trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Payback
1999
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
24
Mel Gibson
Porter
Gregg Henry
Val Resnick
Maria Bello
Rosie
David Paymer
Arthur Stegman
Bill Duke
Det. Hicks
Deborah Kara Unger
Mrs. Lynn Porter
John Glover
Phil
William Devane
Carter
Lucy Liu
Pearl
Kris Kristofferson
Bronson
Jack Conley
Det. Leary
Mark Alfa
Johnny's Friend #2
Kwame Amoaku
Radioman
Justin Ashforth
Michael, Bartender #1
Len Bajenski
Fairfax Bodyguard #1
James Coburn
Justin Fairfax
Trevor St. John
Johnny Bronson
Freddy Rodríguez
Messenger
Kate Buddeke
Counter Girl
Price Carson
Bronson's Heavy #1
Jeff Imada
Chow's Bodyguard
Elizabeth Berridge
Hooker in Bar (uncredited)
Jovanna Vitiello
Waitress (uncredited)
David Dunard
Doctor (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
3
Production
16
Art
14
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
7
Crew
23
Editing
6
Lighting
7
Sound
16
Visual Effects
2
Mic Rodgers
Second Unit Director
Brian Helgeland
Director
P.R. Tooke
Script Supervisor
Mark Cotone
First Assistant Director
Laura Nisbet Peters
Second Assistant Director
Jayson Merrill
Second Second Assistant Director
Terry Hayes
Screenplay
Brian Helgeland
Screenplay
Donald E. Westlake
Novel
Bruce Davey
Producer
Stephen McEveety
Executive Producer
Jim Lemley
Unit Production Manager
Chris Silver Finigan
Production Accountant
Shauna L. Kroen
Assistant Accountant
Marion Dougherty
Casting
Andrew L. Ullman
Location Manager
Terrence Harris
Casting Associate
Pamela Thur
Production Manager
Briana Burke
Assistant Location Manager
Jonas Cukierman
Production Coordinator
Mark Carter
Key Set Production Assistant
Angela H. Brice
Assistant Production Coordinator
Timothy A. Burris
First Assistant Accountant
Ruta Palulonis
Production Assistant
P.J. Abrahams
Location Assistant
Troy Sizemore
Art Direction
Richard Hoover
Production Design
Sandy Struth
Set Decoration
Ronald O. Jaynes
Construction Foreman
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
Painter
Gina B. Cranham
Set Designer
Cece Destefano
Art Department Coordinator
Joanna S. Frank
Art Department Assistant
Conrad Chitwood
Construction Coordinator
Chris Carriveau
Leadman
John Mikels
Standby Painter
Barry Franenberg
Property Master
George Atamian
Swing
Rick Bioni
Assistant Property Master
Michelle Manning
Assistant Camera
Ericson Core
Director of Photography
Daryn Okada
Additional Photography
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Mark O'Kane
Steadicam Operator
Paul Santoni
Second Assistant Camera
Thomas S. Ciciura
Camera Loader
Richard L. Carden
Dolly Grip
Jim Shelton
Grip
Michael D. Weldon
First Assistant Camera
Lisa Bonaccorso
Camera Loader
Rusty Reilly
Best Boy Grip
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
Costume Supervisor
Ha Nguyen
Costume Design
Mindy Hall
Makeup Artist
Charlene Amateau
Set Costumer
Jennifer Bell
Hairstylist
Jenny Baum
Set Dressing Artist
Molly Mitchell
Key Costumer
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
Mic Rodgers
Stunt Double
John C. Meier
Stunts
Lee Stepp
Transportation Captain
Lance Gilbert
Stunts
Billy D. Lucas
Stunts
Charley Bob Burnham
Transportation Coordinator
Pat Romano
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Joseph Keideth
Security
Kevin Boyd
Video Assist Operator
Neil Gahm
Propmaker
Daniel Berkowitz
Set Production Assistant
Harry Lu
Armorer
Raymond W. Beal
Stunts
Ken Cabrera
Craft Service
William P. Lafon
Driver
Ayenne J. Applebaum
Scenic Artist
Ross L. Kulma
Set Medic
Stephanie Pond-Smith
Unit Publicist
James Ryan
Utility Stunts
Linda Perlin
Stunts
Michael Ahasay
Special Effects Technician
Kevin Stitt
Editor
Peter McNulty
Assistant Editor
Bobbi Banks
Dialogue Editor
Dennis McNeill
Color Timer
Marianne Urioste
First Assistant Editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Negative Cutter
Jordan Valenti
Rigging Gaffer
Bruce McCleery
Gaffer
Chris Culliton
Electrician
Joseph Graham
Key Rigging Grip
Kelly Clear
Chief Lighting Technician
Shawn E. Helgedalen
Best Boy Electric
Jay Johnson
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Boardman
Original Music Composer, Orchestrator
John K. Adams
Sound Editor
Jon Johnson
Sound Supervisor
Dominique Decaudain
Foley Artist
Bill Meadows
Sound Recordist
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer
Cliff Latimer
ADR Editor
Jim Harrison
Supervising Music Editor
Geoffrey Patterson
Production Sound Mixer
John Richards
Scoring Mixer
Mark Steinbeck
Boom Operator
Cindy Jo Hinkleman
First Assistant Sound Editor
Weldon Brown
ADR Mixer
Thomas Thoms
Utility Sound
Carolyn Sauer
ADR Recordist
Earl Martin
Foley Recordist
Mark Spatny
Visual Effects Production Manager
Bob Stoker
Special Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup