trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Brothers Grimm
2005
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
53
Matt Damon
Wilhelm Grimm
Heath Ledger
Jacob Grimm
Lena Headey
Angelika
Peter Stormare
Cavaldi
Monica Bellucci
Mirror Queen
Mackenzie Crook
Hidlick
Roger Ashton-Griffiths
Mayor
Jonathan Pryce
Delatombe
Richard Ridings
Bunst
Barbara Lukešová
Mother Grimm
Petr Ratimec
Young Will
Anna Rust
Sister Grimm
Jeremy Robson
Young Jacob
Radim Kalvoda
Gendarme
Martin Hofmann
Gendarme
Josef Pepa Nos
German War Veteran
Harry Gilliam
Stable Boy
Miroslav Táborský
Old Miller
Marika Procházková
Miller's Daughter
Tomáš Hanák
Woodsman
Martin Kavan
Delatombe's Valet
Alena Jakobová
Red Hooded Girl
Dana Dohnalova
Twin Sister
Petra Dohnalova
Twin Sister
Audrey Hamm
Traveler
Annika Murjahn
Traveler
Eva Reiterová
Serving Wench
Denisa Vokurkova
Greta
Hanuš Bor
Twins' Father
Ota Filip
Tavern Owner
Lukáš Bech
Barman
Julian Bleach
Letorc
Bruce MacEwen
Dax
Jan Unger
Gregor
František Velecký
Old Crone
Laura Greenwood
Sasha
Drahomíra Fialková
Grandmother
Jana Radojčičová
Angry Woman
Petr Vršek
The King
Denisa Malinovska
Young Angelika
Bara Rudlova
Angelika's Sister
Andrea Milackova
Angelika's Sister
Daniela Kubickova
Angelika's Sister
Hedvika Sochurková
Angelika's Sister
Veronika Loulova
Elsie
Věra Uzelacová
Elsie's Mother
Simona Vcalová
Elsie's Mother
Julie Venhauerova
Goose Girl
Deborah Hyde
Corpse Queen
Václav Chalupa
Aide De Camp
Jiri Krejcir
Fat Soldier
Kamila Bruderova
Dumpy Farm Girl
Tomas Liska
Best Man (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
3
Production
29
Art
19
Camera
16
Costume & Make Up
17
Crew
30
Editing
8
Lighting
6
Sound
18
Visual Effects
9
Terry Gilliam
Director
Michele Soavi
Second Unit Director
Liz West
Continuity
Nikki Clapp
Script Supervisor
Mishka Cheyko
First Assistant Director
Richard Graysmark
Second Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova
Second Second Assistant Director
Pete White
Action Director
Nathan Holmes
Third Assistant Director
Ehren Kruger
Screenplay
Tony Grisoni
Screenplay
Terry Gilliam
Screenplay
Charles Roven
Producer
Irene Lamb
Casting
Jonathan Gordon
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Michel Cheyko
Associate Producer
Damian Anderson
Assistant Production Coordinator
John D. Schofield
Executive Producer
Jake Myers
Co-Producer
Roberto Malerba
Unit Production Manager
Daniel Bobker
Producer
Andrew Rona
Executive Producer
Tim Clawson
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Chris McGurk
Executive Producer
Michael Solinger
Co-Producer
Ondřej Sláma
Production Manager
Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
Jiri Krejcir
Location Manager
Karen McLuskey
Production Coordinator
Duncan Burbidge
Production Assistant
Petr Šplíchal
Key Production Assistant
Aleš Komárek
Production Executive
Markéta Porubová
Production Secretary
Linda Bowen
Assistant Accountant
Samantha Lynch
Post Production Coordinator
Vladimir Seiml
Location Assistant
Pavel Berka
Key Set Production Assistant
Josef Dytrych
Production Driver
John T. Sweeney
Production Coordinator
Keith Pain
Supervising Art Director
Raymond Perry
Property Master
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Production Design
Jiří Sternwald
Art Direction
Frank Walsh
Art Direction
Roger Holden
Greensman
Andy Thomson
Art Direction
Judy Farr
Set Decoration
Corina Burrough
Property Buyer
Steve Bohan
Construction Coordinator
Lucie Jalovecka
Art Department Coordinator
Dominique Arcadio
Assistant Art Director
David Haberfield
Painter
Jan Blažíček
Production Illustrator
Jim Buchan
Sculptor
Andrej Kostic
Standby Painter
Marek Bartak
Draughtsman
Seamus O'Sullivan
Key Carpenter
Pauline Hume
Title Designer
Newton Thomas Sigel
Director of Photography
Nicola Pecorini
Additional Photography
Jaromír Kalina
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
Camera Operator
Richard Copeman
Clapper Loader
Dane Clarke
Assistant Camera
Steve Brooke Smith
Focus Puller
Jimmy E. Jensen
First Assistant Camera
Jan Cabalka
Second Assistant Camera
Massimiliano Dessena
Best Boy Grip
Rebecca Steel Roven
Camera Intern
Giampaolo Bagalà
Key Grip
Hynek Jecha
Grip
Jan Šťastný
Additional Camera
Tomas Munzberger
Camera Loader
Christopher Dolphin
Camera Trainee
Gabriella Pescucci
Costume Design
Christine Beveridge
Makeup Designer
Vera Mitchell
Hair Designer, Wig Designer
Carlo Poggioli
Costume Design
Karl Derrick
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Desideria Corridoni
Hairstylist
Sarka Zvolenska
Costume Supervisor
Maria Hubackova
Set Costumer
Gregory B. Peña
Wardrobe Supervisor
Polly Earnshaw
Makeup Artist
Barnaby Smith
Dresser
Flora Brancatella
Assistant Costume Designer
Milena Adamová
Seamstress
Jaroslav Fiala
Set Dressing Artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
Flora Borrelli
Costume Illustrator
Alfredo Bocci
Wardrobe Master
Steven Soderbergh
Thanks
Stephen Bridgewater
Utility Stunts
Jiří Bednář
Stunt Double
Tomáš Červenka
Cableman
Johnny Cicco
Stand In
Vladimir Nemecek
Second Unit
Stéphane Linet
Armorer
Diane Kingston
Digital Effects Producer
Jennifer Lane
Thanks
Stanislav Suva
Scenic Artist
Silvie Janculová
Transportation Coordinator
Patric Scott
Unit Publicist
Gerry Grennell
Dialogue Coach
Zuzana Milfort
Special Effects Coordinator
Jon D. Harris
Chef
John Paul Docherty
Digital Effects Supervisor
Darren J. Perry
Special Effects Technician
Jeremy Hume
Visual Effects Editor
Craig Braginsky
Additional Music
Gustav Hoegen
Animatronics Designer
Miloš Černý
Carpenter
Martin Cerny
Driver
Marek Havel
Loader
Mike Bocek
Set Production Assistant
Jiří Kuba
Stunt Coordinator
Nadine Buckley
Systems Administrators & Support
Julian Butterfield
Special Effects Assistant
Eda Raban
Catering
Jacqueline T. Green
Chaperone
Agnès Brun
Stunts
Lesley Walker
Editor
Martin Corbett
First Assistant Editor
David Rees
Color Timer
Matt Adams
Digital Intermediate Producer
Vincent Narduzzo
Digital Colorist
Mark Wright
Negative Cutter
Brano Danis
Colorist
Julian May
Assistant Editor
Michal Houzvicka
Rigging Grip
Daniele Cafolla
Best Boy Electric
Tomas Beseda
Electrician
Ondrej Bocek
Gaffer
Cinzia Pegorin
Lighting Artist
Kamil Zvonicek
Rigging Gaffer
Ivan Sharrock
Production Sound Mixer
Dario Marianelli
Original Music Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Orchestrator, Conductor
James Bellamy
Music Editor
Alastair Sirkett
Sound Effects Editor
Felicity Cottrell
Foley Artist
Nick Lowe
ADR Editor
Chris Sturmer
Dolby Consultant
Ian Wilson
Supervising Sound Editor
Maggie Rodford
Music Supervisor
Petr Forejt
Sound Mixer
Barry O'Sullivan
Boom Operator
Gordon Brown
Dialogue Editor
Robin Knapp
First Assistant Sound Editor
James Bennett
ADR Recordist
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer
Mark Lafbery
Foley Recordist
Tatjana Cechovska
Music Coordinator
Kent Houston
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sophie Leclerc
Visual Effects Producer
James Madigan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Kelt
Special Effects Supervisor
Craig Rowe
Digital Compositors
Alistair Bell
Senior Modeller
Emeline Tedder
Rotoscoping Artist
Jim Bowers
Matte Painter
Bil Van Ness
Senior Animator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup