trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Thank You for Smoking
2005
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
46
Aaron Eckhart
Nick Naylor
Maria Bello
Polly Bailey
Cameron Bright
Joey Naylor
Adam Brody
Jack
Sam Elliott
Lorne Lutch
Katie Holmes
Heather Holloway
Rob Lowe
Jeff Megall
William H. Macy
Senator Ortolan Finistirre
Robert Duvall
The Captain
David Koechner
Bobby Jay Bliss
J.K. Simmons
BR
Kim Dickens
Jill Naylor
Connie Ray
Pearl
Joan Lunden
Joan Lunden
Mary Jo Smith
Sue Maclean
Todd Louiso
Ron Goode
Jeff Witzke
Kidnapper
Marianne Muellerleile
Teacher
Jordan Garrett
Kid #2
Courtney Taylor Burness
Kid #3
Daniel Travis
Brad
Richard Speight Jr.
Trainee
Renée Graham
Tiffany
Timothy Dowling
EGO Assistant
Dennis Miller
Dennis Miller
Terry James
Ski Mask #1
Marc Scizak
Ski Mask #2
Rachel Thorp
Flighty Girl
Aaron Lustig
Doctor
Melora Hardin
Interviewer
Brian Palermo
FBI Agent (voice)
Michael Mantell
Dr. Meisenbach
Spencer Garrett
Senator Lothridge
Earl Billings
Senator Dupree
Catherine Reitman
Reporter #1
Sean Patrick Murphy
Reporter #2
David O. Sacks
Oil Lobbyist
Nancy O'Dell
Nancy Humphries O'Dell
Roy Jenkins
Debate Moderator
Bruce French
Gentleman #2
Christopher Buckley
Man at Metro Station (uncredited)
Dana E. Glauberman
Hotel Phone Operator (voice) (uncredited)
Eva La Dare
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Robert Malina
Peter (uncredited)
Aloma Wright
Gizelle (voice) (uncredited)
Elon Musk
Valet (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
2
Production
33
Art
13
Camera
17
Costume & Make Up
11
Crew
27
Editing
8
Lighting
4
Sound
25
Visual Effects
4
Mary Anne Seward
Script Supervisor
Jason Blumenfeld
First Assistant Director
Jason Reitman
Director
Xanthus Valan
Second Assistant Director
Sonia Bhalla
Second Assistant Director
Casey Mako
Second Second Assistant Director
Christopher Buckley
Novel
Jason Reitman
Screenplay
Edward R. Pressman
Executive Producer
Mindy Marin
Co-Producer, Casting
Daniel Dubiecki
Co-Producer
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate
Michael Beugg
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Alessandro Camon
Executive Producer
Max Levchin
Executive Producer
Elon Musk
Executive Producer
David O. Sacks
Producer
John Schmidt
Executive Producer
Peter Thiel
Executive Producer
Mark Woolway
Executive Producer
Stephen Belafonte
Associate Producer
David Bloomfield
Co-Executive Producer
Gavin J. Behrman
Production Accountant
Christopher Miller
Location Manager
John Latenser V
Location Manager
Ember Truesdell
Casting Associate
Bob Dohrmann
Production Supervisor
Traceigh Scottel
Production Coordinator
Eveleen Bandy
Associate Producer
Patrick Cunningham
Key Production Assistant
Laura Drake Mancini
Extras Casting Assistant
Betsy Royall
Local Casting
Joel Tokarsky
Payroll Accountant
Amy Smolev
Assistant Accountant
Matthew Dillon Noonan
Location Production Assistant
John T. Maye
Production Assistant
Daniel Brunt
Co-Producer
Bob Weber
Post Production Accountant
Tara Chang
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Hazlitt
Production Consultant
Michael R. Newman
Co-Producer
Steve Saklad
Production Design
Kurt Meisenbach
Set Decoration
Theresa Greene
Art Department Coordinator
Steven Samanen
Assistant Art Director
Michael Crowe
Construction Coordinator
Errol Reichow
Location Scout
Carl Catanese
Leadman
Eric Hunsaker
Property Master
Eddie Lin
Storyboard Artist
Paul Arthur Hartman
Leadman
M. Marcos Gonzalez
Set Dresser
Terry Atchison
Assistant Property Master
Jenny Lee
Title Designer
James Whitaker
Director of Photography
David Presley
Camera Operator
Nicole Hirsch Whitaker
Second Unit Director of Photography
Dale Robinette
Still Photographer
Tommy Lohmann
Steadicam Operator
Daniel Nichols
Camera Operator
Joe Guzman
Grip
Donald Burghardt
First Assistant "A" Camera
Lee Shapira
Grip
Stuart Abramson
Key Grip
Andy Colvin
Steadicam Operator
Charlie Newberry
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Shawn Stoddard
Dolly Grip
Quinton Reilly
Best Boy Grip
Tony Ayala
Grip
Brett F. Gates
Second Assistant Camera
Tim Clarke
Camera Loader
Danny Glicker
Costume Design
Elisabeth Fry
Makeup Artist
Robin L. Neal
Makeup Artist
John E. Jackson
Makeup Department Head
Sherri Bramlett
Key Hair Stylist
Julie Glick
Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor
Marsha Lewis
Hair Department Head
Maxine Morris
Key Hair Stylist
Laura E. Little
Key Set Costumer
Mark Brooks
On Set Dresser
Marta Villalobos
Set Costumer
Larry Fioritto
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Toji
Post Production Supervisor
Joe Fineman
Post Production Supervisor
Mateo Messina
Additional Music
Robert Malina
Visual Effects Editor
Alex E. Burns
Driver
Brad Bryan
Cableman
Rick Kain
Stunt Driver
David Falicki
Set Medic
Geno Hart
Transportation Coordinator
Julie Stevens
Studio Teachers
Neil Chisholm
Driver
J. Armin Garza II
Driver
William Smallwood
Driver
Damiano Fusca
Craft Service
Marc Scizak
Stunts
Terry James
Stunt Coordinator
Casey B. Garrett
Propmaker
Jeff Johnson
Set Medic
Virgil Sanchez
Special Effects Technician
Dennis Janovici
Transportation Co-Captain
Kevin Moll
Studio Teacher
Kevin Wenger
Carpenter
Robert Lukacs
Compositor
Carlos Rodríguez
Chef
Jeremy Walker
Unit Publicist
Joe Dornich
Set Production Assistant
Dana E. Glauberman
Editor
Robert Malina
First Assistant Editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Digital Intermediate Editor
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Stephen R. Sheridan
Color Timer
Jack Lewars
Digital Intermediate
Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
Assistant Editor
Natasha Leonnet
Digital Color Timer
Tim Gillis
Electrician
Konrad Sigurdsson
Best Boy Electric
Patrick Lennon
Gaffer
Patrick Brennan
Electrician
Rolfe Kent
Original Music Composer
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
Margaret Yen
Music Supervisor
Stephen Coleman
Music Programmer
Craig Dollinger
Boom Operator
Perry Robertson
Supervising Sound Editor
Nick South
Music Editor
J. Stanley Johnston
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Geordy Sincavage
Foley Mixer
Barney Cabral
Supervising ADR Editor
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cynthia Merrill
Foley Artist
Richard Dwan Jr.
Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Josh Bower
Boom Operator
Patrick Cabral
Foley Artist
Scott Sanders
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Drenning
ADR Mixer
Steven A. Morrow
Sound Mixer
Robert Althoff
Sound Recordist
Alison Litton
Music Coordinator
Nick Neutra
Foley Supervisor
Robert Sharman
Utility Sound
Kevin Zimmerman
First Assistant Sound Editor
Greg Townley
Scoring Mixer
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Producer
Heather Ignarro
Visual Effects Coordinator
Edward Quirk
3D Artist
Marco S. Paolini
Digital Compositors
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup