trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Darkness
2016
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
16
Kevin Bacon
Peter Taylor
Radha Mitchell
Bronny Taylor
David Mazouz
Michael Taylor
Lucy Fry
Stephanie Taylor
Parker Mack
Andrew Carter
Matt Walsh
Gary Carter
Jennifer Morrison
Joy Carter
Sara Mornell
Dr. Jones, Doctor Jones
Ming-Na Wen
Wendy
Paul Reiser
Simon Richards
Tara Lynne Barr
Kat
Judith McConnell
Trish
Krista Marie Yu
Tasha
A.J. Tannen
H. Quinlan
Jocelyn Ayanna
Checkout Lady
Al Coronel
Police Officer
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
3
Production
22
Art
10
Camera
14
Costume & Make Up
12
Crew
25
Editing
6
Lighting
10
Sound
13
Visual Effects
2
Greg McLean
Director
Carmen Tabanyi
Script Supervisor
Gerard DiNardi
First Assistant Director
Ram Paul Silbey
Second Assistant Director
Marielle Woods
Second Second Assistant Director
Greg McLean
Writer
Shane Krause
Writer
Shayne Armstrong
Writer
Terri Taylor
Casting
Greg McLean
Producer, Executive Producer
Jason Blum
Producer
Jeanette Volturno
Executive Producer
Jeff Kloss
Unit Production Manager
Couper Samuelson
Executive Producer
Phillip Dawe
Associate Producer, Co-Producer
Dixie Webster
Extras Casting
Matt Kaplan
Producer
Gerard DiNardi
Co-Producer, Line Producer
Sarah Domeier Lindo
Casting Associate
Robyn Marshall
Executive Producer
Bianca Martino
Producer
Fabiana Arrastia
Casting
Michael Neale
Location Manager
Ram Paul Silbey
Production Supervisor
Amy Agzarian
Production Accountant
Sam Patton
Key Set Production Assistant
Lee A. Frost
Production Coordinator
Matthew Plassman
Production Secretary
Jordan Schuster
Production Assistant
Carlyn Couch
Assistant Location Manager
Brian Chapman
Leadman
Melanie Jones
Production Design
Karuna Karmarkar
Set Decoration
Hunter Brown
Art Direction
Drew Rebelein
Construction Coordinator
Zak Faust
Art Department Coordinator
Gary Ramirez
Property Master
Jason Thirlaway
Assistant Property Master
Ian McCains
Assistant Property Master
Rod Gregory
Greensman
Peter A. Holland
"B" Camera Operator
Damian Church
First Assistant "A" Camera
Toby Oliver
Director of Photography
Peter Iovino
Still Photographer
Christopher Taylor
"B" Camera Operator
Amanda Morgan
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chad C. Barrow
Best Boy Grip
Kenneth H. Wiatrak
"A" Camera Operator
Salvador Vega
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nadia Baptista
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Marcus Del Negro
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Timothy B. Merrill
Key Grip
Brian Udoff
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Candice Marais
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nacoma Whobrey
Makeup Department Head
Nicola Dunn
Costume Design
Roy Knyrim
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Justine Seymour
Costume Supervisor
Traci E. Smithe
Hair Department Head
Pavy Olivarez
Hairstylist
Carly J. Mills
Set Costumer
Lygia Orta
Makeup Artist
Cynthia Salazar
Set Costumer
Teresa Vest
Makeup Artist
Elena Arroy
Makeup Artist
Yunea Cruz
Key Hair Stylist
Elene Pepper
Post Production Supervisor
Zach Hudson
Stunt Double
Audi Resendez
Stunt Double
Nash Edgerton
Stunt Coordinator
Tim Connolly
Stunts
Brian Duffy
Stunts
Craig Frosty Silva
Utility Stunts
James Lorimer
Special Effects Coordinator
Jo Ann Smith
Studio Teacher
Kelli Barksdale
Stunt Double
Stephen Dunlevy
Stunts
Mark Holman Harris
CG Supervisor
Kenneth H. Wiatrak
Second Unit Cinematographer
Brett Praed
Stunts
James G. Brill
Transportation Coordinator
Lindsay Hudson
Set Medic
Daphne Boelsma
Studio Teacher
Jennifer Scudder Trent
Post Production Supervisor
Jack Tamplin
Stunts
Ingrid Kleinig
Stunt Double
Alex Pepper
Visual Effects Editor
Alex Kingi
Stunts
Sierra Hoyle
Stunts
Lon Sowders
Set Medic
Greg Taylor
Transportation Captain
Timothy Alverson
Editor
Marty Pepper
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sean Lahiff
Editor
Caitlin Spiller
Assistant Editor
Drew Sacks
Assistant Editor
Jenny Wardrop
Assistant Editor
Greg Patterson
Lighting Technician
Juan Morse
Lighting Technician
Glen Magers
Lighting Technician
Willie E. Dawkins
Chief Lighting Technician
Lance Dickinson
Best Boy Electric
John L. Dardis
Lighting Technician
Paul Samaniego
Lighting Technician
Yuji Nakaza
Lighting Technician
Rick Farris
Lighting Technician
Steve Reinhart
Lighting Technician
Johnny Klimek
Original Music Composer
Tom Heuzenroeder
Sound Effects Editor
John Simpson
Foley Artist
Pete Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Dialogue Editor
Paul Pirola
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Song Jones
Boom Operator
Alicia Slusarski
Sound Effects Editor
Jamie Hardt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pawel Wdowczak
Production Sound Mixer
Diego Navarro
Conductor
Michael Kaleta
Utility Sound
Gene Pritsker
Orchestrator
Jamison Rabbe
ADR Recordist
Marty Pepper
Visual Effects Supervisor
James Lorimer
Special Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup