trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The 39 Steps
2008
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
20
Rupert Penry-Jones
Richard Hanay
Lydia Leonard
Victoria Sinclair
David Haig
Sir George Sinclair
Patrick Malahide
Professor Fisher
Patrick Kennedy
Hellory Sinclair
Eddie Marsan
Scudder
Alex Jennings
Captain Kell
Steven Elder
Vicar, Wakeam
Werner Daehn
Ackerman
Peter Stark
Engel
Del Synnott
London Constable
Roger De Courcey
Ventriloquist
David Gallacher
Professor's Butler
James Bryce
Concierge
Stewart Preston
Waiter
Sandy Neilson
Old Man in Club
Barbara Downie
Woman on Stairs
Anna Guthrie
Maid
George Docherty
Train Policeman
Kathryn Howden
Landlady
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
3
Production
6
Art
7
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
7
Crew
6
Editing
2
Lighting
2
Sound
5
Heather Storr
Script Supervisor
Marco Ciglia
First Assistant Director
Diane Kasperowicz
Second Assistant Director
James Hawes
Director
John Buchan
Novel
Jeremy Swimer
Script Editor
Lizzie Mickery
Screenplay
Neil Cairns
Production Accountant
Peter Gallagher
Line Producer
Giovannina Cotroneo
Production Coordinator
Hilary Salmon
Executive Producer
Kate Rhodes James
Casting
Lynn Horsford
Producer
Hayden Matthews
Art Direction
Pat Campbell
Production Design
Caireen Todd
Draughtsman
Tanya Bowd
Set Decoration
Derek Fraser
Construction Manager
Tony Henshaw
Property Master
Nicki McCallum
Art Direction
Grant McPhee
Clapper Loader
John Harper
First Assistant Camera
Eve Carreño
Camera Operator
James Aspinall
Director of Photography
Josy Howard
Makeup & Hair
Anita Anderson
Makeup & Hair
Mairi Morrison
Makeup & Hair
Bobby McCulla
Costume Supervisor
Meg Speirs
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
James Keast
Costume Design
Wendy Kemp Forbes
Makeup & Hair
Perry Costello
Armorer
Jamie McCallum
Carpenter
Kelly Dent
Stunt Double
Mark Mottram
Stunts
George Cottle
Stunt Double
Paul Heasman
Stunt Coordinator
Tania Reddin
Editor
Rupert Hall
Assistant Editor
Grant Maclean
Electrician
Pat Sweeney
Gaffer
Peter Shaw
Dialogue Editor
Paul Davies
Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Cook
Boom Operator
Peter Brill
Production Sound Mixer
Rob Lane
Original Music Composer
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup