trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Grudge
2019
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
23
Andrea Riseborough
Detective Muldoon
Demián Bichir
Goodman
John Cho
Peter Spencer
Lin Shaye
Faith Matheson
Jacki Weaver
Lorna Moody
Betty Gilpin
Nina Spencer
William Sadler
Detective Wilson
Frankie Faison
William Matheson
Nancy Sorel
Agent Cole
Tara Westwood
Fiona Landers
Joel Marsh Garland
Detective Greco
Stephanie Sy
Amnio Nurse
Bradley Sawatzky
Officer Michaels
Robin Ruel
Dr. Friedman
Ernesto Griffith
Orderly
Robert Kostyra
Truck Driver
Lorrie Papadopoulos
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Derek James Trapp
Forensics (uncredited)
Junko Bailey
Kayako Ghost
David Brown
Sam Landers
Zoe Fish
Melinda Landers
John J. Hansen
Burke
Steven Ratzlaff
Dr. Maher
Crew
Directing
8
Writing
3
Production
31
Art
15
Camera
14
Costume & Make Up
16
Crew
18
Editing
7
Lighting
4
Sound
27
Visual Effects
18
Ronaldo Nacionales
First Assistant Director
Rick Skene
Second Unit Director
Danielle Depeyre
Script Supervisor
Nicolas Pesce
Director
Puneet Chawla
Second Assistant Director
Chris Johnson
Second Assistant Director
Kyle Wong
Third Assistant Director
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Second Assistant Director
Jeff Buhler
Screenplay
Takashi Shimizu
Original Story
Nicolas Pesce
Screenplay, Story
Eve Stewart
Production Manager
Sam Raimi
Producer
Robert Tapert
Producer
Nathan Kahane
Executive Producer
Takashige Ichise
Producer
Roy Lee
Executive Producer
Doug Davison
Executive Producer
Joseph Drake
Executive Producer
Andrew Pfeffer
Executive Producer
Kelli Konop
Co-Producer
Stephanie Holbrook
Casting
Rhonda Baker
Co-Producer
Carmen Kotyk
Casting
John Powers Middleton
Executive Producer
Schuyler Weiss
Executive Producer
Fabiana Arrastia
ADR Voice Casting
Brady Fujikawa
Executive Producer
Erin Westerman
Executive Producer
Kari Rieger
Extras Casting
David Franceschetti
Key Set Production Assistant
Timothy Clarkin
Production Accountant
Neal Baksh
Location Manager
Ben Boxall
Assistant Location Manager
Leah Erum
Extras Casting Assistant
Delf Gravert
Assistant Location Manager
Pam Simons
Production Coordinator
Boeseya Petra
Assistant Production Coordinator
Brandy Hagborg
Location Assistant, Assistant Location Manager
Romel Adam
Co-Producer
Julina Baber
Casting Assistant
Chrussy
Location Production Assistant
Jean-Andre Carriere
Production Design
C. Summer Holmes
Assistant Set Decoration
Louis-René Landry
Art Direction
Asuka Sugiyama
Art Department Coordinator
Jason Gibbs
Property Master
Ashley Toews
Assistant Property Master
Chris Sol
Construction Coordinator
Lindsey Bart
Set Dresser
Brent Bell
Assistant Art Director
Bruce Cook
Art Direction
Giordano Saviotti
Concept Artist
George Freeman
Storyboard Artist
Heather Arabsky
Draughtsman
Corey Ticknor
Greensman
Mackenzie Fedoruk
Greensman
Paul Suderman
"B" Camera Operator
Zachary Galler
Director of Photography
Junichi Hosoi
Steadicam Operator, "A" Camera Operator
Allen Fraser
Still Photographer
Patrick Lima
Dolly Grip
Denis Bois
Grip
Ryan Wuckert
Digital Imaging Technician
Jeff Hammerback
First Assistant "B" Camera
Izak Mallin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
David Dinel
Key Grip
Aaron Mallin
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Casey Harrison
First Assistant "A" Camera
Paul Tremblay
Best Boy Grip
Simon Schroeder
Camera Trainee
Brenda Magalas
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Patricia J. Henderson
Costume Design
Toby Lindala
Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist
Vince Yoshida
Makeup Effects Designer
Nina McArthur
Hairstylist
Brandi Boulet
Makeup Department Head
Sandra Soke
Costume Set Supervisor
Lauren D. Martin
Truck Costumer
Pieter Jongbloed
Assistant Costume Designer
Nina Kvaternik
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Margarita Vailas
Makeup Artist
Laura Anania
Costumer
Roberta Gale
Hair Department Head, Hairstylist
Rachael Poklitar
Costume Coordinator
Eleanor Thiessen
Costumer
Michael Nickiforek
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Chuck Robinson
Stunt Coordinator
Tony Kenny
Special Effects Coordinator
John Portnoy
Post Production Supervisor
Sean Skene
Stunt Double
Dan Skene
Stunt Coordinator
Rick Skene
Stunt Coordinator
Vince Yoshida
Makeup Effects
Kristen Sawatzky
Stunt Double
RoseAnna Schick
Unit Publicist
Krystle Snow
Stunt Double
BJ Verot
Stunt Double
Renee Minasian
Post Production Supervisor
Alan Tyler
Additional Music
Takayuki Sato
Title Graphics
Samantha Halas
Stunt Double
Tecla Scatliff
Stunt Double
Ernie Buck
Transportation Coordinator
Corey Walker
Transportation Captain
Jeff Betancourt
Additional Editor
Ken Blackwell
Editor
Eric R. Brodeur
First Assistant Editor
Gardner Gould
Editor
Steve Forner
Assistant Editor
Robert Lee
Assistant Editor
Brooks Larsen
First Assistant Editor
Aj Anderson
Rigging Gaffer
Andrew Gordon
Gaffer
Aaron Merasty
Best Boy Electric
Daniel Robidoux
Rigging Grip
Andrew Grush
Original Music Composer
Paul Bercovitch
Dialogue Editor
Michael Baird
Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Sound Designer
Jason Dotts
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dallas Pomedli
Boom Operator
Gabriel J. Serrano
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joshua Adeniji
Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Christensen
ADR Mixer
Pernell L. Salinas
Assistant Sound Editor
Angelina Faulkner
Dialogue Editor
Ben Zales
Music Editor
Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
Andrew Silver
Music Editor
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Music Editor
Dave Goetter
ADR Mixer
Rustam Gimadiyev
Foley Mixer
Bryan Parker
Supervising Sound Editor
Taylor Stewart
Original Music Composer
Bogdan Zavarzin
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Roy
ADR Mixer
Nick Seaman
ADR Mixer
Edgar Ozolins
Sound Mixer
Chris Ferguson
ADR Mixer
Illia Popel
Foley Editor
Susan Dudek
Dialogue Editor
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects
Erick Geisler
Visual Effects
Raúl Prado
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Visual Effects
Maxime Lapointe
Visual Effects
Simon Beaupré
Visual Effects
Virginia Cefaly
Visual Effects
Luca Saviotti
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Degryse
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Roshka
Visual Effects
Culley Bunker
Visual Effects Supervisor
J.R. Kenny
Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Rogoski
Visual Effects
Gaia Tradico
Matte Painter
Christine McDermott
Visual Effects Production Manager
Matt Hansen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sierra Siu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kalvin Kingdon
Visual Effects
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup