trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The New World
2005
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
54
Colin Farrell
Captain Smith
Q'orianka Kilcher
Pocahontas
Christopher Plummer
Captain Newport
Christian Bale
John Rolfe
August Schellenberg
Powhatan
Wes Studi
Opechancanough
David Thewlis
Wingfield
Yorick van Wageningen
Captain Argall
Raoul Max Trujillo
Tomocomo
Michael Greyeyes
Rupwew
Kalani Queypo
Parahunt
Ben Mendelsohn
Ben
Noah Taylor
Selway
Brían F. O'Byrne
Lewes
Ben Chaplin
Robinson
Jamie Harris
Emery
Janine Duvitski
Mary
Eddie Marsan
Eddie
Joe Inscoe
Ackley
Jake Curran
James
John Savage
Savage
Thomas Clair
Patawomeck
Alex Rice
Patowomeck's Wife
Irene Bedard
Pocahontas' Mother
Ford Flannagan
Winthrop
Bev Appleton
Small
Billy Merasty
Kiskiak
Jonathan Pryce
King James
Alexandra W.B. Malick
Queen Anne
Jasper Britton
Laureate
Myrton Running Wolf
Tockwhogh
E. Danny Murphy
Bosun
Jonathan Gonitel
Thomas - 4 Yrs
Brian Merrick
Assailant
Chris Nelson
Chris
Colin Cox
Cox
Will Wallace
William Sentry
Steven Dawn
Goldsmith
Rulan Tangen
Two Moons
Jesse Borrego
Pepaschicher
Todd Wallace
Sailor
Kirk Acevedo
Sentry
Nive Nielsen
Inuit Woman
Tayla Kean
Cabin Boy 1
Thomas Steven McDonagh
Cabin Boy 2
James McDonagh
Cabin Boy 3
Gary Sundown
Messenger
Michael Goodwin
Helmsman
Sam Stevenson
Young Lady
Maria Pastel
Rosalind
Raynor Scheine
Raynor
Jeremy Radin
Jeremy
Matthew Yeung
Shaman
Gregory Labenz
Sentry 2
Crew
Directing
8
Writing
1
Production
39
Art
19
Camera
15
Costume & Make Up
17
Crew
27
Editing
8
Lighting
6
Sound
24
Visual Effects
4
Andy Cheng
Second Unit Director
Liv Torgerson
First Assistant Director
Terrence Malick
Director
Eva Z. Cabrera
Script Supervisor
Alyson Latz
Second Assistant Director
Rudy Persico
Second Second Assistant Director
Richard Hewitt
First Assistant Director
Lucy Egerton
Third Assistant Director
Terrence Malick
Screenplay
Toby Emmerich
Executive Producer
Mark Ordesky
Executive Producer
Loveleen Tandan
Casting Consultant
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting
Francine Maisler
Casting
Sarah Green
Producer
Dana Belcastro
Production Executive
Erik Holmberg
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Bill Mechanic
Executive Producer
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Sunday Boling
Casting Assistant
Trish Hofmann
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Rolf Mittweg
Executive Producer
Peter La Terriere
Co-Producer
Christa Vausbinder
Production Supervisor
Sandhya Shardanand
Associate Producer
Charles Thomas Baxter
Location Manager
Nina Sagemoen
Production Manager
Trish Stanard
Key Production Assistant
Richard Kroll
Researcher
Sheila Allen
Production Accountant
Heather Neeld
Production Coordinator
Jeff Ham
Casting Associate
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena
Production Assistant
Ivan Bess
Associate Producer
Billy Weber
Associate Producer
Barbara Branch
First Assistant Accountant
Kelly Stultz
Payroll Accountant
Mary Duque
Post Production Coordinator
Jason Acimovic
Assistant Location Manager
Brian Beckstoffer
Location Assistant
David Satterfield
Art Department Production Assistant
Richard Fiddaman
Assistant Accountant
Courtney Hale
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kevin Black
Production Assistant
Andrew Hart
Production Secretary
Mirjam Bohnet-Brew
Second Assistant Accountant
Eric Weiss
Travel Coordinator
Jack Fisk
Production Design
Jim Erickson
Set Decoration
David Crank
Art Direction
Jamie Bishop
Assistant Property Master
Kyle Cooper
Title Designer
Jon Marson
Props
David Balfour
Property Master
Jonathan Short
Assistant Art Director
Kenneth Bryant
Leadman
Susan Maye
Construction Buyer
Richard Blankenship
Construction Coordinator
Beth Morris
Art Department Coordinator
Dominique Leroutier
Location Scout
Janet Melody
Textile Artist
Ross Balfour
Construction Manager
Cherie Bowers
Greensman
Michael Clark
Painter
Jack Garwood
Dressing Prop
Matthew Richard Harris
Graphic Designer
Emmanuel Lubezki
Director of Photography
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Still Photographer
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Robert Binnall
First Assistant Camera
Jim McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Edward Button
Camera Production Assistant
Dana Kroeger
Second Assistant Camera
Russell Kennedy
Assistant Camera
Jerry Bertolami
Dolly Grip
Richard Guinness Jr.
Key Grip
Todd Avery
Camera Loader
Glen Engels
Best Boy Grip
Bunt Young
Additional Photography
Remy Aqui
Grip
Jonathan Tubb
Camera Trainee
Paul Engelen
Makeup Designer
Suzi Turnbull
Assistant Costume Designer
Jacqueline West
Costume Design
David Atherton
Key Makeup Artist
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera
Costume Supervisor
John R. Bayless
Makeup Department Head
Joani Yarbrough
Hair Designer
Susan Antonelli
Key Set Costumer
Julie Callihan
Makeup Artist
Kathy B. Washington
Tailor
Carol S. Federman
Assistant Makeup Artist
Philip Ivey
Key Hair Stylist
Gina Baran
Hairstylist
Gordon McVay
Set Dressing Artist
Cheralyn Lambeth
Ager/Dyer
Alexandra Krost
Set Costumer
Laura Johnson
Costume Assistant
Marton Csokas
Thanks
Raoul Max Trujillo
Choreographer
Andy Cheng
Stunt Coordinator
Bob Shelley
Special Effects Coordinator
Heidi Vogel
Post Production Supervisor
Garrett Warren
Stunts
Catherine Charlton
Dialogue Coach
Michael Singer
Unit Publicist
Gary Duncan
Transportation Captain, Marine Coordinator
Duncan McDevitt
Propmaker
Bob Foster
Transportation Coordinator
Simon Jones
Driver
Paul Prokop
Executive in Charge of Finance
Susan H. Bodine
Legal Services
Wendy Lanning
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Thomas M. Cornelius
Craft Service
Ryan Delk
Post Production Assistant
Vern Crofoot
Armorer
Eric Bautista
Cableman
Peter Marziale
Set Medic
Carol Doleski
Production Intern
Elyse Sams
Production Office Assistant
Louise Taylor
Set Production Assistant
Blair Rudes
Translator
Michael Clark
Special Effects Technician
Jennifer Henderson
Animal Wrangler
Michael Boone
Carpenter
Hank Corwin
Editor
Richard Chew
Editor
Saar Klein
Editor
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Mark Yoshikawa
Editor
Donald Freeman
Colorist
Patrick Thornhill
Assistant Editor
Emily Morris
Editorial Production Assistant
Dayton Nietert
Gaffer
Jay Kemp
Rigging Gaffer
Austin Cross
Best Boy Electric
Danny Eckler
Rigging Grip
Charlie Bowman
Electrician
Charles A. Harris
Key Rigging Grip
Lance Brown
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dick Bernstein
Supervising Music Editor
James Horner
Original Music Composer, Conductor
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Berkey
Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
José Antonio García
Production Sound Mixer
Jonathan Fuh
Boom Operator
Marko Costanzo
Foley Artist
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound Editor
Michael Haight
ADR Editor
George A. Lara
Foley Mixer
Susan Dudeck
Dialogue Editor
Erik Aadahl
Sound Effects Editor
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Editor
Ed Callahan
Sound Editor
Wayne Lemmer
Second Assistant Sound
Philip Tallman
Music Editor
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Editor
Joel Dougherty
Assistant Sound Editor
Bryan Pennington
Dolby Consultant
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist
Tony Hinnigan
Musician
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer
Peter Germansen
Sound Recordist
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Maher
Visual Effects Producer
Krista Allain
Visual Effects Production Manager
Steve Lucas
Special Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup