trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Cobra
1986
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
33
Sylvester Stallone
Lieutenant Marion 'Cobra' Cobretti
Brigitte Nielsen
Ingrid
Reni Santoni
Sergeant Gonzales
Brian Thompson
Night Slasher
Lee Garlington
Nancy Stalk
Art LaFleur
Captain Sears
Andrew Robinson
Detective Monte
Marco Rodríguez
Supermarket Killer
Val Avery
Chief Halliwell
Nina Axelrod
Waitress
David Rasche
Dan
John Herzfeld
Cho
Ross St. Phillip
Security Guard
John Hauk
Low Rider
Nick Angotti
Prodski
Brad Bovee
Innocent Bystander
Kevin Breslin
Supermarket Kid
Roger Aaron Brown
Policeman #2
John Cahill
Father of Blonde Girl
Louise Caire Clark
Woman in Car
Christine Craft
TV News Reporter
Gregory Cruz
Janitor (as Gregory Norman Cruz)
Deborah Dalton
Nurse #2
Scott Dockstader
Killer #2
Laura Drake
Murdered Waitress
Karen Kondazian
Nurse
Dorothy Meyer
Nurse #1
Clare Torao
Reporter #2 (as Clare Nono)
Julie Hampton
Policewoman (uncredited)
Helen Kelly
News Reporter #8 (uncredited)
Ron Jeremy
Extra (uncredited)
Bert Williams
Commissioner Reddesdale
Joe Bonny
Policeman #1
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
2
Production
17
Art
14
Camera
15
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
30
Editing
8
Lighting
6
Sound
19
Duncan Henderson
First Assistant Director
Terry Leonard
Second Unit Director
George P. Cosmatos
Director
Hope Williams
Script Supervisor
Eric Jewett
Second Assistant Director
Janet G. Knutsen
Second Assistant Director
Seanna McPherson
Third Assistant Director
Sylvester Stallone
Screenplay
Paula Gosling
Novel
James D. Brubaker
Executive Producer
Joy Todd
Casting
Cynthia Wise
Production Accountant
Yoram Globus
Producer
Menahem Golan
Producer
Tony Munafo
Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Sally Stiner
Casting Assistant
Laura Sode-Matteson
Location Manager
Robert H. Lemer
Location Manager
Tom Gray
Publicist
Henry Alford
Casting Assistant
Cynthia Rothkopf
Casting Assistant
Lynn C. Marchionno
First Assistant Accountant
Bruce Carter
Production Assistant
Bill Wells
Production Consultant
Richard Liebegott
Production Coordinator
Adrian Gorton
Art Direction
William Ladd Skinner
Art Direction
Robert Gould
Set Decoration
Bill Kenney
Production Design
David F. Klassen
Set Designer
Louis S. Fleming
Property Master
Michael J. Smith
Construction Coordinator
William D. Derham
Leadman
Douglas Forsmith
Leadman
Cate Bangs
Assistant Art Director
Kurt V. Hulett
Assistant Property Master
Gayle Simon
Assistant Art Director
Max E. Brehme
Set Dresser
Jane Stewart
Standby Painter
Ric Waite
Director of Photography
Nick McLean
Additional Photography
Michael St. Hilaire
Camera Operator
Dave Friedman
Still Photographer
Rick Neff
Camera Operator
Jack Glenn
Grip
Richard A. Mention
First Assistant Camera
Roger Gebhard
First Assistant Camera
Howard Hagadorn
Grip
Larry Hezzelwood
Second Assistant Camera
Donald Whipple Jr.
Dolly Grip
Danny Boldroff
Grip
Steve Boldroff
Key Grip
John London
Key Grip
Christopher Ishii
Second Assistant Camera
Tom Bronson
Costume Design
Leonard Engelman
Makeup Artist
Stephen Abrums
Makeup Artist
Barbara Lorenz
Hairstylist
Michael J. Long
Costumer
Lola Kemp
Hairstylist
Linda Henrikson
Costumer
Murray Lantz
Costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan
Costumer
Gary McLarty
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro
Stunts, Stunt Double
Mike H. McGaughy
Stunts
Terry Leonard
Stunt Coordinator
Joe Finnegan
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Stunts
Phil Cory
Special Effects
Ed Arter
Transportation Coordinator
Michael Brum
Transportation Captain
Brad Bovee
Stunts
Branscombe Richmond
Stunts
Corey Michael Eubanks
Stunts
Kerry Rossall
Stunts
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Pat Romano
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunts
Ben Scott
Stunts
Paul M. Lane
Stunts
Lane Leavitt
Stunts
Mike Tillman
Stunts
Richard Epper
Stunts
Mike Johnson
Stunts
Scott Dockstader
Stunts
Frederick Lietzman
Prop Maker
Tony Maffatone
Technical Advisor
Diane Kay Grant
Stunts
David D. Darling
Stunts
Verla Loomis Randall
Craft Service
James E. Lorimer
Craft Service
Paul Cichocki
Assistant Editor
Don Zimmerman
Editor
James R. Symons
Editor
Gregory M. Gerlich
Assistant Editor
Martin November
Assistant Editor
Donah Bassett
Negative Cutter
Robert Raring
Color Timer
Carmen Baker
Assistant Editor
Carl Boles
Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician
Ken Tosic
Best Boy Electric
Eddie Taylor
Electrician
Richard L. Jordan
Electrician
Keith Pallant
Electrician
Jeff Stanman
Electrician
George Brand
Music Editor
Fred J. Brown
Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvester Levay
Original Music Composer
Evelyn Dutton
Foley Artist
Margie O'Malley
Foley Artist
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Editor
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Avram D. Gold
ADR Editor
Stanley B. Gill
Sound Recordist
Teri E. Dorman
Sound Editor
Joseph A. Ippolito
Sound Editor
Michele Sharp
Sound Editor
Michael Evje
Sound Mixer
Michelle Pleis
Assistant Sound Editor
James M. McCann
Boom Operator
Fredrick Talmage
Utility Sound
Robin Garb
Music Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup