trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Strange Days
1995
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
91
Ralph Fiennes
Lenny Nero
Angela Bassett
Lornette 'Mace' Mason
Juliette Lewis
Faith Justin
Tom Sizemore
Max Peltier
Michael Wincott
Philo Gant
Vincent D'Onofrio
Burton Steckler
Glenn Plummer
Jeriko One
Brigitte Bako
Iris
Richard Edson
Tick
William Fichtner
Dwayne Engelman
Josef Sommer
Palmer Strickland
Joe Urla
Keith
Nicky Katt
Joey Corto
Michael Jace
Wade Beemer
Louise LeCavalier
Cindy 'Vita' Minh
David Carrera
Duncan
Jim Ishida
Mr. Fumitsu
Todd Graff
Tex Arcana
Malcolm Norrington
Replay
Anais Munoz
Diamanda
Ted Haler
Tow Truck Driver
Rio Hackford
Bobby the Bartender
Brook Susan Parker
Cecile
Brandon Hammond
Zander
Donald 'Donnie' Young
Young Zander
B.J. Crockett
Young Zander
Dex Elliott Sanders
Curtis
Ronnie Willis
Homeboy
David Packer
Lane
Paulo Tocha
Spaz Diaz
J. Michael Muro
Nervous POV
Ron Young
Nervous POV (voice)
Art Chudabala
Thai Restaurant Owner
Erica Kelly
Restaurant Hostess
Marlana Young
Waitress
Ray Chang
Thai Restaurant Cook
Raul Reformina
Busboy
Chris Douridas
Talk Radio Host (voice)
Billie Worley
Dan from Silverlake (voice)
Amon Bourne
Dewayne (voice)
Lisa Picotte
Lori from Encino (voice)
Kylie Ireland
Stoned Looking Girl
Dru Berrymore
Stoned Girl's Lover
Stefan Arngrim
Skinner
Agustin Rodriguez
Eduardo
Kelly Hu
Anchor Woman
Nynno Anderson
Angry Jeriko Fan
Liat Goodson
Retinal Fetish Bouncer
Honey Labrador
Beach Beauty
Delane Vaughn
Mace's Husband
Mark Arneson
Police Officer
James Acheson
Cop in Bathroom
John Francis
Death
Zoot
Mime
Royce L. Minor
Angry Black Kid
Milan Reynolds
National Guard Medic #1
Russell W. Smith
National Guard Medic #2
Sarah Abukutsa Marshall
African Dancer
Russell Hines
African Dancer
Michael Jaasi
African Dancer
Maurice Marshall
African Dancer
Carolyn Adunni McPherson
African Dancer
Jennifer Reeves
African Dancer
Charmain Renata Hubbard
African Dancer
Reginald T. Thornton
African Dancer
Chester A. Whitmore
African Dancer
Lori Simone Wilkerson
African Dancer
Justin Armao
Hostage (uncredited)
Ed Arneson
Metro Division Officer (uncredited)
Yan Birch
New Years Eve Party Dude (uncredited)
Andrew Calder
New Years Reveler (uncredited)
Carlos Campos
Club Goer (uncredited)
Jaime H. Campos
Riot/Traffic Cop (uncredited)
Louis Campos
Club Goer (uncredited)
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
Punker (uncredited)
Dian Childs
Dayplayer (uncredited)
John Daniels
Motorcycle Cop (uncredited)
Gregory Diamond
New Years Eve Kisser (uncredited)
Sebastian Feldman
Club Goer (uncredited)
Masaaki Fujimori
Sexy Dancer (uncredited)
Kim Giancaterino
Club Goer (uncredited)
Annette Goodman
Voyeur (uncredited)
T.J Jones
Party Guest (uncredited)
Johnny Kim
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Gianluca Lazzaroni
Club Goer (uncredited)
Joe Martinez
New Years Rocker (uncredited)
Me Phi Me
Jeriko One Guard (uncredited)
Raja Gemini
Club Goer (uncredited)
Season to Risk
Band (uncredited)
Tom Tom Typhoon
Crazy Dancer (uncredited)
Peter Wick
Bystander (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
2
Production
15
Art
15
Camera
20
Costume & Make Up
17
Crew
65
Editing
5
Lighting
8
Sound
35
Visual Effects
15
Steven-Charles Jaffe
Second Unit Director
Sam Hoffman
Second Second Assistant Director
Steve Danton
First Assistant Director
Pamela Alch
Script Supervisor
Kathryn Bigelow
Director
Albert Cho
Second Assistant Director
Suzanne C. Geiger
Second Second Assistant Director
Jay Cocks
Screenplay
James Cameron
Screenplay, Story
Steven-Charles Jaffe
Producer
Richard Pagano
Casting
Sharon Bialy
Casting
Debi Manwiller
Casting
Melissa M. Thomas
Casting
James Cameron
Producer
Rae Sanchini
Executive Producer
Lawrence Kasanoff
Executive Producer
Ira Shuman
Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager
Deborah Ricketts
Researcher
Kenneth Chamitoff
Extras Casting
Stevie Lazo
Production Accountant
Edward Poveda
Payroll Accountant
Mark Sayles
Assistant Accountant
David S. Grant
Associate Producer
John Warnke
Art Direction
Kara Lindstrom
Set Decoration
Christopher S. Nushawg
Assistant Art Director
Patrick Cassidy
Leadman
Andrea Mae Fenton
Assistant Set Decoration
Gregory P. Alcus
Set Dresser
Lilly Kilvert
Production Design
Erik L. Nelson
Property Master
Tommy Samona
Set Dresser
Len Morganti
Storyboard Artist
Michael Marcus
Art Designer
Kai Blomberg
Set Dresser
Kenneth Sayers
Set Dresser
Eric Upshur
Props
Doug Sieck
Set Dresser
Matthew F. Leonetti
Director of Photography
J. Michael Muro
Steadicam Operator
Mike Cameron
Camera Operator
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Still Photographer
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bing Sokolsky
Additional Director of Photography
Rick Harris
Grip
Paul Santoni
Camera Loader
Glenn Brown
Assistant Camera
Randy Feemster
Camera Operator
Al LaVerde
Grip
Casey Jones
Dolly Grip
Michael D. Weldon
First Assistant Camera
Aldo Antonelli
Camera Operator
Mark Santoni
Second Assistant Camera
Dan Reilly
Key Grip
Nick Shuster
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Rick Pratt
Grip
John Busch
Camera Operator
Christopher Moreman
First Assistant Camera
Deborah Hopper
Costume Supervisor
Linda Grimes
Makeup Department Head
Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Design
Marietta Carter-Narcisse
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Artist
Michael F. Blake
Makeup Artist
Robert L. Stevenson
Hair Department Head, Hair Supervisor
Peggy A. Schnitzer
Costumer
Kathy W. Estocin
Hair Designer
Michael Germain
Makeup Supervisor
Tristan Paris Bourne
On Set Dresser
Georgina Williams
Hairstylist
Cheryl Scarano
Costumer
Ann Culotta
Costumer
Gilbert S. Hernandez
Costumer
Laura Connolly
Hairstylist
Yvette Ammon
Costumer
Paul E. Short
Stunt Double
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
Choreographer
Jimmy Ortega
Utility Stunts
Terry D. Frazee
Special Effects Coordinator
Gene LeBell
Stunts
Randy L. Childs
Propmaker
Doug Coleman
Stunt Coordinator
Brian J. Williams
Stunts
Larry Holt
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo
Stunts
Chuck Weiss
Video Assist Operator
Lynn Salvatori
Stunts
Keith Woulard
Stunts
Will Leong
Stunts
Susan Hegarty
Dialect Coach
Jeff Evans
Stunt Double
Don Ruffin
Stunts
Eric Chambers
Stunts
Brett A. Jones
Stunts
Kevin LaRosa
Pilot
Craig Caton
Special Effects Assistant
Mike Gunther
Stunt Double
Danny Epper
Stunt Double
Keith Campbell
Stunts
Karen E. Goulekas
Digital Effects Supervisor
Laura Albert
Stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Stunts
J. Mark Donaldson
Stunts
Dick Hancock
Stunt Double
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Shannon Leigh Olds
Visual Effects Editor
David Schmalz
Video Assist Operator
Allen Cappuccilli
Visual Effects Editor
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Stunts
Monty L. Simons
Stunts
Marian Green
Stunts
Eliza Coleman
Stunt Double
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts
Al Goto
Stunts
John Casino
Stunts
Gary J. Wayton
Stunt Double
Ericka Bryce
Utility Stunts
Eddie L. Watkins
Stunts
Chino Binamo
Stunt Double
Peter McKernan
Pilot
Paul M. Lane
Utility Stunts
Dane Farwell
Stunts
Rick Shuster
Pilot
Eugene Crum
Special Effects Assistant
Denise Lynne Roberts
Stunts
Christian J. Fletcher
Stunts
Gary Guercio
Stunts
Scott Lingard
Special Effects Technician
James S. Trois
Special Effects
Bertram McCann
Marine Coordinator
Jeff Mosley
Stunts
Barbara Anne Klein
Stunts
Jim Stephan
Stunts
Kim Kahana Jr.
Stunts
John Alden
Stunt Double
Patricia M. Peters
Stunts, Stunt Double
Anna Southall
Unit Publicist
Kira Tashjian
Stunts
Sonja Davis
Stunt Double
James Turner Jr.
Stunt Double
Howard E. Smith
Editor
Terilyn A. Shropshire
Assistant Editor
Anthony Bozanich
Assistant Editor
Bambi Sickafoose
First Assistant Editor
Bill Babington
Assistant Editor
Tim Marshall
Best Boy Electric
James Keys
Rigging Gaffer
Pat Blymyer
Chief Lighting Technician
Mike Weathers
Chief Lighting Technician
Wayne Marshall
Electrician
Scott C. Keys
Lighting Technician
R. Derek Keener
Best Boy Electric
Jackie Hamilton
Electrician
Richard Beggs
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gloria S. Borders
Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cary Weitz
Boom Operator
Dan Engstrom
Assistant Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Tony Eckert
Foley Recordist
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Foley Editor
Joshua Winget
Music Editor
Phil Benson
Sound Effects Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Sound Effects Editor
Don Coufal
Boom Operator
Tim Holland
Sound Effects Editor
Lora Hirschberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Graeme Revell
Original Music Composer
Hugh Waddell
ADR Editor
Andre Fenley
Assistant Sound Editor
Barbara McBane
Dialogue Editor
Marian Wilde
ADR Editor
Scott Guitteau
Assistant Sound Editor
Claire Sanfilippo
Dialogue Editor
Tom Barwick
Foley Artist
Lindakay Brown
Assistant Sound Editor
David M. Ronne
Sound
Sara Bolder
Dialogue Editor
Marcie Romano
Assistant Sound Editor
Jeff Wexler
Sound
Randy Gerston
Music Producer
Mary Helen Leasman
Foley Editor
Patty von Arx
Music Editor
Clare C. Freeman
Dialogue Editor
Susan Popovic
Assistant Sound Editor
David Franklin Bergad
Assistant Sound Editor
Blake Martin Moulin
Music Editor
Mat Beck
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kara Stephens
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams
Digital Compositor
Leslie Huntley
Visual Effects Producer
Pablo Helman
Digital Compositor
Patrick Shearn
Visual Effects Supervisor
Janek Sirrs
Visual Effects
Gene Warren Jr.
Special Effects Supervisor
Christopher Warren
Visual Effects Camera
Jerry Hall
Digital Compositor
James Lima
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ethan Ormsby
Digital Compositor
Amy Jupiter
Digital Effects Producer
Tony Meagher
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup