trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
I Am Legend
2007
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
62
Will Smith
Robert Neville
Alice Braga
Anna Montez
Charlie Tahan
Ethan
Dash Mihok
Alpha Male
Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Zoe Neville
Willow Smith
Marley Neville
Emma Thompson
Dr. Alice Krippin
Darrell Foster
Mike - Military Escort
Joanna Numata
Alpha Female
Samuel Glen
Military Driver - Jay
Pedro Mojica
Sergeant
Marin Ireland
Woman Evacuee
Alexander DiPersia
Male Evacuee
April Grace
TV Personality
James McCauley
Male Evacuee
Anthony C. Mazza
Evacuation Cop
Steve Cirbus
Military Police
Calista Hill
Little Girl Evacuee
Gabriella Hill
Little Girl Evacuee
Madeline Hill
Little Girl Evacuee
Adhi Sharma
Military Scanning Tech
Tyree Michael Simpson
Evacuation Cop #2
Blake Lange
Coast Guard Ground Crew
Abraham Sparrow
Male Evacuee #3
Pat Fraley
President (voice)
Caitlin McHugh
Special Blond Model
Deborah Collins
Civilian
Mike Patton
Creatures (voice)
Katherine Brook
Infected
Vince Cupone
Infected
Lynna Davis
Infected
Anika Ellis
Infected
John Grady
Infected
Moses Harris Jr.
Infected
Kennis Hawkins
Infected
Marc Inniss
Infected
Eric Jenkins
Infected
Reed Kelly
Infected
Grasan Kingsberry
Infected
Drew Leary
Infected
Asa Liebmann
Infected
Deborah Lohse
Infected
Jon-Paul Mateo
Infected
Ian Mclaughlin
Infected
Luke Miller
Infected
Courtney Munch
Infected
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Infected
Okwui Okpokwasili
Infected
Erin Owen
Infected
Victor Paguia
Infected
Paradox Pollack
Infected
Will Rawls
Infected
William Schultz
Infected
Hollie K. Seidel
Infected
Hannah Sim
Infected
Eric Spear
Infected
Mark Steger
Infected
Charlie Sutton
Infected
David Hamilton Thomson
Infected
Anthony Vincent
Infected
Greg Wattkis
Infected
Raul Torres
Male Evacuee (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
3
Writing
5
Production
30
Art
18
Camera
19
Costume & Make Up
5
Crew
32
Editing
3
Lighting
2
Sound
6
Visual Effects
19
Jeffrey Wetzel
First Assistant Director
Michael Tadross Jr.
Additional Second Assistant Director
Francis Lawrence
Director
Mark Protosevich
Screenplay
Richard Matheson
Novel
Akiva Goldsman
Screenplay
John William Corrington
Original Film Writer
Joyce Hooper Corrington
Original Film Writer
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Erwin Stoff
Executive Producer
David Heyman
Producer
Michael Tadross
Executive Producer
Akiva Goldsman
Producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer
James Lassiter
Producer
Kathleen Chopin
Casting
Tracy Tormé
Co-Producer
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Jeffrey Wetzel
Co-Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Producer
Ryan Muir
Additional Production Assistant
Damon Michael Gordon
Assistant Location Manager
Mohamed Khan
Production Coordinator
Kevin Flatow
Assistant Production Manager
Adam Baer
Assistant Location Manager
Carla Lewis
ADR Voice Casting
Jacq Donegan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dan Cooley
Assistant Location Manager
Cristina Lois
Assistant Production Coordinator
Graham Goetz
Assistant Location Manager
Shannon Cooney
Additional Production Assistant
Chris Kocses
Additional Production Assistant
Tim Stacker
Assistant Location Manager
Lora Sorrentino
Additional Production Assistant
Michael Riolo
Art Department Production Assistant
Matthew Honovic
Casting Assistant
Joshua Shull
Assistant Location Manager
Naomi Shohan
Production Design
William Ladd Skinner
Art Direction
Howard Cummings
Art Direction
George DeTitta Jr.
Set Decoration
Barbra Matis
Assistant Art Director
Patricia Woodbridge
Art Direction
Amiee Clark
Art Department Coordinator
Ed Natividad
Conceptual Design
Jeff Julian
Conceptual Design
Michael Jortner
Assistant Property Master
Malchus Janocko
Assistant Art Director
Peter Baran
Assistant Art Director
Lufeng Qu
Concept Artist
Mark Fitzgibbons
Assistant Art Director
Dan Kuchar
Assistant Art Director
Aaron Sims
Concept Artist
Tonero Williams
Assistant Property Master
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator
Tom Weston
Camera Operator
Andrew Lesnie
Director of Photography
Bruce MacCallum
"A" Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Benjamin Semanoff
Camera Operator
Lukasz Jogalla
Camera Operator
David J. Thompson
Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator
Brant S. Fagan
Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator
Yueni Zander
Camera Loader
Brooks P. Guyer
Camera Operator
Lance Mayer
Assistant Camera
Eve Strickman
Camera Production Assistant
Elizabeth Singer
Camera Loader
Julian J. Delacruz
Assistant Camera
Craig Pecchia
Camera Production Assistant
Eric P. Robinson
Assistant Camera
Ed Nessen
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Gregg de Domenico
Assistant Camera
Keith Bunting
Dolly Grip
Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
Marian Toy
Assistant Costume Designer
Leslie Yarmo
Assistant Costume Designer
Elizabeth Shelton
Assistant Costume Designer
Brianna Patterson
Costume Assistant
Vic Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Jared Burke
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Paul Sinor
Thanks
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Peter Epstein
Stunts
Christopher Place
Stunts
Jill Brown
Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Caroline Vexler
Stunts
Michael Kall
Carpenter
Gabriel Hansen
Stunts
Aja Frary
Stunt Double
William Cote
Stunts
David Neumann
Choreographer
Bob Colletti
Stunts
Ralph Saunders
Actor's Assistant
Steve Berens
Animal Coordinator
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Thomas Place
Stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Stunts
Edward J. Johnson
Carpenter
John S. Coda
Carpenter
Carlos Constanzo
Actor's Assistant
Susan R. Hanson
Animal Wrangler
Philip M. Strub
Thanks
Yosef Barbalat
Carpenter
Day Ryan
Actor's Assistant
David S. Lomax
Stunts
Tina Mckissick
Stunts
Wayne Wahrman
Editor
Lee Wimer
Color Timer
Sam Daley
Colorist
Bill Almeida
Best Boy Electric
John Billeci
Best Boy Electric
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
Chris Bacon
Conductor
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
Pete Anthony
Conductor, Orchestrator
Grant Gershon
Conductor
Tom Brown
Music Arranger
Patrick Tatopoulos
Creature Design
Janek Sirrs
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Perez Ferreira
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jerad Marantz
Character Designer
Dougg Williams
Animation
Jeff Croke
Animation
Josh LaBrot
Animation
Sebastian Kapijimpanga
Animation
Sandra Ryan-Moran
Animation
John Wong
Animation
Gavin Moran
Animation
Scott Holmes
Animation
Ron Smith
Animation
Ryan Page
Animation
Brian D. Scott
Animation
Joshua Beveridge
Animation
Dennis Green
24 Frame Playback
Jacob Patrick
Animation
Hiroshi Mori
Visual Effects
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup