trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Black Swan
2010
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
57
Natalie Portman
Nina Sayers, The Swan Queen
Mila Kunis
Lily, The Black Swan
Vincent Cassel
Thomas Leroy, The Gentleman
Barbara Hershey
Erica Sayers, The Queen
Winona Ryder
Beth Macintyre, The Dying Swan
Benjamin Millepied
David Moreau, The Prince
Ksenia Solo
Veronica, Little Swan
Kristina Anapau
Galina, Little Swan
Janet Montgomery
Madeline, Little Swan
Sebastian Stan
Andrew, Suitor
Toby Hemingway
Tom, Suitor
Sergio Torrado
Sergio, Rothbart
Mark Margolis
Mr. Fithian, Patron
Tina Sloan
Mrs. Fithian , Patron
Abraham Aronofsky
Mr. Stein, Patron
Charlotte Aronofsky
Mrs. Stein, Patron
Marcia Jean Kurtz
Costumer Georgina
Shaun O'Hagan
Stage Manager Sebastian
Chris Gartin
Sexy Waiter Scott
Deborah Offner
Administrator Susie
Michelle Rodriguez Nouel
Physical Therapist
Kurt Froman
Understudy for Siegfried
Stanley B. Herman
Uncle Hank
Marty Krzywonos
Conductor
Leslie Lyles
Nurse
John Epperson
Jaded Piano Player
Patrick Heusinger
Rich Gent
Arkadiy Figlin
Piano Player
Anne Bergstedt Jordanova
Dancer (uncredited)
Tim Fain
Violin Player
Sarah Lane
Lady in the Lane
Daralina Komar
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Tim Lacatena
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Liam Flaherty
Man in Stall
Marina Stavitskaya
Ballet Mistress
Olga Kostritzky
Ballet Mistress
Christine Redpath
Ballet Mistress
Alexandra Damiani
Ballet Mistress
Rebecca Azenberg
Corps De Ballet
Laura Bowman
Corps De Ballet
Holly L. Fusco
Corps De Ballet
Abigail Mentzer
Corps De Ballet
Barette Vance
Corps De Ballet
Lillian di Piazza
Corps De Ballet
Megan Dickinson
Corps De Ballet
Jessy Hendrickson
Corps De Ballet
Geneviève Lebean
Corps De Ballet
Rachel Jambois
Corps De Ballet
Ryoko Sadoshima
Corps De Ballet
Kaia A. Tack
Corps De Ballet
Lauren Fadeley
Corps De Ballet
Sarah Hay
Corps De Ballet
Adrianna de Svastich
Corps De Ballet
Jamie Wolf
Corps De Ballet
Carrie Lee Riggins
Corps De Ballet
Gina Artese
Corps De Ballet
Alyson Cambridge
Dancer (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
3
Production
25
Art
14
Camera
11
Costume & Make Up
19
Crew
28
Editing
9
Lighting
5
Sound
20
Visual Effects
37
Joseph P. Reidy
First Assistant Director
Darren Aronofsky
Director
Anthony Pettine
Script Supervisor
Amy Lauritsen
Second Assistant Director
John J. McLaughlin
Screenplay
Mark Heyman
Screenplay
Andres Heinz
Screenplay, Story
Mary Vernieu
Casting
Joseph P. Reidy
Producer
Ann Goulder
Casting
Mike Medavoy
Producer
Arnold Messer
Producer
Brad Fischer
Executive Producer
Jon Avnet
Executive Producer
Ari Handel
Executive Producer
Rick Schwartz
Executive Producer
Gayle Keller
Casting
Bruce Winant
Casting
David Thwaites
Executive Producer
Brian Oliver
Producer
Tyler Thompson
Executive Producer
Jennifer Roth
Executive Producer
Scott Franklin
Producer
Jerry Fruchtman
Producer
Rose Garnett
Producer
Peter Fruchtman
Executive Producer
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
Casting Associate
Ronnie Kupferwasser
Location Manager
Gabrielle Mahon
Production Supervisor
Lindsay Feldman
Production Coordinator
Aimee Athnos
Art Department Production Assistant
Brandon Hemmerling
Casting Assistant
Thérèse DePrez
Production Design
Richard Tenewitz
Construction Coordinator
Max Sherwood
Assistant Property Master
Tora Peterson
Set Decoration
David Stein
Art Direction
Daniel Fisher
Property Master
Chris Wolfgang Mauch
Storyboard Artist
David Scott Gagnon
Leadman
Miriam Johnson
Art Department Coordinator
Hank Liebeskind
Set Dresser
Jasmine Ballou Jones
Assistant Property Master
Daniel D. Kirsch
Construction Foreman
Andrew M. Velechenko
Key Carpenter
Jeff Kryvicky
Main Title Designer
Matthew Libatique
Director of Photography
Niko Tavernise
Still Photographer
Stephen Consentino
Camera Operator
Joseph V. Cicio
Camera Operator
Danielle Krudy
Camera Intern
Dave McAllister
Grip
Aurelia Winborn
First Assistant Camera
Tony Arnaud
Grip
Lamont Crawford
Key Grip
Kris Enos
Second Assistant Camera
Ben D'Andrea
Dolly Grip
Amy Westcott
Costume Design
Mary Hedges Lampert
Key Hair Stylist
Todd Kleitsch
Key Makeup Artist
Rebecca Hofherr
Assistant Costume Designer
Marjorie Durand
Makeup Department Head
Jennifer Ingram
Costume Supervisor
Judy Chin
Makeup Designer
Nina Cinelli
Set Costumer
Nicci Schinman
Set Costumer
Geordie Sheffer
Hair Department Head
Angela Mirabella
Set Costumer
Paul LeBlanc
Hair Designer
Kate Mulleavy
Costume Designer
Laura Mulleavy
Costume Designer
Michael Marino
Prosthetic Supervisor
Dierdre Harris
Additional Hairstylist
Valerie Gladstone-Appel
Additional Hairstylist
Jessica Held
Wardrobe Intern
Ariel White
Wardrobe Intern
Jared Burke
Stunts
Barbara Christie
Stunts
Douglas Crosby
Stunt Coordinator
Natalie Jean
Stunts
Jen Weissenberg
Stunts
Sarah Lane
Stunts, Stunt Double
Conrad V. Brink Jr.
Special Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Millepied
Choreographer, Other
Gillian Murphy
Other
Migs Rustia
Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer
Visual Effects Editor
Kurt Froman
Associate Choreographer
Diana Choi
Makeup Effects
Chris Kelly
Makeup Effects
Abby Nelson
Stunts, Stunt Double
Steven R. Hammond
Transportation Captain
Michael A. Leo
Generator Operator
Tiler Peck
Other
Megan Fairchild
Other
Julie Kent
Other
Joe Origlieri
Cableman
Lisa Ann Murphy
Stunts
Maria Riccetto
Stunts
Nick Cupkovic
Generator Operator
Olga Kostritzky
Other
Heather Watts
Other
Francesca Harper
Other
Gavin Fitzpatrick
Other
Andrew Weisblum
Editor
Tim Stipan
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jessica Elvin
Digital Intermediate Editor
Kent Blocher
First Assistant Editor
Kevin Vale
Digital Intermediate
Dana Bloder
Digital Intermediate Producer
Richie Roefaro
Editorial Services
Irene Kassow
Assistant Editor
Sam Daley
Colorist
Morris Flam
Gaffer
Kwmae Sandy
Best Boy Electric
John G. Velez
Gaffer
Gavin Curran
Rigging Gaffer
Nick Vaccaro
Key Rigging Grip
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jill Purdy
Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Brian Emrich
Sound Designer
Dominick Tavella
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nancy Allen
Music Editor
Harry Higgins
Sound Recordist
Steve Baine
Foley Artist
Anguibe Guindo
Boom Operator
Clint Mansell
Original Music Composer
Dror Gescheit
Sound Recordist
Wayne Lemmer
Sound Effects Editor
Krissopher Chevannes
ADR Recordist
Nelson Ferreira
Sound Effects Designer
Ken Ishii
Production Sound Mixer
Gabe Hilfer
Music Supervisor
Jim Black
Music Supervisor
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist
Tom Pigott-Smith
Musician
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
Gina Gyles
Foley
Henrik Fett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Bird
Digital Compositors
Niko Tavernise
Visual Effects Coordinator
Colleen Bachman
Visual Effects Producer
Jodie Moore-Brown
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Schrecker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Visual Effects Producer
Keith Lackey
3D Artist
Brad Kalinoski
2D Supervisor
Cyntia Büll
Digital Compositors
Danny S. Kim
Digital Compositors
Kelly Fischer
Digital Compositors
Sk Nguyen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Soares
Digital Compositor
Matt Kushner
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Mangia
Digital Compositor
Joseph Oberle
Digital Compositor
Buddy Gheen
Digital Compositor
Maureen Healy
Digital Compositor
York N. Schueller
3D Artist
Manda Cheung
Digital Compositor
David Sudd
3D Artist
Jason Snea
Visual Effects Compositor
Michael Capton
3D Supervisor
Michael Collins
2D Supervisor
Daniel Molina
Digital Compositor
Brent Whitmore
Visual Effects Compositor
Carl Frytz
3D Artist
Joanie Karnowski
3D Artist
Darren Kiner
3D Artist
Jessica Lai
3D Artist
Shawn Lipowski
3D Artist
Antonello Stornelli
3D Artist
Michael Degtjarewsky
Digital Compositor
Ben Sumner
Digital Compositor
Alex Boothby
Visual Effects Compositor
Brett Landon
Visual Effects Compositor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup