trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Shanghai Noon
2000
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
27
Jackie Chan
Chon Wang
Owen Wilson
Roy O'Bannon
Lucy Liu
Princess Pei Pei
Xander Berkeley
Nathan Van Cleef
Roger Yuan
Lo Fong
Yu Rongguang
Imperial Guard
Walton Goggins
Wallace
Brandon Merrill
Indian Wife
Jason Connery
Andrews
Adrien Dorval
Blue
Stacy Grant
Hooker in Distress
Kate Luyben
Fifi
Henry O
Royal Interpreter
Simon Baker
Little Feather
A.C. Peterson
Saddle Rock Sheriff
Rad Daly
Saddle Rock Deputy
Eliza Norbury
Dream Sequence Hooker
Eric Chen
Imperial Guard
Cui Ya Hui
Imperial Guard
Rafael Báez
Vasquez
Russell Badger
Sioux Chief
Jody Thompson
Margie
Kendall Saunders
Dream Sequence Hooker
Christy Greene
Train Passenger
Yuen Biao
Indian With the Axe, Saloon Fighter (uncredited)
Larry Lam
Railway Worker (uncredited)
Sam Simon
Chief's Sidekick
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
2
Production
18
Art
13
Camera
13
Costume & Make Up
10
Crew
10
Editing
4
Lighting
2
Sound
28
Visual Effects
1
Bruce Moriarty
First Assistant Director
E. J. Foerster
Second Unit Director
Tom Dey
Director
Kathryn Buck
Script Supervisor
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Third Assistant Director
Miles Millar
Screenplay
Alfred Gough
Screenplay
Matthew Barry
Casting
Ned Dowd
Co-Producer
Roger Birnbaum
Producer
Bruce Moriarty
Associate Producer
Gary Barber
Producer
Solon So Chi-Hung
Executive Producer
Jackie Chan
Executive Producer
Jonathan Glickman
Producer
Nancy Green-Keyes
Casting
Jules Daly
Co-Producer
Willie Chan Chi-Keung
Executive Producer
Kevin Reidy
Unit Production Manager
April A. Janow
Production Accountant
Abraham Park
Post Production Accountant
Kaayla Ryane
Production Coordinator
Louise Mackiewicz
Extras Casting
Jill Hahn
First Assistant Accountant
Andrew Francis Fenady
Production Supervisor
Brandt Gordon
Art Direction
Jeff Ginn
Supervising Art Director
Bryony Foster
Set Decoration
Cynthia La Jeunesse
Leadman
Peter J. Hampton
Production Design
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator
Rand Sagers
Assistant Art Director
David Rosychuk
Assistant Property Master
Stephen C. Peterman
Leadman
Susan Turner
Assistant Art Director
Corran Brownlee
Storyboard Artist
Jimmy Chow
Property Master
Catherine Leighton
Assistant Property Master
Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
Paul Edwards
"A" Camera Operator
Paul A. Edwards
Camera Operator
Douglas Curran
Still Photographer
Jonathan Wenk
Still Photographer
Dean Heselden
Second Assistant "A" Camera
John T. Connor
First Assistant "A" Camera
Monty Montgomerie
Best Boy Grip
Timothy Robin Spencer
First Assistant "B" Camera
Armin Matter
"B" Camera Operator
Kevin Haverty
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Randy Tambling
Key Grip
Mick Lipohar
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Joseph A. Porro
Costume Design
Jean Rosone
Costume Supervisor
Rita Ciccozzi
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Rosalina Da Silva
Makeup Supervisor
Ann Pala
Makeup Artist
James D. Brown
Key Hair Stylist
Lizzie McGovern
Assistant Costume Designer
Sharon Li Po-Lin
Hairstylist
Gayle Franklin
Costume Supervisor
Franca Vaccaro
First Assistant Hairstylist
Marny Eng
Stunts, Stunt Double
Brent Woolsey
Stunt Coordinator
Andy Cheng
Stunts
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle
Stunts
Coleman Robinson
Transportation Coordinator
Lee Anne Muldoon
Unit Publicist
Trish Schill
Stunts
Tad Griffith
Stunts
Corry Glass
Stunts
Diana C. Weng
Dialogue Coach
Billy Weber
Additional Editing
Richard Chew
Editor
Kevin Nolting
Associate Editor
Bob Kaiser
Color Timer
Tom Starnes
Rigging Gaffer
Gordon Schmidt
Best Boy Electric
Doug Jackson
Sound Editor
Randy Edelman
Original Music Composer
Tim Chau
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist
Denis Bellingham
Boom Operator
Nancy MacLeod
Sound Editor
John Roesch
Foley Artist
David Kern
Sound Editor
Kimberly Harris
ADR Supervisor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley Artist
Andy D'Addario
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Brookshire
Sound Editor
John LaSalandra
Music Editor
Carolyn Tapp
Foley Recordist
Jeff Hamon
ADR Mixer
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
Nils C. Jensen
Sound Editor
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Kathy Nelson
Music Supervisor
David Lee
Production Sound Mixer
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
Mark A. Tracy
Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Hillman
ADR Mixer
Ann L. Thornberg
Assistant Sound Editor
David Horner
ADR Mixer
Scott Schmidt
ADR Mixer
Tim Landry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup