trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Species III
2004
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
33
Robin Dunne
Dean
Robert Knepper
Dr. Abbot
Sunny Mabrey
Sara
Amelia Cooke
Amelia
Christopher Neame
Dr. Nicholas Turner
Patricia Bethune
Colleen
Michael Warren
Agent Wasach
Natasha Henstridge
Eve
John Paul Pitoc
Hastings
Joel Stoffer
Portus
James Leo Ryan
Yosef
Savanna Fields
Young Sara
Reed Frerichs
ISD Staffer
Marc D. Wilson
Crew Chief
Matthew Yang King
Specialist Robert Kelley
Rick Dean
Cobb the Gas Station Guy
Christopher R. Gillum
Young Portus
Billy Bacon
Commander
Jim Cody Williams
Farmer at Gas Station
Mark Zecca
Tour Guest
Sean C. Ching
Grad Student
Dan Wells
Jake
Frank Crim
Communications Officer
Boni Yanagisawa
Female Student
Rob Hinderstein
Security Guard #1
Carl Ciarfalio
Security Guard #2
Troy Blendell
Autopsy Tech
Keith Camire
Military Soldier (uncredited)
Josh Cook
Jock (uncredited)
Joss Gomez
Student (uncredited)
Kari Ann Peniche
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Jason Sarcinelli
Adult Male Alien (uncredited)
Marc Scizak
Football Player (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
2
Writing
2
Production
8
Art
12
Camera
5
Costume & Make Up
6
Crew
13
Editing
3
Lighting
1
Sound
12
Visual Effects
18
Brad Turner
Director
Heather Cappiello
Script Supervisor
Dennis Feldman
Characters
Ben Ripley
Screenplay
Frank Mancuso Jr.
Executive Producer
Zora DeHorter
Casting
Paul Weber
Casting
David Dwiggins
Producer
Ivy Isenberg
Casting Associate
Betsy Bagg
Casting Assistant
Amy De Souza
Casting Assistant
Brad Kenny
Extras Casting
Richard Redlefsen
Lead Painter
Cameron Birnie
Production Design
Halina Siwolop
Set Decoration
Todd Rex
Sculptor
Brent Rice
Leadman
Jeff Hay
Set Dresser
Thomas D. Krausz
Set Dresser
Scott W. Leslie
Set Dresser
Kay Kropp
Lead Painter
Maret Wicken
Painter
Gary Antista
Property Master
Jeannine Stevens
Set Dresser
George Hesse
First Assistant Camera
Saeed Adyani
Still Photographer
Ken Glassing
Camera Operator, Director of Photography
Paul Janossy
First Assistant Camera
Gary A. Williams
Dolly Grip
Kathleen Crawford
Makeup Department Head
Joel Harlow
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Maggie Hayes-Jackson
Key Hair Stylist
Kent Nelson
Key Hair Stylist
Julián Navarro
On Set Dresser
Brendan C. Fenton
On Set Dresser
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunts
Erin Carufel
Stunt Double
Theo Kypri
Stunts
Gregory C. Tippie
Special Effects Coordinator
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Jim Vickers
Stunt Coordinator, Choreographer, Fight Choreographer
Marc Scizak
Stunts
John Bocchicchio
Set Medic
Boni Yanagisawa
Utility Stunts
Jeff Jingle
Animatronics Supervisor
Kristy Blackwell
CG Supervisor
Alisa Hensley
Stunt Double
John Tamburro
Pilot
James Coblentz
Editor
Randy Beveridge
Colorist
Michelle Walsh
Assistant Editor
Greg McCurley
Lighting Technician
Elia Cmiral
Music
Noel Vought
Foley Artist
Mark Lanza
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Rosen
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Drenning
ADR Mixer
Victor Iorillo
Supervising Sound Editor
Marla McGuire
ADR Editor
Phillip W. Palmer
Production Sound Mixer
Kurt Kassulke
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David S. DiPietro
ADR Recordist
Timothy Pearson
Foley Artist
Stacey Michaels
Foley Mixer
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Harlow
Creature Design
Sarah McMurdo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric J. Robertson
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Kowalski
Visual Effects Producer
Jorge Razon
3D Animator
Rob Hinderstein
Creature Design
Barb Benoit
Digital Compositor
Daniel Lu
3D Animator
Keith Sellers
3D Animator
Jef Lonn
Digital Compositor
Mark Della Rosa
3D Animator
Steve Wittmann
CG Animator
Matt Ralph
3D Animator
Derek Sunderland
3D Animator
Karl Sisson
CG Artist
Mike Mombourquette
Digital Compositor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup