This is a list of all winners of the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Movie - Musical or Comedy since 1951.
This is a list of all winners of the Academy Award for Best Original Score since 1934.
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
shirley maclaine's best movies ever
Movies of the 60's, Jürgen Müller (ed.) Taschen.
HollyWood Movies based on Popularity
Movies directed by Billy Wilder sorted by release date
Todo el mejor cine de la historia
Library for Kodi import
Classic movies and TV
MELVYN DOUGLAS "Hud" - WINNER
NICK ADAMS "Twilight of Honor"
BOBBY DARIN "Captain Newman, M.D."
HUGH GRIFFITH "Tom Jones"
JOHN HUSTON "The Cardinal"
MARGARET RUTHERFORD "The V.I.P.s" - WINNER
DIANE CILENTO "Tom Jones"
DAME EDITH EVANS "Tom Jones"
JOYCE REDMAN "Tom Jones"
LILIA SKALA "Lilies of the Field"
"TOM JONES" Tony Richardson, Producer - WINNER
"AMERICA AMERICA" Elia Kazan, Producer
"CLEOPATRA" Walter Wanger, Producer
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Bernard Smith, Producer
"LILIES OF THE FIELD" Ralph Nelson, Producer
"TOM JONES" Tony Richardson - WINNER
"AMERICA AMERICA" Elia Kazan
"THE CARDINAL" Otto Preminger
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Federico Fellini
"HUD" Martin Ritt
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Harold F. Kress - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Louis R. Loeffler
"CLEOPATRA" Dorothy Spencer
"THE GREAT ESCAPE" Ferris Webster
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Frederic Knudtson, Robert C. Jones, Gene Fowler, Jr.
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Italy - WINNER
"KNIFE IN THE WATER" Poland
"LOS TARANTOS" Spain
"THE RED LANTERNS" Greece
"TWIN SISTERS OF KYOTO" Japan
SIDNEY POITIER "Lilies of the Field" - WINNER
ALBERT FINNEY "Tom Jones"
RICHARD HARRIS "This Sporting Life"
REX HARRISON "Cleopatra"
PAUL NEWMAN "Hud"
PATRICIA NEAL "Hud" - WINNER
LESLIE CARON "The L-Shaped Room"
SHIRLEY MACLAINE "Irma La Douce"
RACHEL ROBERTS "This Sporting Life"
NATALIE WOOD "Love with the Proper Stranger"
"THE CRITIC" Ernest Pintoff, Producer - WINNER
"AUTOMANIA 2000" John Halas, Producer
"THE GAME (IGRA)" Dusan Vukotic, Producer
"MY FINANCIAL CAREER" Colin Low and Tom Daly, Producers
"PIANISSIMO" Carmen D'Avino, Producer
Call Me Irresponsible in "Papa's Delicate Condition" Music by James Van Heusen; Lyrics by Sammy Cahn - WINNER
Charade in "Charade" Music by Henry Mancini; Lyrics by Johnny Mercer
It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World in "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World" Music by Ernest Gold; Lyrics by Mack David
More in "Mondo Cane" Music by Riz Ortolani and Nino Oliviero; Lyrics by Norman Newell
So Little Time in "55 Days at Peking" Music by Dimitri Tiomkin; Lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
Sam Spiegel - WINNER
"HUD" James Wong Howe - WINNER
"THE BALCONY" George Folsey
"THE CARETAKERS" Lucien Ballard
"LILIES OF THE FIELD" Ernest Haller
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Milton Krasner
"CLEOPATRA" Leon Shamroy - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Leon Shamroy
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" William H. Daniels, Milton Krasner, Charles Lang, Jr., Joseph LaShelle
"IRMA LA DOUCE" Joseph LaShelle
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Ernest Laszlo
"CLEOPATRA" Emil Kosa, Jr. - WINNER
"THE BIRDS" Ub Iwerks
"AMERICA AMERICA" Gene Callahan - WINNER
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Piero Gherardi
"HUD" Art Direction: Hal Pereira, Tambi Larsen; Set Decoration: Sam Comer, Robert Benton
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Art Direction: Hal Pereira, Roland Anderson; Set Decoration: Sam Comer, Grace Gregory
"TWILIGHT OF HONOR" Art Direction: George W. Davis, Paul Groesse; Set Decoration: Henry Grace, Hugh Hunt
"CLEOPATRA" Art Direction: John DeCuir, Jack Martin Smith, Hilyard Brown, Herman Blumenthal, Elven Webb, Maurice Pelling, Boris Juraga; Set Decoration: Walter M. Scott, Paul S. Fox, Ray Moyer - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Art Direction: Lyle Wheeler; Set Decoration: Gene Callahan
"COME BLOW YOUR HORN" Art Direction: Hal Pereira, Roland Anderson; Set Decoration: Sam Comer, James Payne
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Art Direction: George W. Davis, William Ferrari, Addison Hehr; Set Decoration: Henry Grace, Don Greenwood, Jr., Jack Mills
"TOM JONES" Art Direction: Ralph Brinton, Ted Marshall, Jocelyn Herbert; Set Decoration: Josie MacAvin
"CHAGALL" Simon Schiffrin, Producer - WINNER
"THE FIVE CITIES OF JUNE" George Stevens, Jr., Producer
"THE SPIRIT OF AMERICA" Algernon G. Walker, Producer
"THIRTY MILLION LETTERS" Edgar Anstey, Producer
"TO LIVE AGAIN" Mel London, Producer
"ROBERT FROST: A LOVER'S QUARREL WITH THE WORLD" Robert Hughes, Producer - WINNER
"LE MAILLON ET LA CHAINE (THE LINK AND THE CHAIN)" Paul de Roubaix, Producer
"THE YANKS ARE COMING" Marshall Flaum, Producer
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Piero Gherardi - WINNER
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Edith Head
"THE STRIPPER" Travilla
"TOYS IN THE ATTIC" Bill Thomas
"WIVES AND LOVERS" Edith Head
"CLEOPATRA" Irene Sharaff, Vittorio Nino Novarese, Renie - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Donald Brooks
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Walter Plunkett
"THE LEOPARD" Piero Tosi
"A NEW KIND OF LOVE" Edith Head
"AN OCCURRENCE AT OWL CREEK BRIDGE" Paul de Roubaix and Marcel Ichac, Producers - WINNER
"THE CONCERT" Ezra Baker, Producer
"HOME-MADE CAR" James Hill, Producer
"SIX-SIDED TRIANGLE" Christopher Miles, Producer
"THAT'S ME" Walker Stuart, Producer
"TOM JONES" John Osborne - WINNER
"CAPTAIN NEWMAN, M.D." Richard L. Breen, Phoebe Ephron, Henry Ephron
"HUD" Irving Ravetch, Harriet Frank, Jr.
"LILIES OF THE FIELD" James Poe
"SUNDAYS AND CYBELE" Serge Bourguignon, Antoine Tudal
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" James R. Webb - WINNER
"AMERICA AMERICA" Elia Kazan
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Federico Fellini, Ennio Flaiano, Tullio Pinelli, Brunello Rondi
"THE FOUR DAYS OF NAPLES" Story by Pasquale Festa Campanile, Massimo Franciosa, Nanni Loy, Vasco Pratolini; Screenplay by Carlo Bernari, Pasquale Festa Campanile, Massimo Franciosa, Nanni Loy
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Arnold Schulman
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio Sound Department, Franklin E. Milton, Sound Director - WINNER
"BYE BYE BIRDIE" Columbia Studio Sound Department, Charles Rice, Sound Director
"CAPTAIN NEWMAN, M.D." Universal City Studio Sound Department, Waldon O. Watson, Sound Director
"CLEOPATRA" 20th Century-Fox Studio Sound Department, James P. Corcoran, Sound Director; and Todd-AO Sound Department, Fred Hynes, Sound Director
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Samuel Goldwyn Studio Sound Department, Gordon E. Sawyer, Sound Director
"TOM JONES" John Addison - WINNER
"CLEOPATRA" Alex North
"55 DAYS AT PEKING" Dimitri Tiomkin
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Alfred Newman, Ken Darby
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Ernest Gold
"IRMA LA DOUCE" Andre Previn - WINNER
"BYE BYE BIRDIE" John Green
"A NEW KIND OF LOVE" Leith Stevens
"SUNDAYS AND CYBELE" Maurice Jarre
"THE SWORD IN THE STONE" George Bruns
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Walter G. Elliott - WINNER
"A GATHERING OF EAGLES" Robert L. Bratton
Collection of additional "must-see" Danny Perry's movies, presented in the back of his "Guide for the Film Fanatic"
546 movies missing. Imported from external source.
Collection of additional "must-see" Danny Perry's movies, presented in the back of his "Guide for the Film Fanatic"
546 movies missing. Imported from external source.
TCM 01024 Most-Played
by AVIP 3