera
Utility Stunts
Tami Goldman
Post Production Supervisor
Dan Brown
Utility Stunts
Mike Burke
Utility Stunts
Mark Hawker
Special Effects Coordinator
Nicole Callender
Utility Stunts
Don Hewitt Jr.
Utility Stunts
Alina Andrei
Utility Stunts
George Marshall Ruge
Stunt Coordinator
Jeremy Fry
Utility Stunts
Jerry Yuen
Cableman
Chad Knorr
Stunt Driver
Norman Douglass
Utility Stunts
Bob Colletti
Utility Stunts
J.P. Romano
Utility Stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Utility Stunts
Kimmy Suzuki
Utility Stunts
Don Hewitt Sr.
Utility Stunts
Roland Brooks
Charge Scenic Artist
Ming Qiu
Utility Stunts
David S. Lomax
Stunt Double
Norb Phillips
Utility Stunts
Victor Chan
Utility Stunts
Darren Ryan
Video Assist Operator
August Coppola
In Memory Of
Monica Braunger
Utility Stunts
William Goldenberg
Editor
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Scott Chestnut
Editor
Kurt Smith
Color Timer
Brett M. Reed
First Assistant Editor
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Neumann
Best Boy Electric
Michael Gallart
Gaffer
Rocco Palmieri
Rigging Gaffer
Trevor Rabin
Original Music Composer
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Shannon Mills
Sound Effects Designer
Tod A. Maitland
Sound Mixer
Gary Wright
Sound Effects Editor
James Matheny
Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Harris
Supervising ADR Editor
Nevin Seus
Music Editor
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Christopher Boyes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robb Boyd
Music Editor
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer
Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
David A. Arnold
Dialogue Editor
Laura Graham
ADR Editor
Adam Kopald
Sound Effects Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Katie Greathouse
Music Editor
Jeanette Surga
Supervising Music Editor
R.J. Palmer
Sound Effects Editor
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Effects Editor
Melissa Lytle
Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Victoria Martin
Foley Supervisor
Thomas W. Small
Foley Editor
Douglas Parker
Assistant Sound Editor
Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
Boom Operator
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Larry White
Animation
John Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup