trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Pacific Heights
1990
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
58
Melanie Griffith
Patty Palmer
Matthew Modine
Drake Goodman
Michael Keaton
Carter Hayes, James Danforth
Mako
Toshio Watanabe
Nobu McCarthy
Mira Watanabe
Laurie Metcalf
Stephanie MacDonald
Carl Lumbly
Lieutenant Lou Baker
Dorian Harewood
Dennis
Luca Bercovici
Greg
Tippi Hedren
Florence Peters
Sheila McCarthy
Liz Hamilton
Guy Boyd
Warning Cop
Jerry Hardin
Bennett Fidlow
Dan Hedaya
Loan Officer
James Staley
District Attorney Henry
Miriam Margolyes
Realtor
Takayo Fischer
Bank Teller
Frank DiElsi
Precinct Cop
Luis Oropeza
Revilla
F. William Parker
Judge Mitchell Black
Nicholas Pryor
Hotel Front Office Manager Neil Spisak
Tony Simotes
Desk Clerk Victor
O-Lan Jones
Motel Maid Patricia
Seth Isler
Sergeant Bobby Amato
Dabbs Greer
Mr. Thayer
Florence Sundstrom
Mrs. Thayer
Noel Evangelisti
Mrs. Smith
Nick Rutherford
Child
Tim Pulice
Younger Man
Ray Hanis
Older Man
Tom Nolan
Bank Teller
Daniel MacDonald
George
J.P. Bumstead
1st Deputy Sheriff
Hal Landon Jr.
2nd Deputy Sheriff
Hy Anzell
Locksmith Manford Bagel
Tracey Walter
Exterminator
William Paterson
Mr. Hill
D.W. Moffett
Bill
Barbara Tyson
Amy
John Diaz
Shoe Shine Man
Roger Bearde
Arresting Cop
Ed Hodson
Other Cop
Michael Parker
Man at Police Station
Maggy Myers Davidson
Diamond Lady
Bud Ekins
Thug
Danny Wynands
Thug
David Lloyd Wilson
Television Host
Matthew Flint
Neighbor
Scott Freeman
Neighbor
Alice Barden
Neighbor
Danny Kovacs
Neighbor
Wat Takeshita
Neighbor
Frank Maruoka
Neighbor
Tohoru Masamune
Neighbor
Aida Anderson
Neighbor
Linda Austin
Neighbor
Beverly D'Angelo
Ann Miller (uncredited)
John Schlesinger
Man in Elevator (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
1
Production
12
Art
13
Camera
6
Costume & Make Up
7
Crew
14
Editing
6
Lighting
2
Sound
18
Herb Gains
First Assistant Director
John Schlesinger
Director
Anne Warner
Script Supervisor
Chitra F. Mojtabai
Second Assistant Director
Nathalie Vadim
Second Assistant Director
Daniel Pyne
Author
Mali Finn
Casting
James G. Robinson
Executive Producer
Emily Schweber
Casting Associate
Scott Rudin
Producer
Dennis E. Jones
Co-Producer, Production Manager
William Sackheim
Producer
Gary Barber
Co-Executive Producer
David Nicksay
Co-Executive Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Joe Roth
Executive Producer
Christine Bonnem
Location Manager
Patricia A. Sonsini
Production Coordinator
Clay A. Griffith
Set Decoration
Neil Spisak
Production Design
Debra Schutt
Set Decoration
Sharon Seymour
Art Direction
Gershon Ginsburg
Art Direction
Lisa Roman
Art Department Coordinator
David Elliott
Construction Coordinator
Dan Perri
Title Designer
Maureen Farley
Property Master
Michael Marcus
Art Direction
Lauren Gabor
Assistant Set Decoration
Deana Albers
Assistant Property Master
Tristano Solari
Construction Foreman
Amir Mokri
Director of Photography
Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
Mitch Dubin
Camera Operator
Donald Burghardt
Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Morrissey
Camera Loader
Anthony F. Balderrama
First Assistant Camera
Ann Roth
Costume Design
Valli O'Reilly
Key Makeup Artist
Bridget Kelly
Costume Design
Lahly Poore
Costume Supervisor
Kathy W. Estocin
Assistant Makeup Artist
Medusah
Key Hair Stylist
Kim Messina
Assistant Hairstylist
Jody Levin
Post Production Supervisor
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Stunts
Michael Cassidy
Stunts
Bobby J. Foxworth
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Epper
Stunts
Tom Elliott
Stunts
Matt McColm
Stunts
Alan Collis
Transportation Coordinator
Chad Randall
Stunts
Jon Carpenter
Transportation Captain
Blaise Noto
Unit Publicist
Debby Porter
Stunts
Shane Dixon
Stunts
John Downey
Transportation Captain
Mark Warner
Editor
Steven Ramirez
Editor
Donald Likovich
First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
William Pine
Color Timer
Tracey Featherston
Assistant Editor
Jack English
Gaffer
James Babineaux
Best Boy Electric
Laura Perlman
Music Editor
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Edward Tise
Sound Mixer
John Murray
Sound Editor
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Grieve
Supervising Sound Editor
James Matheny
Sound Editor
J. Paul Huntsman
ADR Supervisor
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Editor
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rodger Pardee
Sound Editor
Renée Tondelli
Sound Editor
Kenneth C. Mantlo
Boom Operator
Michael Dressel
Sound Editor
David Spence
Sound Editor
Lauren Palmer
Sound Editor
Daniel Yale
Sound Editor
Jay Dranch
Sound Editor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup