trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Dawn of the Dead
2004
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
43
Sarah Polley
Ana
Ving Rhames
Kenneth
Ty Burrell
Steve
Inna Korobkina
Luda
Jake Weber
Michael
Michael Kelly
C.J.
Kim Poirier
Monica
Mekhi Phifer
Andre
Matt Frewer
Frank
Kevin Zegers
Terry
Lindy Booth
Nicole
Jayne Eastwood
Norma
Boyd Banks
Tucker
R.D. Reid
Glen
Louis Ferreira
Luis
Bruce Bohne
Andy
Hannah Lochner
Vivian
Michael Barry
Bart
Ermes Blarasin
Bloated Woman
Sanjay Talwar
Doctor Rosen
Kim Roberts
Cora
Tim Post
Reviving Doctor
Matt Sadowski-Austin
EMS Technician
Philip DeWilde
EMS Technician
David Campbel
Squished Zombie
Phillip MacKenzie
Thrashing Zombie
Neville Edwards
CDC Spokesperson
Sandy Jobin-Bevans
CDC Reporter
Natalie Brown
CDC Reporter
Liz West
CDC Reporter
Blu
Chips
Scott H. Reiniger
The General
Tom Savini
The County Sheriff
Ken Foree
The Televangelist
Kim Kerns
Girl on Steve's Boat in the Video (uncredited)
Zack Snyder
Commando at White House (uncredited)
Taso N. Stavrakis
Car Driver (uncredited)
Rorelee Tio
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Malcolm Scott
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Ioan Gruffudd
Soldier on Camera (uncredited)
John Migliore
Zombie (uncredited)
Darren Marsman
Maintenance Man Zombie (uncredited)
Cam Clarke
(voice, uncredited)
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
2
Production
28
Art
16
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
15
Crew
32
Editing
7
Lighting
3
Sound
23
Visual Effects
9
Dug Rotstein
Script Supervisor
Zack Snyder
Director
Jordana Lieberman
Assistant Director
Clay Staub
Second Unit Director
Peter D. Marshall
First Assistant Director
Joel Hay
Third Assistant Director
Eric S. Potechin
Second Assistant Director
George A. Romero
Original Film Writer
James Gunn
Screenplay
Joseph Middleton
Casting
Marc Abraham
Producer
Dennis E. Jones
Executive Producer
Eric Newman
Producer
Richard P. Rubinstein
Producer
Michael MacDonald
Unit Production Manager
Armyan Bernstein
Executive Producer
Thomas A. Bliss
Executive Producer
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Sara Kay
Casting Assistant
Marty Dejczak
Location Manager
Lauren Grey
Casting Associate
Richard Kroll
Researcher
Michael D. Messina
Co-Producer
Janine Anderton
Production Coordinator
Terry Edinger
Production Accountant
Stephanie Keating
Publicist
Chad Darnell
Extras Casting
Sarah McIntosh
Second Assistant Accountant
Sandra Lynne Hyhkö
Assistant Production Coordinator
Terri Greening
Accountant
Scott Alexander
Assistant Location Manager
Sara Holmes
First Assistant Accountant
Alex Kontsalakis
Payroll Accountant
Brett Miller
Location Production Assistant
Andreas Hass
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lillian Awa
Production Assistant
Douglas Thompson
Production Secretary
Andrew Neskoromny
Production Design
Arvinder Greywal
Art Direction
Steve Shewchuk
Set Decoration
David Best
Graphic Designer
Kyle Cooper
Title Designer
Ron Hewitt
Property Master
Jordu Schell
Concept Artist
J. Tracy Budd
Set Dresser
Rob Ballantyne
Assistant Art Director
James Halpenny
Construction Coordinator
Kim Karon
Set Designer
Rob Bonney
Head Carpenter
Vince Peets
Storyboard Artist
Suzanne Hodson
Set Decoration Buyer
Michael Huschka
Assistant Property Master
Patricia Cowmeadow
Set Supervisor
Matthew F. Leonetti
Director of Photography
Russ Goozee
Camera Operator
Gilles Corbeil
Steadicam Operator
Michael Carella
Camera Operator
Brent Robinson
Underwater Camera
Chuck Courrieu
Additional Photography
Christopher Raucamp
First Assistant Camera
Mike Kirilenko
Key Grip
Ron Renzetti
Dolly Grip
William Engel
Grip
Murat Akser
Assistant Camera
Mark Beauchamp
Second Assistant Camera
Barney Burman
Prosthetic Supervisor
Denise Cronenberg
Costume Design
Jasmina Vasileva
Set Costumer
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Key Makeup Artist
RaMona Fleetwood
Hairstylist
David Scott
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Frank Alexander
Costume Supervisor
Deborah Rutherford
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Carol Hartwick
Key Hair Stylist
Mario Cacioppo
Makeup Department Head
Diana Ladyshewsky
Hair Department Head
Natalie Bronfman
Assistant Costume Designer
Wynona Price
Makeup Artist
Scoot DeVille
Assistant Makeup Artist
Pamela Hackwell
Contact Lens Technician
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunt Coordinator
Laird McMurray
Special Effects Coordinator
Gary D'Amico
Special Effects
Sharon Smith Holley
Visual Effects Editor
Nick Alachiotis
Stunts
Tree Adams
Additional Music
Taso N. Stavrakis
Stunt Driver
Dana Howes
Transportation Coordinator
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle
Stunts
Brad Martin
Stunts
Shelley Cook
Stunts
Shawney Cohen
CG Supervisor
Nicole Michaud
Makeup Effects
Damon Caro
Stunt Coordinator, Choreographer
Alison Reid
Stunts
Vladimir Popovic
Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Reitz
Technical Advisor
Jeff Schweikart
Post Production Assistant
Jason Leib
Post Production Supervisor
Brittney Banks
Utility Stunts
J.P. O'Donnell
Craft Service
Jennifer Mccormack
Driver
Steve Holt
Set Medic
Terrence B. Zinn
Set Production Assistant
Mark Chong
Technical Supervisor
Jeffrey Cassidy
Video Assist Operator
John 'Frenchie' Berger
Armorer
Troy Waters
Marine Coordinator
Dave Tommasini
Pilot
Scott Alan Cook
Stunt Double
Gary Kleinsteuber
Key Special Effects
Tony Acosta Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Niven Howie
Editor
William Hoy
Additional Editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
Michael Eaves
Color Timer, Digital Color Timer
Melissa Remenarich
First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
David McGroarty
Assistant Editor
Michael Galbraith
Gaffer
Tom Starnes
Rigging Gaffer
Philip Esteves
Lighting Technician
Frederick Howard
Sound Effects Editor
Tyler Bates
Original Music Composer
Darrell Hall
Music Editor
Scott A. Hecker
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary A. Hecker
Foley
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Editor
Alfonso Calvo
ADR Recordist
Chris Jenkins
Sound mixer
Derek Leininger
Musician
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor
Allen Hartz
Dialogue Editor
Evan T. Chen
ADR Editor
Frank Fleming
Sound Recordist
Andrew Bock
Assistant Sound Editor
Pete Anthony
Conductor
Byron Wilson
ADR Supervisor
G. Marq Roswell
Music Supervisor
Jeff Gomillion
ADR Mixer
John J. Thomson
Production Sound Mixer
Alan Zielonko
Boom Operator
Carmen Flores De Tanis
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Calderaro
Orchestrator
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric J. Robertson
Visual Effects Producer
Aaron Weintraub
Visual Effects
Arthur Langevin
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Brian Anderson
3D Artist, Senior Animator
Barb Benoit
Digital Compositor
Patrick Coffey
Visual Effects Designer
Hoa Tran
3D Animator
Humberto Zamorate
CG Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup