trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Boogie Nights
1997
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
96
Mark Wahlberg
Eddie Adams, Dirk Diggler
Burt Reynolds
Jack Horner
Julianne Moore
Amber Waves
John C. Reilly
Reed Rothchild
Heather Graham
Rollergirl
Don Cheadle
Buck Swope
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Scotty J.
William H. Macy
Little Bill
Thomas Jane
Todd Parker
Luis Guzmán
Maurice t.t. Rodriguez
Melora Walters
Jessie St. Vincent
Robert Ridgely
The Colonel James
Ricky Jay
Kurt Longjohn
Nicole Ari Parker
Becky Barnett
Alfred Molina
Rahad Jackson
Philip Baker Hall
Floyd Gondolli
Robert Downey Sr.
Burt, Studio Manager
Nina Hartley
Little Bill's Wife
Laurel Holloman
Sheryl Lynn
Michael Penn
Nick the Engineer
Michael Jace
Jerome
Jack Wallace
Rocky
Kai Lennox
High School, College Kid
Jonathan Quint
Johnny Doe
John Doe
Amber's Husband
Joanna Gleason
Dirk's Mother
Lawrence Hudd
Dirk's Father
Rico Bueno
Hot Traxx Waiter
Samson Barkhordarian
Hot Traxx Chef
Brad Braeden
Big Stud
Michael Stein
Stereo Customer
Stanley DeSantis
Buck's Manager
Patricia Forte
Teacher
Jason Andrews
Johnny Limo Driver
Lil' Cinderella
Colonel's Lady Friend
Greg Lauren
Young Stud
Tom Dorfmeister
Watcher #1
Jake Cross
Watcher #2
Selwyn Emerson Miller
Hot Traxx DJ
Jamielyn Lippman
Colonel's Hot Traxx Girlfriend
Missy Spell Tanner
Becky's Girlfriend
Raymond Laboriel
Becky's Girlfriend's Friend
Jon Brion
Awards Ceremony Band Member
Brian Kehew
Awards Ceremony Band Member
Robin Sharp
Awards Ceremony Band Member
Audrey Wiechman
Awards Ceremony Band Member
Tim Soronen
Raphael
Alexander D. Slanger
Floyd's Kid - Boy
Tom Lenk
Floyd's Kid - Boy
Lexi Leigh
Floyd's Kid - Girl
Laura Gronewold
Floyd's Kid - Girl
Vernon Guichard II
Mugsy, Jack's Bartender
Tony Tedeschi
New Year's Eve Young Stud
Leslie Redden
KC Sunshine
Gregory T. Daniel
Minister
Don Amendolia
Bank Worker
Summer Cummings
Summer - Jacuzzi Girl
Skye Blue
Skye - Jacuzzi Girl
Veronica Hart
Judge
Jack Riley
Lawyer
Channon Roe
Surfer
Mike Gunther
Surfer Punk
Michael Raye Smith
Surfer Punk
Michael S. Stencil
Surfer Punk
Dustin Courtney
Donut Boy
Allan Graf
Man with Gun
Jose Chaidez
Puerto Rican Kid
B. Philly Johnson
Rahad's Bodyguard
Joe G.M. Chan
Cosmo - Rahad's Boy
Goliath
Tyrone
Israel Juarbe
Maurice's Brother
George Anthony Rae
Maurice's Brother
Eric Winzenried
Doctor
Sharon Ferrol-Young
Hot Traxx Dancer
Anne Fletcher
Hot Traxx Dancer
Scott Fowler
Hot Traxx Dancer
Melanie A. Gage
Hot Traxx Dancer
Eddie Garcia
Hot Traxx Dancer
Sebastian La Cause
Hot Traxx Dancer
Lance MacDonald
Hot Traxx Dancer
Diane Mizota
Hot Traxx Dancer
Nathan Prevost
Hot Traxx Dancer
Lisa Ratzin
Hot Traxx Dancer
Dee Dee Weathers
Hot Traxx Dancer
Darrel W. Wright
Hot Traxx Dancer
Michael Ballhaus
Cameraman (uncredited)
Greg Bronson
Clubgoer (uncredited)
Grace Bustos
Underwater Swimming Girl at Party (uncredited)
Jorga Caye
Patron (uncredited)
Tyrone D. Dixon
Actor in 'Angels Live in My Town' (uncredited)
Theo Mayes
Dirk Diggler's Hairstylist (uncredited)
Coleman McClary
Jack's Pool Party Guest (uncredited)
Jami Philbrick
Dancer (uncredited)
Aaron Stielstra
Partygoer (uncredited)
Misty Tamburelli
Girl in Red Dress (uncredited)
Sean Welch
Party Man (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
1
Production
32
Art
24
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
20
Crew
43
Editing
7
Lighting
9
Sound
36
Visual Effects
1
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor
Paul Thomas Anderson
Director
John Wildermuth
First Assistant Director
Adam Druxman
Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell
Second Second Assistant Director
Paul Thomas Anderson
Writer
John S. Lyons
Producer
Lloyd Levin
Producer
Michael De Luca
Co-Executive Producer
Lynn Harris
Co-Executive Producer
Daniel Lupi
Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer
JoAnne Sellar
Producer
Cassandra Kulukundis
Casting Associate
Lawrence Gordon
Executive Producer
Joe Fineman
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Carla Fry
Executive In Charge Of Production
Christine Sheaks
Casting
Leon Dudevoir
Production Executive
Karri O'Reilly
Production Secretary
Larry Ring
Assistant Location Manager
Daniel P. Collins
Unit Manager
Craig Markey
Production Supervisor
Brigitte Mueller
Production Coordinator
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Paul Thomas Anderson
Producer
Minnie Duerr
First Assistant Accountant
Boyd Wilson
Location Manager
Rich King
Extras Casting
Julie Hansen
Production Accountant
David Nickoll
Producer's Assistant
Eileen Malyszko Lee
Production Coordinator
Mark Summers
Payroll Accountant
Penny Gillman
Payroll Accountant
Jon Krueger
Assistant Unit Manager
Michael Tappan
Assistant Unit Manager
Eric Berger
Assistant Unit Manager
Nina Grossman
Producer's Assistant
Nicole Sarrocco
Accounting Clerk Assistant
Bob Ziembicki
Production Design
Ted Berner
Art Direction
Sandy Struth
Set Decoration
Bill Holmquist
Construction Coordinator
Gayle Simon
Assistant Art Director
Andrea Carter
Art Department Coordinator
Chanel Salzer
Location Scout
James Lennox
Location Scout
Chris Carriveau
Leadman
Kenneth Carriveau
Swing
Gregg M. Hartman
Swing
Suzanne Lapick
Assistant Property Master
Kevin Hughes
Property Master
Mark Balda
Construction Foreman
Victor Bazaz
Swing
Kristen Gassner
Set Decoration Buyer
Stephen Flynn
Assistant Property Master
Jim Small
Location Scout
Dwayne Mack Alezandre
Location Scout
Joel Sinderman
Location Scout
David Peck
Construction Foreman
Philip Cheyenne Ali
Painter
Greg Musselman
Painter
Hilmar Ragnarsson
Painter
Robert Elswit
Director of Photography
Andy Shuttleworth
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Sean Hunter Moe
Camera Loader
Jamie Franta
Grip
Joseph Dianda
Key Grip
Scott Patten
Best Boy Grip
John Stradling
Second Assistant Camera
Shawn Ensign
Grip
Kenny Davis
Dolly Grip
William J. McDevitt
Grip
Michael G. Riba
First Assistant Camera
Nick Arnds
Grip
Mark Bridges
Costume Design
Greg Nicotero
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Robert Kurtzman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Howard Berger
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Brian McManus
Makeup Artist
David Davenport
Costume Supervisor
Kimberly Adams
Assistant Costume Designer
Tina Roesler Kerwin
Makeup Supervisor
Janet Ingram
Costumer
Olga Ishkhanova
Seamstress
Cookie Lopez
Key Costumer
Linda S. Cormany
Costumer
Suzanne Diaz
Assistant Makeup Artist
Theo Mayes
Hair Supervisor
Martin Milligan
On Set Dresser
Lynn Rodgers
Makeup Artist
Jon von Lingner
Hair Assistant
Evelyn Rozenfeld
Additional Hairstylist
Eva Marie Denst
Makeup Artist
Pablo Nantas
Tailor
Mark De Alessandro
Stunts
Lou Carlucci
Special Effects
Max Daniels
Stunts
Allan Graf
Stunts
Mick Strawn
Special Effects
Edward Conna
Stunts
Michael Owen
Stunts
Mark Graziano
Post Production Supervisor
Josh Hakian
Special Effects
Adam Shankman
Choreographer
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts
Jeff Ramsey
Stunts
Mike Smith
Stunts
Cliff Cudney
Stunt Coordinator
Brian Avery
Stunts
Kamar Bitar
Special Effects Coordinator
John C. Carlucci
Special Effects
Paul Prokop
Production Controller
Mark Borg
Propmaker
Colin Alexander
Propmaker
Joel Jaspan
Propmaker
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Stunts
Shawn Crowder
Stunts
Michael Lee Phillips Jr.
Set Production Assistant
Gregg Dandridge
Stunts
Mary Nitschke
Stunts
Karrie Aubuchon
Makeup Effects
Bob McGovern
Stunts
Michael Schultz
Catering
Richard McConnell
Propmaker
Marie Gaerlan
Post Production Assistant
Rob Montalbano
Set Production Assistant
Jeff Trachtman
Set Production Assistant
Dianne Carlucci
Special Effects Manager
Ronald L. Myers
Special Effects
David Blair
Special Effects
Greg Lay
Propmaker
Jack Orlando
Propmaker
Michael Blair
Propmaker
Gregory A. Newton
Propmaker
Mark B. Palma
Propmaker
Ted Shred
Stunts
Adam Campbell
Special Effects
Dylan Tichenor
Editor
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Fred Raskin
Assistant Editor
Joan Sobel
First Assistant Editor
Phil Hetos
Color Timer
Danny Miller
Associate Editor
Bethany Orlemann
Associate Editor
Jeff Orsa
Rigging Gaffer
Jeff Zucker
Gaffer
George Lozano Jr.
Electrician
Ngoli Vukani Nyirenda
Electrician
Keith Davis
Electrician
Stephen Brock
Best Boy Electric
Joe Colangelo
Electrician
Benny Buck
Electrician
Willie J. Gray
Electrician
Karyn Rachtman
Music Supervisor
Dane A. Davis
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Penn
Original Music Composer
Laura Macias
Foley Artist
John Kwiatkowski
Sound Effects Editor
Dana Porter
Foley Recordist
Tom Hammond
Foley Editor
Frank Long
Sound Engineer
David McRell
Assistant Sound Editor
Charles W. Ritter
Dialogue Editor
Ron Bedrosian
Foley Mixer
Jim Borgardt
ADR Supervisor
Richard Partlow
Foley Artist
Samuel Lehmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marnie Moore
Foley Artist
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Barbara Delpuech
Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Halbert
Boom Operator
Stephen Halbert
Sound Mixer
Kini Kay
Sound Effects Editor
Bradford Bell
Sound Engineer
Casey Stone
Scoring Mixer
Bobby Lavelle
Music Supervisor
Valerie Davidson
Foley Supervisor
Lou Kleinman
Dialogue Editor
Ron Finn
Music Editor
Sharon Michaels
Foley Artist
Jeremy Molod
Foley Recordist
Mark Yardas
Sound Effects Editor
Dean St. John
ADR Mixer
David Halbert
Boom Operator
Richard Chaim
Sound Designer
Stephen Hart
Foley Mixer
Eric 'Sprocket' Uporsky
Utility Sound
Joseph Bosco
ADR Recordist
Carol Dunn
Music Coordinator
Lou Carlucci
Special Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup