trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Speed Racer
2008
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
81
Emile Hirsch
Speed Racer
Christina Ricci
Trixie
John Goodman
Pops Racer
Susan Sarandon
Mom Racer
Matthew Fox
Racer X
Benno Fürmann
Inspector Detector
Hiroyuki Sanada
Mr. Musha
Rain
Taejo Togokahn
Richard Roundtree
Ben Burns
Karl Yune
Taejo Body Guard
Ariel Winter
Young Trixie
Roger Allam
Royalton
Paulie Litt
Spritle Racer
Kick Gurry
Sparky
John Benfield
Cruncher Block
Christian Oliver
Snake Oiler
Ralph Herforth
Cannonball Taylor
Scott Porter
Rex Racer
Yu Nan
Horuko Togokahn
Nayo Wallace
Minx
Melvil Poupaud
Johnny "Goodboy" Jones
Ramon Tikaram
Casa Christo Announcer
Ben Miles
Cass Jones
Peter Fernandez
Local Announcer
Cosma Shiva Hagen
Gennie
Moritz Bleibtreu
Grey Ghost
Joon Park
Yakuza Driver
Nicholas Elia
Young Speed Racer
Melissa Holroyd
Speed's Teacher
Gian Ganziano
Everyman Announcer
Harvey Friedman
Harold Ledermann Announcer
Sadao Ueda
Japanese Announcer
Valery Tscheplanowa
Russian Announcer
Sami Loris
Italian Announcer
Olivier Marlo
French Announcer
Sean McDonagh
Celtic Announcer
Vinzenz Kiefer
Crew Chief/Sempre Fi-Ber Driver
Mark Zak
Blackjack Benelli
Willy
Chim Chim
Kenzie
Chim Chim
Julia Joyce
Blonde Pack Leader
Clayton Nemrow
Race Announcer
Ricky Watson
Race Commentator
Brandon Robinson
Big Mouth
L. Trey Wilson
Press Man
Lauren Blake
Flight Attendant
Waldemar Kobus
Vinny - Cruncher Thug
Max Hopp
Cruncher Thug
Julie T. Wallace
Truck Driver
Matthias Redlhammer
Marvin the Cleaning Man
Eckehard Hoffmann
Joel Goldman
Art LaFleur
Fuji Announcer
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
Fuji Announcer
Paul Sirr
Dour Face
Kadý Taylor
Queen of Casa Cristo
Junior Sone Enang
Shark Driver
Jana Pallaske
Delila
Dari Maximova
Flying Fox
Werner Daehn
Sempre Fi-Ber Leader
Komi Togbonou
Thor-Azine Leader
Leila Rozario
Hydro-Cell Driver
Steven Wilson
C.I.B. Security Man
Togo Igawa
Mr. Togokahn
Jonathan Kinsler
Fuji Reporter
Anatole Taubman
Fuji Reporter
Frank Witter
Security Official
Megan Gay
Senior Race Official
Corinne Orr
Grand Prix Female Announcer
Joe Mazza
Nitro
Ludmilla Ismailow
Denise
Milka Duno
Gearbox
Amira Osman
Count Down Tower Woman
Ashley Walters
Prince Kabala
Jens Neuhaus
German Announcer
Sesede Terziyan
Turkish Announcer
Ill-Young Kim
Korean Announcer
Yuriri Naka
Japanese Announcer
Oscar Ortega Sánchez
Spanish Announcer
Fang Yu
Chinese Announcer
Narges Rashidi
Persian Announcer
Andrés Cantor
Grand Prix Announcer
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
3
Production
14
Art
14
Camera
2
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
7
Editing
2
Sound
13
Visual Effects
46
Terry Needham
First Assistant Director
Lilly Wachowski
Director
Lana Wachowski
Director
Emma Horton
Second Assistant Director
Tatsuo Yoshida
Author
Lilly Wachowski
Writer
Lana Wachowski
Writer
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Lora Kennedy
Casting
Grant Hill
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Marcus Loges
Line Producer
Joel Silver
Producer
Henning Molfenter
Co-Producer
Roberto Malerba
Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer
Jessica Alan
Co-Producer
Charlie Woebcken
Co-Producer
Michael Lambert
Executive Producer
David Lane Seltzer
Executive Producer
Lilly Wachowski
Producer
Lana Wachowski
Producer
Peter Walpole
Set Decoration
Owen Paterson
Production Design
Hugh Bateup
Supervising Art Director
Marco Bittner Rosser
Art Direction
Stephan O. Gessler
Art Direction
Cornelia Ott
Assistant Art Director
Anja Müller
Art Direction
David Scheunemann
Assistant Art Director
George Hull
Conceptual Design
Stefan Speth
Assistant Art Director
Carsten Woithe
Set Designer
Christoph Heinecke
Set Dresser
Tim Sehling
Set Dresser
Bettina Saul
Set Dresser
David Tattersall
Director of Photography
David Appleby
Still Photographer
Kym Barrett
Costume Design
Petra Schaumann
Makeup Artist
Barbara Jäger
Costume Supervisor
Tanya Lodge
Makeup Artist
Lisa Lovaas
Costume Supervisor
Metin Misdik
Set Costumer
Carol Anne Wegner
Set Costumer
Mareike Maya Mietke
Makeup Artist
Claudia Gonschorek
Set Costumer
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Stunts
David Leitch
Stunt Coordinator
Chad Stahelski
Stunt Coordinator
Chris O'Hara
Stunts
Noon Orsatti
Stunts
Vanessa Wieduwilt
Stunts
Zach Staenberg
Editor
Roger Barton
Editor
Dane A. Davis
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Chock
Sound Editor
Bryan O. Watkins
Sound Effects Editor
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cory Mandel
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David A. Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Giacchino
Original Music Composer
David Werntz
Sound Effects Editor
Adam Kopald
Sound Effects Editor
Jason Oliver
Sound Recordist
Zack Allen
Sound Recordist
Drew Yerys
Sound Editor
Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Gaeta
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Goldberg
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel P. Rosen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mohen Leo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Fabrice Lagayette
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Cushing
Visual Effects Producer
Sam Khorshid
Visual Effects
John T. Van Vliet
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll
Visual Effects Supervisor
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Visual Effects Producer
Douglas Bloom
Visual Effects
Danny Braet
Visual Effects
David Van Dyke
Visual Effects Producer
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Scott Mack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Perez Ferreira
Visual Effects Technical Director
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brent M. Bowen
Visual Effects
Steve Dellerson
Visual Effects
Matthew Maners
Animation
Jeremy Stewart
Animation
Chris F. Moore
Visual Effects
Mark Webb
Visual Effects Producer
Geoffrey Niquet
Visual Effects Supervisor
Danny S. Kim
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Libreri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivier Sarda
Visual Effects
Chadi Abo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lori Green
Visual Effects
Gillian George
Visual Effects
Laura Zentil
Visual Effects Producer
Henrik Fält
VFX Artist
Andrew Byrne
VFX Artist
Ramprasad Sampath
Visual Effects
Beau Janzen
Visual Effects
Joshua H. Johnson
VFX Artist
Pascal Etangsale
Visual Effects
Simon Magnan
VFX Artist
Gregory L. Smith
VFX Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup