trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
John Rabe
2009
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
20
Ulrich Tukur
John Rabe
Dagmar Manzel
Dora Rabe
Steve Buscemi
Dr. Robert Wilson
Daniel Brühl
Dr. Rosen
Zhang Jingchu
Langshu
Teruyuki Kagawa
Prince Asaka Yasuhiko
Anne Consigny
Valérie Duprès
Gottfried John
Dr. Oskar Trautmann
Mathias Herrmann
Werner Fließ
Tetta Sugimoto
Nakajima Kesago
Akira Emoto
Matsui Iwane
Arata Iura
Major Ose
Shaun Lawton
Rev. John Magee
Christian Rodska
Dr. Lewis Smythe
Fang Yu
Hsianglin Han
Lin Dongfu
Chiang Kai-Shek
Christoph Hagen Dittmann
Christian Kröger
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt
Bernd Franz
Togo Igawa
Fukuda Tokuyasu
Hans-Joachim Heist
Hans Scheel
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
1
Production
36
Art
21
Camera
16
Costume & Make Up
50
Crew
17
Editing
12
Lighting
9
Sound
31
Visual Effects
11
Florian Gallenberger
Director
Amit Kumar
Second Unit Director
Rebecca Qin Jiang
Continuity
Andi Lang
First Assistant Director
Lars Gmehling
Second Assistant Director
Lanny Dong
Second Assistant Director
Hai Tao Hu
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Florian Gallenberger
Screenplay
Benjamin Herrmann
Producer
Mischa Hofmann
Producer
Cornelia von Braun
Casting
Dorissa Berninger
Production Manager
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus
Production Consultant
Ji Xue Fei
Casting
Kazuo Shimizu
Casting
Jan Majto
Producer
Mathias Schwerbrock
Production Supervisor
Caroline von Senden
Executive Producer
De Li Feng
Production Manager
Guangwen Tang
Production Manager
April YeFang
Production Manager
Zhaohui Wang
Production Supervisor
Zong Yi Jiang
Location Manager
Sophie Ravard
Production Coordinator
Jussuf Koschier
Production Consultant
Pascal Henriquet
Production Accountant
Daniel Mohr
Associate Producer
Alexander Schulz
ADR Voice Casting
Linda Valdes
Extras Casting
Brigitte Zifreind
Accountant
Ulrich Sauer
Accountant
Konrad Ege
Researcher
Felicitas Piwaronas
Researcher
Xiaodong Jia
Production Accountant
Andreas Schumann
Production Accountant
Rainbow Wang
Production Accountant
Jie Zhao
Production Accountant
Hong Wang
Production Accountant
Julia Radke
Production Coordinator
Ulrike Gessner
Production Coordinator
Marie Paule Oberhauser
Production Coordinator
Andrea Wetzel
Production Coordinator
Ling Qiao
Associate Producer
Christer von Lindequist
Executive Co-Producer
Juhua Tu
Production Design
Xinran Tu
Production Design
Kun Ping Mei
Art Direction
Hong Wu Sun
Art Direction
Jia Sun
Art Direction
Marcus Wellendorf
Art Direction
Yan Rong Xing
Art Direction
Han Li
Property Master
Hu Meng
Property Master
Yong Wang
Property Master
Rachel Weng
Art Department Coordinator
Lutz Lemke
Title Designer
Corazon Rial y Costas
Assistant Art Director
Chuan-yong Li
Assistant Art Director
Zhao 'Natalie' Nali
Assistant Art Director
Raymond Boy
Storyboard Artist
Peter Naguib
Set Dresser
Xin Sheng Xie
Construction Manager
Linshan Liu
Construction Manager
Xue Jun Wang
Painter
Zu Hua Sun
Standby Carpenter
Jürgen Jürges
Director of Photography
Lutz Reitemeier
Camera Operator
Philipp Kirsamer
Camera Operator
Robert Patzelt
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Kenny Lam Ping-Wah
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography
Tomoko Kikuchi
Still Photographer
Johnny Feurer
First Assistant Camera
Jörg Gruber
Additional Still Photographer
Ruggero Rossi
Additional Still Photographer
Qui Feng Sun
Grip
Zhan Chao Sun
Grip
Jian Dang Sun
Grip
Herbert Sporrer
Key Grip
Songlin Sun
Key Grip
Lu Qian
Second Assistant Camera
Yi Wang
Second Assistant Camera
Heike Merker
Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Hair Department Head
Lisy Christl
Costume Design
Brigitte Fink
Costume Supervisor
Gioia Raspé
Costume Supervisor
Christie Wang
Makeup Supervisor
Ping Huang
Makeup Artist
Cun Jiang
Wigmaker
Kitty Kratschke
Makeup Artist
Senay Ay
Assistant Costume Designer
Jingyao Wang
Wardrobe Assistant
Yu Che
Assistant Hairstylist
Au Qin Lv
Assistant Makeup Artist
Bo A.
Hairstylist
Chengshi Hu
Hairstylist
Aixian Lei
Hairstylist
Hui Ren
Hairstylist
Qin Wang
Hairstylist
Xin Wang
Hairstylist
Chengzhi Wu
Hairstylist
Aixian Xiao
Hairstylist
Fei Wang
Hairstylist
Shuping Zhang
Key Makeup Artist
Debo Chen
Makeup Artist
Xiaoli Guo
Makeup Artist
Yanwu Hu
Makeup Artist
Ze Ma
Makeup Artist
Sheng Ran
Makeup Artist
Tong Tong
Makeup Artist
Shuxia Zhang
Makeup Artist
Meg Xie
Assistant Costume Designer
Jun Guan
Ager/Dyer
Xin Wie Shao
Ager/Dyer
Joanna Gallenberger
Costume Coordinator
Xu Liu
Costumer
Yun Jie Qiao
Costumer
Shu Hui Cui
Seamstress
Yi Min Fu
Seamstress
Rong Mei Ni
Seamstress
Chun Xiang Yu
Seamstress
Guang Rui Cui
Wardrobe Assistant
Wei Long Ju
Wardrobe Assistant
Fu Hua Xie
Wardrobe Assistant
Ming Di Yang
Wardrobe Assistant
Guangrui Cui
Wardrobe Assistant
Chengjun Guo
Wardrobe Assistant
Jihua Hiang
Wardrobe Assistant
Xingwei Shao
Wardrobe Assistant
Qing Yun
Wardrobe Supervisor
Xiao Ling Chen
Wardrobe Supervisor
Chang You Yu
Tailor
Andreas Menn
Visual Effects Editor
Jan Kern
Translator
Eun Jin Cho
Translator
Jing Lan Jiang
Translator
Tsuyoshi Maeda
Translator
Dale Wyatt
Dialogue Coach
Andrew Mollo
Military Consultant
Petra Schwuchow
Unit Publicist
Jingyai Ma
Translator
Huanrong Wu
Armorer
Leonardo Lu
Translator
Viktoria Herberts
Compositor
Klaus Wuchta
Compositor
Christian Wieser
Compositor
Wan Fang Zhang
Cableman
Petra Van Laak
Translator
Enrico Squeri
Military Consultant
Hansjörg Weißbrich
Editor
Christoph Hutterer
Additional Editorial Assistant
Patrick Vollrath
Additional Editorial Assistant
Mary Ann Otemann
Colorist
Daniel Schwerdtfeger
Colorist
Christian Herrmann
Digital Intermediate Producer
Hari Schernthaner
Digital Intermediate
Laura Wachauf
Additional Editorial Assistant
Bernd Hantke
Assistant Editor
Bianca Pieroth
Colorist
Bianca Stumpf
Digital Colorist
Markus Erl
Digital Intermediate Editor
Wolfgang Dell
Gaffer
Lam Chunwan
Gaffer
Guo Hao Cao
Electrician
Guo Xiang Cao
Electrician
Zhi Ping Cao
Electrician
Zhen Dong
Electrician
Qing Wie Shao
Electrician
Gong Li Huang
Electrician
Jun Zhang
Electrician
Tschangis Chahrokh
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laurent Petitgirard
Music, Music Arranger
Annette Focks
Music, Music Arranger
Yong Wang
Sound Recordist
Christian Bischoff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mario Hubert
Sound Designer
Heiko Müller
Sound Designer
Peter Klinkenberg
Foley Artist
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
Guillaume Sciama
Sound Recordist
Achim Hofmann
Assistant Sound Engineer
Chris Rebay
Sound Designer, Dialogue Editor
Stephan Kleinschmidt
ADR & Dubbing
Monika Kleinhans
ADR & Dubbing
Roland Platz
Foley Editor, Foley Artist
Patricia Schuldey
ADR & Dubbing
Elisabeth von Molo
ADR & Dubbing
Norbert Zich
Dolby Consultant
Freddy Fleing
Foley Recordist
Maud Lombart
Sound Editor
Olivier Burgaud
Boom Operator
Wolfgang Hess
ADR & Dubbing
Oliver Wiegand
ADR & Dubbing
Alexander Meister
ADR Recordist
Manu Mertens
ADR Recordist
Sophie Brustmann
Foley
Peter Sattler
Foley Editor
Chao Chen
Sound Assistant
Dong Liao
Sound Assistant
Rolf Josef Becker
Music Arranger
Patrick Aumigny
Music Producer
Joachim Grüninger
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Lemke
Compositing Supervisor
Nils Engler
CG Artist
Nando Stille
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas Grummt
Animation
Dirk Mauche
Modeling
Gregoite Barfety
CG Artist
Christian Deister
CG Artist
Martin Saechsinger
CG Artist
Patrick Lehn
Modeling
Stefan Galleithner
Visual Effects Technical Director
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup