trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Peterloo
2018
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
148
Rory Kinnear
Henry Hunt
Maxine Peake
Nellie
Pearce Quigley
Joshua
David Moorst
Joseph
Rachel Finnegan
Mary
Tom Meredith
Robert
Simona Bitmate
Esther
Robert Wilfort
Lord Liverpool, the Prime Minister
Karl Johnson
Lord Sidmouth, the Home Secretary
Sam Troughton
Mr Hobhouse
Roger Sloman
Mr Grout
Kenneth Hadley
Mr Golightly
Tom Edward-Kane
Mr Cobb
Lizzy McInnerny
Mrs Moss
Alastair Mackenzie
General Sir John Byng
Neil Bell
Samuel Bamford
Lisa Millett
Jemima Bamford
Philip Jackson
John Knight
John Paul Hurley
John Thacker Sexton
Tom Gill
Joseph Johnson
Lizzie Frain
Mrs Johnson
Harry Hepple
James Wroe
Ian Mercer
Dr Joseph Healey
Adam Long
Jack, Wroe's Printer
Nico Mirallegro
John Bagguley
Danny Kirrane
Samuel Drummond
Johnny Byrom
John Johnston
Victor McGuire
Deputy Chief Constable Nadin
Stephen Wight
Oliver the Spy
Ryan Pope
Chippendale the Spy
Dorothy Atkinson
Singing Weaver
Tim McInnerny
Prince Regent
Marion Bailey
Lady Conyngham
Vincent Franklin
Magistrate Rev Ethelston
Jeff Rawle
Magistrate Rev Hay
Eileen Davies
Mrs. Mary Hay
Philip Whitchurch
Magistrate Colonel Fletcher
Martin Savage
Magistrate Norris
Al Weaver
Magistrate Hutton
David Bamber
Magistrate Rev Mallory
David Fielder
Magistrate Rev Gutteridge
Fine Time Fontayne
Magistrate Clowes
Robert Gillespie
Magistrate Warmley
Jonathan Jaynes
Magistrate Tatton
Nicholas Lumley
Magistrate Rev Perryn
Shaun Prendergast
Magistrate Bolt
Alan Williams
Magistrate Marriott
Dorothy Duffy
Mary Fildes
Victoria Moseley
Susannah Saxton
Christine Bottomley
Female Reformer
Samantha Edwards
Female Reformer
Julie Hesmondhalgh
Female Reformer
Kate Rutter
Female Reformer
Katie West
Female Reformer
Joseph Kloska
Richard Carlile
Leo Bill
John Tyas
Brian Fletcher
Edward Baines
Gary Cargill
John Smith
Patrick Kennedy
Lt. Col Guy L'Estrange
Guy Williams
Lieutenant Colonel Dalrymple
Ben Crompton
Tuke, the painter
Bryony Miller
Bessie, Johnson's Servant
Lee Boardman
Nadin's Constable
Steve Garti
Nadin's Constable
Leo Ashton
Young George
Alicia Turner
Young Sarah
Elsie Kirk
Baby Sarah
Florence Kirk
Baby Sarah
Darren Scott
Man Giving Directions
Michael Culkin
A Lord
Laura Elphinstone
Mill Worker
Julie Riley
Egg Seller
Kieran O'Brien
Peter Wilkes, a Farrier
Noreen Kershaw
Mrs Mickletwhaite, Drunk Servant/ Thief
Jim English
Edward Wilde, Watch Thief
Adam Shaw
James Mahon, Coat Thief
Bob Goody
Outraged Reformer
Sam Graham
Potato Thrower
Tilly Vosburgh
Potato Thrower's Wife
David Hounslow
Man Drilling Reformers
Steve Huison
Stableman
Jeremy Todd
Thomas Worrell, Stone Clearing Boss
Paul Bown
Richard Wainwright, a Mill Owner
Paul Popplewell
Mill Overseer
Moya Brady
Abusive Bystander
Jane Hazlegrove
Abusive Bystander
Hayley Jayne Standing
Servant at Magistrates' Breakfast
Kate O'Flynn
Chadderton Woman
Gerard Kearns
Chadderton Woman's Husband
John Branwell
Chadderton Woman's Father
Isla Nield
Chadderton Woman's Daughter
Philip Martin Brown
Angry Citizen
James Benson
Angry Citizen
Sidney Livingstone
Mr Buxton
David Walmsley
Magistrate's Messenger
James Dryden
Wigan Man
Bronwyn James
Wigan Man's Sister
Polly Hemingway
Margaret Goodwin, Woman Recognising Yeoman
Steve Cain
Passer-By
Sarah Crowden
Lady at Races
Miles Richardson
Gentleman at Races
Graham Seed
Gentleman at Races
Tim Barker
Vicar
Mark Ryan
Ben Thorpe, Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Mark Sheals
Thomas Sheldermine, Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Paul Greenwood
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Malcolm Ridley
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Michael Cahill
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Alex McNally
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Jonathan Oliver
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Jimmy Fairhurst
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Paul Kynman
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Nick Moss
Manchester & Salford Yeomanry
Dan Poole
Captain William J Ford, 15th Hussars
Tristram Davies
Captain William DePasse 15th Hussars
Charlie Tighe
Captain Phillip Woodhouse, 15th Hussars
Michael Chadwick
Trooper John Millfield, 15th Hussars
Oliver Devoti
Soldier, 15th Hussars
Ian Davies
Rob Hullock, Soldier 31st Foot Regiment
Lee Bainbridge
Soldier, 31st Foot Regiment
Dan Bottomley
Joshua Harrison, a Musician
Liam Gerrard
Jacob Flather, a Musician
Scott Haining
Joseph Cliffs, a Musician
Ian Conningham
Musician
James Dangerfield
Musician
Thomas Dyer-Blake
Musician
William Fox
Musician
Richard Glaves
Musician
David Heywood
Musician
Andrew Jarvis
Musician
Gary Mitchinson
Musician
Simon Nock
Musician
Jack Quarton
Musician
Andrew Roberts-Palmer
Musician
Steve Rollins
Musician
Hamish Rush
Musician
Gareth Williams
Musician
Dan Willis
Musician
Oliver Ashworth
Samuel Cleator (uncredited)
Tony Mooney
Swordsmith (uncredited)
Christopher McMullen
Footman to the Duke of Wellington (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney
Female Reformer (uncredited)
Mary West
Female Reformer (uncredited)
Jessie Vinning
Female Reformer (uncredited)
Eloise Henwood
Mill Child (uncredited)
Jason Lines
Constable (uncredited)
Rachel Davies
Pie Buyer
Robert Ryan
Citizen #2
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
1
Production
13
Art
12
Camera
9
Costume & Make Up
8
Crew
6
Editing
4
Lighting
4
Sound
8
Visual Effects
5
Mike Leigh
Director
Heather Storr
Script Supervisor
Dan Channing-Williams
First Assistant Director
Sophie Freeman
Third Assistant Director
Frank Macpherson
Assistant Director
Mike Leigh
Writer
Gail Egan
Executive Producer
Lizzie Francke
Executive Producer
Peter Hampden
Executive Producer
Norman Merry
Executive Producer
Georgina Lowe
Producer
Emma Parsons
Production Secretary
Martin Ware
Casting Associate
Rachel Proudlove
Production Accountant
Henry Jepson
Unit Manager
Helen Grearson
Associate Producer
Chris Lahr
Line Producer
Sarah Carswell
Production Coordinator
Charlie Rotheram
Extras Casting
Suzie Davies
Production Design
Charlotte Dirickx
Set Decoration
Lucy Moles
Construction Coordinator
Daniel Taylor
Supervising Art Director
Paul Carter
Property Master
Chris Allies
Title Designer
Frances Bennett
Graphic Designer
Jane Brodie
Art Direction
Polina Kalentsits
Assistant Set Decoration
Nick Dilworth
Construction Coordinator
Celestria Kimmins
Draughtsman
Kevin Day
Standby Property Master
Dick Pope
Director of Photography
Gayle Dickie
Second Assistant Camera
Simon Mein
Still Photographer
Lucy Bristow
Camera Operator
Angus Benson-Blair
Drone Pilot
Gordon Segrove
First Assistant "A" Camera
Alison Lai
First Assistant "B" Camera
Colin Strachan
Key Grip
Ryan S. Adams
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jacqueline Durran
Costume Design
Lesa Warrener
Makeup Supervisor
Catherine Lovett
Costume Supervisor
Christine Blundell
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Sinéad Kidao
Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Heath
Key Costumer
Claire Matthews
Makeup Supervisor
Andrea Cripps
Assistant Costume Designer
Steve Dent
Stunt Coordinator
Charles Bodycomb
Armorer
Jon Baker
Armorer
Ben Rothwell
Armory Coordinator
Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant
John Bracewell
Set Medic
Jon Gregory
Editor
Adam Inglis
Colorist
Gabrielle Smith
First Assistant Editor
Heidi Freeman
First Assistant Editor
Andy Long
Gaffer
Wailoon Chung
Electrician
Mike Parsons
Electrician
Paul Sallent
Electrician
Lee Herrick
Supervising Sound Editor
Ruth Sullivan
Foley Artist
Gary Yershon
Original Music Composer
Paula Boram
Foley Artist
Isobel Griffiths
Orchestrator
Robert Ireland
Sound Designer
Sandy Buchanan
Foley Recordist
Ben Collinson
Boom Operator
Paul Driver
Visual Effects Producer
George Zwier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Rideout
Special Effects Supervisor
Julie Gauthier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Reanne Goodlitt-Jones
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup