trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Resistance
2020
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
29
Jesse Eisenberg
Marcel
Ed Harris
George S. Patton
Clémence Poésy
Emma
Matthias Schweighöfer
Klaus Barbie
Bella Ramsey
Elsbeth
Géza Röhrig
Georges Loinger
Félix Moati
Alain
Vica Kerekes
Mila
Martha Issová
Flora
Karl Markovics
Charles Mangel
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Max Rheinemert
Alex Fondja
Frederique
Aurélie Bancilhon
Dominique
Alicia von Rittberg
Regine
Louise Morell
Marcel's Mother
Wolfgang Ceczor
Old Man on Train
Philip Lenkowsky
Father Montluc
Edgar Ramírez
Sigmund (Elsbeth's Father)
Klára Issová
Judith (Elsbeth's Mother)
Dimitri Storoge
Vichy Officer
Felicity Montagu
Mrs. Garner (Emma's Mother)
Steffen Jung
Tall Guy at the Bar
Michael Koschorek
Waiter at the Bar
Werner Biermeier
Swiss Hunter
Ryan Hadaller
Jason Baker
Maxim Boubin
Joseph on the Tree
Tobias Gareth Elman
Joseph
Wolf Sielaff
Peasant
Ludvík Bohadlo
Peasant's Son
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
1
Production
26
Art
15
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
1
Editing
2
Lighting
6
Sound
9
Visual Effects
3
Benedict Hoermann
First Assistant Director
Jonathan Jakubowicz
Director
Nina Kötter
Continuity
Alex Gavigan
Second Assistant Director
Jonathan Jakubowicz
Writer
Simon Happ
Executive Producer
Deepak Nayar
Executive Producer
Patrick Zorer
Producer
Frank Kusche
Executive Producer
Dan Maag
Producer
Lars Sylvest
Producer
Jonathan Jakubowicz
Producer
Marco Beckmann
Producer
Wei Han
Executive Producer
Christian Angermayer
Executive Producer
Carlos Garcia de Paredes
Producer
Matthias Schweighöfer
Producer
Pavel Šolc
Line Producer
Nik Bower
Executive Producer
Marc Grewe
Line Producer
Maya Kvetny
Casting
Klemens Hallmann
Executive Producer
Thorsten Schumacher
Producer
Christelle Conan
Executive Producer
Stephanie Schettler-Köhler
Producer
Stephanie Hayward-Schneider
Executive Producer
Claudine Jakubowicz
Producer
Nicolas Paalzow
Executive Producer
Nicolas Sandler
Executive Producer
Silvia Schmidt
Executive Producer
Tobias Pollok
Production Manager
Ernestine Hipper
Set Decoration
Mimi Violette
Graphic Designer
Jan Rott
Property Master
Raymond Boy
Storyboard Artist
Adela Háková
Art Direction
Pierre Pfundt
Art Direction
Tomas Voth
Production Design
Pavel Vojtisek
Assistant Art Director
Dan Navratil
Leadman
Miroslav Sedlácek
Property Master
Kerstin Grund
Assistant Set Decoration
Klára Skřenková
Assistant Property Master
Anna Hornofová
Set Dresser
Adriana Luna
Art Direction
Stefanie Butscheidt
Graphic Designer
M.I. Littin-Menz
Director of Photography
Frédéric Batier
Still Photographer
Yoshua Berkowitz
Steadicam Operator
Martin Maryška
First Assistant Camera
Katharina Ost
Costume Design
Stanislava Šlosserová
Costume Supervisor
Lizzie Lawson
Makeup Designer, Hair Designer
Charlotte Chang
Makeup Artist
Daniel Eisenmann
Makeup Artist
Anna Brandt
Assistant Costume Designer
Stefanie Schroeter
Assistant Costume Designer
Barbora Elznicova
Costumer
Christina Isabell Molitor
Set Costumer
Christian Vennefrohne
Post Production Supervisor
Alexander Berner
Editor
Jonathan Jakubowicz
Editor
Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Gaffer
Christian Saalfeld
Gaffer
Vojtěch Votýpka
Electrician
Carsten Klockow
Electrician
Mathias Linke
Electrician
Markus Müller
Electrician
Angelo Milli
Original Music Composer
Frank Heidbrink
Sound Mixer
Max Bauer
Foley Artist
Ludvík Bohadlo
Sound Mixer
Benjamin A. Rosenkind
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stefan Busch
Supervising Sound Editor
Normann Büttner
Foley Editor
Thibault Arnold
ADR Mixer
Stanislav Kejval
ADR Recordist
Rodrigo S. Tomasso
Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Prýca
Special Effects Supervisor
Carolina Bolatti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup