trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Geronimo: An American Legend
1993
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
97
Jason Patric
Lt. Charles Gatewood
Gene Hackman
Brig. Gen. George Crook
Robert Duvall
Chief of Scouts Al Sieber
Wes Studi
Geronimo
Matt Damon
2nd Lt. Britton Davis
Rodney A. Grant
Mangas
Kevin Tighe
Brig. Gen. Nelson Miles
Steve Reevis
Chato
Carlos Palomino
Sgt. Turkey
Victor Aaron
Ulzana
Stuart Proud Eagle Grant
Sgt. Dutchy
Stephen McHattie
Schoonover
John Finn
Capt. Hentig
Lee de Broux
City Marshal Joe Hawkins
Rino Thunder
Old Nana
Hoke Howell
Billy Pickett
Richard Martin Jr.
Apache Medicine Man
Raliegh Wilson
Yaqui Dave
Jackie Old Coyote
Apache Vision Woman
Monty Bass
Dead Shot
Pato Hoffmann
The Dreamer
Roger Callard
Sgt. Mulrey
Juddson Keith Linn
Bronco Apache
Mark Boone Junior
Afraid Miner
M.C. Gainey
Unafraid Miner
Michael Ruud
Chaplain
Michael Minjarez
Dandy Jim
Burnette Bennett
Skip-Hey
Jonathan Ward
C.S. Fly
Luis Contreras
Rurale Officer
Scott Wilson
Redondo
J. Young
Hawkins' Deputy
Scott Crabbe
Courier at Ball
Patricia Pretzinger
Woman at Ball
Davina Smith
Dead Shot's Wife
Jaquelin Lee
Apache Woman
Jim Manygoats
Ailing Apache
Eva Larson
Cantina Waitress
Greg Goossen
Schoonover Gang
Sonny Skyhawk
Schoonover Gang
Michael Adams
Schoonover Gang
Walter Robles
Schoonover Gang
Anthony G. Schmidt
Schoonover Gang
Jim Beaver
Proclamation Officer
Buzz Augare
Native American
Arland F. Ben
Native American
Virgil Joe Ben
Native American
Billy Brown
Native American
Clifford Brown
Native American
Jimmy Brownfeather
Native American
James Burgdorf
Native American
Michael Case
Native American
R.B. Dunn
Native American
Jefferson Gatewood
Native American
Frank Gobert
Native American
Anderson Harvey
Native American
Steven Holiday
Native American
Craig Ironpipe
Native American
George Lee
Native American
Aarie E. Madplume
Native American
Harrison Nez
Native American
Peter P. Oliver
Native American
Leo J. Saggboy
Native American
Donahue Tom
Native American
Robert Whipple
Native American
Larry White Jr.
Native American
Kurt Hamilton Cox
Cavalry
Cary A. Davisson
Cavalry
Barry Edward
Cavalry
Robert Erickson
Cavalry
Mark B. Farris
Cavalry
Chuck Fitzpatrick
Cavalry
Glen Gamble
Cavalry
Eric W. Glatthaar
Cavalry
William C. Honohan
Cavalry
Armond Jones
Cavalry
Francisco Cruz López
Cavalry
Kevin McNiven
Cavalry
Mark Myers
Cavalry
Gary L. Norwood
Cavalry
Richard Jay Reed
Cavalry
Sam Reed
Cavalry
Lonnie Rodriguez
Cavalry
Stanley Schultz
Cavalry
Michael Stein
Cavalry
James N. Strouss
Cavalry
Rocky Bonifield
Soldier's Wife, Waltz Dancer (uncredited)
Lena Banks
Dancer (uncredited)
Eugene Biscardi
Dancer at Ball (uncredited)
Jessica Biscardi
Dancer at Ball (uncredited)
Morgan Blanchard
Cavalry (uncredited)
Deirdre Fitzpatrick
Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
Gordon Frye
Cavalry Lieutenant (uncredited)
Michael Gier
Cavalry, Principal Dancer (uncredited)
Allan Graf
Soldier in Charge of Hangings (uncredited)
Lynn Dee Smith
Dancer at Ball (uncredited)
Regina Whitcomb
Dancer (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
8
Writing
2
Production
16
Art
21
Camera
22
Costume & Make Up
19
Crew
52
Editing
8
Lighting
9
Sound
29
Visual Effects
1
Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
Walter Hill
Director
Allan Graf
Second Unit Director
Paula Barrett-Barbier
Script Supervisor
J. Tom Archuleta
Second Assistant Director
Bryan Johnson
Second Second Assistant Director
Douglas A. Raine
Second Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer
Second Second Assistant Director
Larry Gross
Screenplay
John Milius
Story, Screenplay
Shirley Fulton Crumley
Location Casting
Neil Canton
Producer
Walter Hill
Producer
Michael S. Glick
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Mark Canton
Executive In Charge Of Production
Reuben Cannon
Casting
Greg Lazzaro
Location Manager
Michelle Wright
Production Supervisor
David Giella
Casting Assistant
Eve Watterson
Production Secretary
Sandra Maltz Saccio
Production Coordinator
Christine Altomari
Assistant Production Coordinator
Karen Day
Production Accountant
Ka-Mook Nichols
Location Casting
Larry D. Campbell
Assistant Location Manager
Andrew Reid
Casting Assistant
Joe Alves
Production Design
Rick Young
Property Master
Richard C. Goddard
Set Decoration
Mike Cunningham
Props
Scott Ritenour
Art Direction
Dennis DeWaay
Construction Coordinator
Jeff Brown
Greensman
John Schacht
Leadman
Mike Carrillo
Assistant Property Master
Sam Gross
Assistant Set Decoration
Stan Cockerell
Assistant Property Master
Jim Husbands
Swing
John M. Schenk
Property Master
Robert L. Clark
Painter
Steve Fegley
Construction Foreman
Eric Fitzgerald
Title Designer
Raymond Prado
Storyboard Artist
John Garrett
Set Dresser
Clinton Fegley
Props
Raymond C. Lopez
Other
David Leon McCardle
Swing
Lloyd Ahern II
Director of Photography
Michael D. O'Shea
Second Unit Director of Photography
Edward Morey III
Camera Operator
Norman G. Langley
Camera Operator
Christopher Blauvelt
Second Assistant Camera
Robert LaBonge
Camera Operator
Bo Miller
Key Grip
Sam Emerson
Still Photographer
Michael A. Chavez
First Assistant Camera
Jeffrey Greeley
Second Assistant Camera
Mark La Bonge
First Assistant Camera
Gregory W. Smith
First Assistant Camera
Bob Bergdahl
Camera Operator
Steve McLean
First Assistant Camera
Jeff Case
Dolly Grip
Harry Rez
Key Grip
Jorge Sánchez
Second Assistant Camera
Mark W. Elias
Second Company Grip
Frank D. Parrish
Second Assistant Camera
Steve Robertson
Grip
Don Glover Jr.
Grip
Randy Hark
Grip
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Makeup Artist
Dan Moore
Costume Design
Christine Lee
Hairstylist
Amy Jean Roberts
Costumer
Manlio Rocchetti
Makeup Artist
Alicia M. Tripi
Hairstylist
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Artist
Gary Liddiard
Key Makeup Artist
Peter Tothpal
Key Hair Stylist
Julie Glick
Costumer
Leah Brown
Costumer
Murray Lantz
Costumer
Barry Kellogg
Costume Supervisor
Colby P. Bart
Costume Supervisor
Marsha Barton
Seamstress
Cathy Smith
Costumer
Werner Keppler
Makeup Artist
Greg Hall
Costumer
René Lafaurie
Makeup Artist
Mike Watson
Stunts
Webster Whinery
Stunts
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Special Effects
Allan Graf
Stunt Coordinator
Greg Walker
Stunts
David Fletcher
Special Effects
Alan Kaminsky
Driver
Jay Frasco
Set Production Assistant
Bill McIntosh
Stunts
Raliegh Wilson
Stunts
Tom Elliott
Stunts
Jack Verbois
Stunts
Richard L. Duran
Stunts
Wayne Stone
Transportation Co-Captain
Russell McEntyre
Transportation Captain
Pat Romano
Stunts
Daniel O'Haco
Stunts
Scott Crabbe
Video Assist Operator
Lawrence J. Cavanaugh
Special Effects Coordinator
Troy Gilbert
Stunt Double
Erin Empey-Baxter
Stand In
Mark Robert Ellis
Stunts
Steven Hintz
Propmaker
Robert Gaskill
Driver
Gregory Dultz
Driver
Dennis Deveaugh
Stunts
Tony Didio Jr.
Armorer
Desmond F. Strobel
Choreographer
Clifford Happy
Stunts
Jim Pratt
Stunts
Michelene Mundo
Set Production Assistant
W. Scott Wolf
Set Production Assistant
Bo Falck
Transportation Co-Captain
Rudy Ugland
Animal Wrangler
Danny Costa
Stunts
Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak
Stunts
Eb Gaines
Set Production Assistant
Robbie Dunn
Stunts
David Domeyer
Special Effects
Frank A. Serrao
Driver
Tim Hill
Transportation Co-Captain
Jeffrey Knott
Special Effects
Johnny Hagner
Stunts
Pat Judge Hall
Stunts
Billy Joe Fredericks
Stunts
Casey Cavanaugh
Special Effects
R.B. Dunn
Stunts
Sean Cavanaugh
Special Effects
William Paul Brown
Stunts
C.L. Johnson
Stunts
Manny Espinoza
Stunts
Bruce A. Beers
Craft Service
Freeman A. Davies
Editor
Donn Aron
Editor
Carmel Davies
Editor
David Orr
Color Timer
Chris Jackson
Assistant Editor
Meredith Gold
Assistant Editor
Jeanine Payne
Assistant Editor
Sati Tooray
Colorist
Jack S. Schlosser
Chief Lighting Technician
Roger Sassen
Chief Lighting Technician
Blaise Dahlquist
Electrician
Douglas Arnold
Electrician
Keith Roverud
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
James Phelps
Electrician
Raymond B. Fugit
Electrician
Glen Holland
Electrician
Bruce A. Keeler
Electrician
Nicholas R. Allen
Boom Operator
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
George S. Clinton
Orchestrator, Conductor, Music Arranger
Bunny Andrews
Music Editor
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
Chuck Michael
Sound Effects Editor
Knox White
Utility Sound
Chris David
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Keltner
Musician
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Ry Cooder
Original Music Composer
Bill W. Benton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Wilkinson
Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Newlan
Sound Editor
Rodger Pardee
Sound
Teri E. Dorman
Sound Editor
Chris Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Norman Ludwin
Musician
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer
Tom Boyd
Musician
Andy Kopetzky
Sound Editor
Bill Rojas
Dolby Consultant
Malcolm McNab
Musician
Allen Sides
Scoring Mixer
Michael Masley
Musician
Sebastian Toettcher
Musician
John Rauh
Visual Effects Compositor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup