trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Masters of the Universe
1987
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
24
Dolph Lundgren
He-Man
Frank Langella
Skeletor
Meg Foster
Evil-Lyn
Billy Barty
Gwildor
Courteney Cox
Julie Winston
Robert Duncan McNeill
Kevin Corrigan
Jon Cypher
Man At Arms
Chelsea Field
Teela
James Tolkan
Detective Lubic
Christina Pickles
Sorceress
Tony Carroll
Beast Man
Pons Maar
Saurod
Anthony De Longis
Blade
Robert Towers
Karg
Barry Livingston
Charlie
Jessica Nelson
Monica
Gwynne Gilford
Mrs. Winston
Walter Scott
Mr. Winston
Walter Robles
Carl the Janitor
Cindi Eyman
Gloria
Peter Brooks
Narrator (voice)
Richard Szponder
Pigboy
Mike Carlucci
Warlord (uncredited)
Nicholas Grabowsky
Skeletor's Dark Trooper
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
1
Production
12
Art
15
Camera
7
Costume & Make Up
10
Crew
15
Editing
3
Lighting
3
Sound
17
Visual Effects
11
Gary Goddard
Director
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine
Script Supervisor
Frederic B. Blankfein
First Assistant Director
John Eyler
Second Assistant Director
David Odell
Screenplay
Edward R. Pressman
Executive Producer
Victoria Thomas
Casting
Yoram Globus
Producer
Menahem Golan
Producer
Evzen Kolar
Associate Producer
Stephen Milburn Anderson
Location Manager
Michael Flynn
Associate Producer
Elliot Schick
Co-Producer, Production Manager
Alan Gershenfeld
Production Manager
Renee Milliken
Casting Assistant
Bart Heimburger
Location Manager
Cynthia R. Woodard
Location Manager
Kathe Klopp
Set Decoration
Wenden K. Baldwin
Title Designer
William Stout
Production Design
Michael Reinhart
Construction Foreman
Daniel Gluck
Set Decoration
Lynn Christopher
Assistant Art Director
Edward Eyth
Conceptual Design
Robert Howland
Art Direction
Claudio Mazzoli
Conceptual Design
Kyle Seidenbaum
Title Designer
Mike Johnson
Set Decoration
Mary K. Perko
Art Department Coordinator
Joe Griffith
Conceptual Design
Leo Rijn
Sculptor
Douglas E. Maxwell
Leadman
Hanania Baer
Director of Photography
Michael E. Little
First Assistant Camera
Brian H. Reynolds
Key Grip
Dan Elsasser
Camera Operator
Ken Sax
Still Photographer
Rick Davis
Dolly Grip
Skip Cook
Key Grip
Julie Weiss
Costume Design
Robin Beauchesne
Makeup Artist
Michael Westmore
Makeup Designer
Todd McIntosh
Makeup Department Head
June Westmore
Makeup Artist
Lawrence Richter
Wardrobe Supervisor
Angelo Di Biase
Hairstylist
Zandra Platzek
Hairstylist
Lori Benson
Hairstylist
Douglas S. Turner
Costume Coordinator
Charles Croughwell
Stunts
Dennis Michelson
Visual Effects Editor
Tony Brubaker
Stunts
Loren Janes
Stunt Coordinator
Alain Jakubowicz
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Alden
Post Production Supervisor
Walter Scott
Stunt Coordinator
Anthony De Longis
Stunt Double
Brent Boates
Visual Effects Art Director
Michael Backauskas
Visual Effects Editor
Terry Windell
Visual Effects Art Director
Janet Brady
Stunts
Lillian Glass
Dialogue Coach
James D. McGeachy
Armorer
Douglas S. Turner
Armorer
Anne V. Coates
Editor
Christopher Cibelli
Assistant Editor
Helen Hahn
Negative Cutter
James Rosenthal
Gaffer
Ron McCausland
Rigging Grip
Mark Buckalew
Best Boy Electric
Stephen A. Hope
Music Editor
Bill Conti
Original Music Composer
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Okrand
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer
Sound Recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stanley B. Gill
Sound Recordist
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
Chris Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Novick
Sound Designer
Robert R. Rutledge
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Goodermote
Boom Operator
George Berndt
ADR Supervisor
Paula Erickson
Music Supervisor
Mary Jo Devenney
Boom Operator
Jenny Weyman-Cockle
ADR Editor
Robert Martel
Foley Editor
Richard Edlund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Glenn Chaika
Animation
Garry Waller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rexford L. Metz
VFX Director of Photography
Deborah Gaydos
Animation
Mauro Maressa
Animation
Eusebio Torres
Animation
Michael Van Himbergen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bill Neil
VFX Director of Photography
Paulette Smook Marshall
Special Effects Supervisor
Ellen Kitz
Special Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup