trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Death Saved My Life
2021
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
22
Meagan Good
Jade Thompson
Chiké Okonkwo
Ed Thompson
La'Myia Good
Leigh
Sa'Raya Paris Johnson
Kayla Thompson
Darren Goldstein
Officer Shawn Daley
Robert Eli
Donald Eastwood
Glenn Morizio
Liam
Philip Hernandez
Detective Williams
Joseph Castillo-Midyett
Detective Bryant
Azia Celestino
Stephanie Aquino
Linedy Genao
Kelly
Shina Ann Morris
Diane
Sami Ma
Intern
Thom Sesma
Peter
Laurie Wells
Ellen
Jessie Ruane
Host
Alexis Suarez
Parole Officer
Ian Blackman
Rob
Nayab Hussain
Nurse
Qurrat Ann Kadwani
Reporter
Ernest DiLullo Sr.
Hospital Doctor (uncredited)
Darryle Jermaine
Police Officer (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
1
Production
37
Art
12
Camera
20
Costume & Make Up
14
Crew
18
Editing
10
Lighting
7
Sound
9
Visual Effects
2
Seth Jarrett
Director
Ramiro A. Quintero
First Assistant Director
Agatha Gigi Boyle
Second Assistant Director
Tony Manzo
Second Assistant Director
Anthony DIDomenico
Second Second Assistant Director
Kim Fitzpatrick
Script Supervisor, Script Coordinator
Barbara Kymlicka
Screenplay
Meagan Good
Executive Producer
Seth Jarrett
Executive Producer
Joey Montenarello
Casting Director
George Young
Payroll Accountant
Kavel Lewis
Production Assistant
Mike Saffran
Executive In Charge Of Production
Garrett Bates
Producer, Line Producer
Nick Candido
Unit Production Manager
Julie Insogna-Jarrett
Executive Producer
Weist-Barron Ryan
Background Casting Director
Stefanie Ryan-Manhim
Background Casting Director
Michael Keen
Location Assistant
Maximilian Bustamante
Unit Production Manager
Iolanda Neto
Production Coordinator
Quinn Showell
Background Casting Director
Duncan Stewart
Casting Director
Benton Whitley
Casting Director
Marina Oney
Art Department Production Assistant
Sarah Flores
Art Department Production Assistant
Kaya Proctor
Art Department Production Assistant
Oriana Satchell
Production Manager
Stacey Greenberg
Production Accountant
Yuly Springer
Payroll Accountant
Suzanne Koneful
Location Manager
Peggy L. Moore
Assistant Location Manager
Allison Stulb
Location Assistant
Samantha Walsh
Casting Assistant
Lada Doukhnai
Casting Assistant
Trinidy McMahon
Key Production Assistant
Jessica Turchan
Production Assistant
Henry Mosher
Art Department Production Assistant
John Wilmar Vinuya III
Art Department Production Assistant
Salif Lewis
Art Department Production Assistant
Sampson Dahl
Art Department Production Assistant
Casey S. Ellis
Production Assistant
David James Piccinetti
Production Assistant
Devin Warner
Production Assistant
Eli Kleinsmith
Leadman
Luie P. Garcia
Production Design
Joshua Sturm
Swing
Khadir Cade
Art Direction
Lynell Ann Vinuya
Property Master
Raph Fineberg
Leadman
Andrew Abballe
Swing
Andrea Parmelee
Assistant Art Director
Tara Wilkinson
Property Master
Alicia DeLarge
Set Decoration
Arisa Taddei
Set Decoration
Segun Dairo
Graphic Designer
Hans Charles
Director of Photography
Christopher S. Lind
Key Grip
Meagan Arnold
"B" Camera Operator
Jessica Kourkounis
Still Photographer
Paul Wallace
Grip
Dominic Ciofalo
Best Boy Grip
Julia Crytser
First Assistant Camera
Alejandro Hurtarte
Best Boy Grip
Taylor Gentry
Second Unit Director of Photography
LaDawn Manuel
"B" Camera Operator
Sammy Leonard
First Assistant "B" Camera
JC Quiroz
Second Assistant Camera
Bryant Bailey
First Assistant Camera
Aaron Ricketts
Still Photographer
Bianca
First Assistant Camera
Eddie Musa
Second Assistant Camera
R.F. Santos
Digital Imaging Technician
Larry Schuler
Key Grip
Nelson J. Mestril
Grip
David Root
Digital Imaging Technician
Nikia Nelson
Costume Designer
Marsha Shearrill
Makeup Department Head
Bree Perry
Costumer
Chelsea Tapia
Makeup Artist
Dena Lancry
Wardrobe Supervisor
Merylin Mitchell
Hair Department Head
Pierrereyon Ellis Varnado
Hairstylist, Makeup Department Head
Nina Paradiz
Wardrobe Supervisor
Antoinette Stewart
Assistant Costume Designer
Brianna Dini
Assistant Costume Designer
Taylor Barnett
Costumer
Michael Harrell
Tailor
Celine Martin
Makeup Artist
Yolanda Ward
Hairstylist
Steven Gorelick
Thanks
Chris Colombo
Stunt Coordinator
Hope Blackstock
Stunt Double
Shani Bayeté
Stand In
Darryle Jermaine
Stand In
Robert Taylor
Carpenter
Decater James
Stunt Double
Erica Sutherlin
Thanks
Jacob Jarrett
Thanks
Stephanie Sanet
Legal Services
Laura Godorecci
Legal Services
Christine Bratton
Stand In
Keisha Richards LaFleur
Stunt Double
Shisheido Ruiz
Drone Operator
Thomas Bowens
Set Medic
Sarah Walsh
Set Medic
Michael Czeizinger
Post Production Supervisor
Star Clements
Post Production Supervisor
Dana Congdon
Editor
Oliver Schimmel
Additional Editing
Gil Litver
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Marcy Robinson
Colorist
Jeremy Trott
Assistant Editor
Ethan Leight
Digital Intermediate Producer
Alex Hartley
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Kieran Healy
Additional Editing
Anthony Ventolora
Assistant Editor
Alex Rubin
Assistant Editor
Leon Mitchell
Best Boy Electric
Daniel St. John
Electrician
Michael R. Wilson
Gaffer
Mike Cruse
Electrician
Sam Grodnitzky
Electrician
Renard Droege
Gaffer
Miguel Zamora
Best Boy Electric
Denise Santos
Original Music Composer
Andrew Litton
Sound Mixer
Mike Fisher
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jacob Brown
Sound Mixer
Dan Ricci
Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Schumer
Music Editor, Foley Editor
Baili Martin
Boom Operator
Eric Harding
Sound Effects Editor
Joe Atamaniuk
Boom Operator
Alex Noble
VFX Artist
Rachel Owart
I/O Manager
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup