trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Battle: Los Angeles
2011
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
50
Aaron Eckhart
Michael Nantz
Ramón Rodríguez
William Martinez
Will Rothhaar
Cpl. Lee Imlay
Michael Peña
Joe Rincon
Bridget Moynahan
Michelle
Noel Fisher
Pfc. Shaun Lenihan
Joey King
Kirsten
Beth Keener
Kathy Martinez
Jessica Heap
Jessy
Cory Hardrict
Cpl. Jason Lockett
Jim Parrack
Peter Kerns
Gino Anthony Pesi
Cpl. Nick Stavrou
Ne-Yo
Kevin Harris
James Hiroyuki Liao
Steven Mottola
Adetokumboh M'Cormack
Corpsman Jibril Adukwu
Bryce Cass
Hector Rincon
Michelle Rodriguez
Elena Santos
Neil Brown Jr.
LCpl. Richard Guerrero
Taylor Handley
LCpl. Corey Simmons
Lucas Till
Cpl. Scott Grayston
Kenneth Brown Jr.
Cpl. Richard Oswald
Jadin Gould
Amy
Joe Chrest
1st Sgt. John Roy
E. Roger Mitchell
Company Captain
Rus Blackwell
Lt. Col. K.N. Ritchie
Susie Abromeit
Amanda
Brandi Coleman
Cherise
David Jensen
Psychiatrist
Stacey Turner
Reporter on TV
Tom Hillmann
Reporter on TV
Lena Clark
Chris
Jamie Norwood
Flower Shop Employee
Todd Cochran
Command Hangar Marine
Nzinga Blake
Adukwu's Sister
Taryn Southern
Reporter on Beach
James D. Dever
Sgt. Major
Alex Aristidis
Beach Goer (uncredited)
Charlotte Biggs
Emergency Medical Tech. (uncredited)
Ava Bogle
Beach Girl 1 (uncredited)
Grant Case
Marine (uncredited)
Kurt Deville
Marine (uncredited)
Nick Jones Jr.
Marine (uncredited)
Phillip Lawrence
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
Keith Middlebrook
Steve Johinson (uncredited)
Courtney Munch
Marine Crew Chief
Jim Palmer
Crew Chief (uncredited)
Michelle Pierce
Shelly (uncredited)
Michael Wozniak
Beach Dude (uncredited)
Marlon Young
Sergeant Major (uncredited)
Sam Arnold
Sgt David Higgins (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
1
Production
20
Art
56
Camera
22
Costume & Make Up
27
Crew
44
Editing
11
Lighting
25
Sound
21
Visual Effects
54
Jonathan Liebesman
Director
Crystal Rainone
Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Script Supervisor
J. Michael Haynie
First Assistant Director
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director
Kevin O'Neil
Second Second Assistant Director
Christopher Bertolini
Writer
Debra Zane
Casting
Jeffrey Chernov
Producer, Executive Producer
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Casting
Scott Thaler
Production Manager
Ori Marmur
Producer
Craig Fincannon
Casting
Mark Fincannon
Casting
Tara Feldstein Bennett
Casting Associate
Tannis Vallely
Casting Associate
Neal H. Moritz
Producer
Darcel White Moreno
Extras Casting Assistant
Karen Jarnecke
Production Supervisor
Ed Lipscomb
Location Manager
Shayna Markowitz
Casting Assistant
Lisa Rodgers
Associate Producer
Edward Allen
Production Accountant
Robin Batherson
Extras Casting
David Greenblatt
Executive Producer
Ellen Porter
Production Coordinator
David Heffler
Production Secretary
Chris L. Spellman
Art Direction
Andrew Neskoromny
Art Direction
Peter Wenham
Production Design
Bob Kensinger
Set Decoration
Thomas Valentine
Supervising Art Director
Simon McGuire
Concept Artist
Jann K. Engel
Set Designer
Ted Haigh
Graphic Designer
Jason Baldwin Stewart
Assistant Art Director
Simon Webber
Concept Artist
Mara LePere-Schloop
Assistant Art Director
Nicole LaBranche
Art Department Coordinator
Joey Kent
Set Dresser
Gary Tuers
Property Master
Ricardo F. Delgado
Storyboard Artist
Daniel R. Jennings
Set Designer
Randall S. Coe
Construction Coordinator
K. Emily Levine
Art Department Coordinator
Molly Mikula
Set Designer
Anthony J. Henderson
Sculptor
Blake Le Vasseur
Sculptor
Paul Stanwyck
Lead Painter
Thierry Labbe
Leadman
Charles Bodenheimer
Painter
Erika Rice
Set Dressing Buyer
John B. Clarey III
Construction Foreman
Destin M. Hebert
Props
TyRuben Ellingson
Conceptual Design
Phillip Norwood
Storyboard Artist
Robert McKinnon
Concept Artist
Jack Reeves
Painter
Rachel Nowik
Set Decorating Coordinator
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Floyd B. Sterling
Assistant Property Master
Gregory T. Geniusz
Set Dresser
Bill Walters
Set Dresser
Chad Harris
Set Dresser
Noel Rideout
Set Dresser
Kenneth Sayers
Set Dresser
Michael Wynn
Painter
Phillip Joffrion
Set Dresser
Matthew L. Crowson
Set Dresser
Will Eastin
Graphic Designer
Ty Landry
Set Dresser
Kevin McCullough
Assistant Property Master
Paul Gerrard
Concept Artist
Julie Gueydan
Construction Buyer
Kathleen Kat Holton
Construction Buyer
Edward Joyner
Draughtsman
Sonda L. Rowland
Painter
Ember Soberman
Painter
Joel Watts Jr.
Painter
Janette Luttrell
Props
Chris Grantz
Set Dresser
Gordon Thomas
Set Dresser
Tom Ashburn
Standby Painter
Lukas Ettlin
Director of Photography
Nicholas Davidoff
Additional Camera
BJ McDonnell
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Łukasz Bielan
Camera Operator
Joe Chess
Additional Camera
Josh Friz
Additional Photography
Jeff Taylor
Second Assistant Camera
Kurt Grossi
Key Grip
Peter D. Roome
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jimmy E. Jensen
First Assistant "A" Camera
Brice Reid
First Assistant Camera
Kenneth Coblentz
Key Grip
Jimi Ryan
Dolly Grip
Michael S. Endler
Assistant Camera
William D. Wynn
Dolly Grip
Brent Egan
Second Assistant Camera
Jonathan Robinson
Camera Loader
Penelope Helmer
Second Assistant Camera
Quinn Grove
Best Boy Grip
Danny Horne
Second Assistant Camera
Sanja Milković Hays
Costume Design
Camille Argus
Costume Supervisor
Joel Harlow
Makeup Department Head
Christian Cordella
Costume Illustrator
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
Set Costumer
Sherri Hamilton
Assistant Hairstylist
Kent Richard
Additional Hairstylist
Steve Buscaino
Makeup Artist
Mairi Chisholm
Set Costumer
Donna Chance
Key Costumer
Philip Maldonado
Key Costumer
Lori Harris
Set Costumer
Crystal Woodford
Hairstylist
Kim Ayers
Key Makeup Artist
Jules Holdren
Key Hair Stylist
Shonta T. McCray
Set Costumer
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hair Department Head
Melissa Reed
Costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
Costumer
Krystal Kershaw
Makeup Artist
Leonard MacDonald
Makeup Artist
Meghan Cornay
Costume Assistant
Jane Ryder
Seamstress
Myeshea Baker
Set Costumer
Gayle Merindino
Costumer
Tracey Dundas
Costumer
Margaret Wren
Costume Assistant
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Joey Box
Stunt Coordinator
Zack Duhame
Stunt Double
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Bruce McCleery
Second Unit Cinematographer
Casey Adams
Stunts
Daniel Arrias
Stunts
Keii Johnston
Stunts
Courtney Munch
Stunts
Jon Grinberg
Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson
Visual Effects Editor
Matt Siner
Visual Effects Editor
Blake Le Vasseur
Special Effects Technician
T.J. McCall
Scenic Artist
Stan Parks
Special Effects Coordinator
Brandon Schaafsma
Visual Effects Editor
Evan Schiff
Visual Effects Editor
Craig W. Smith
Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Editor
Artin Matousian
Systems Administrators & Support
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Coordinator
Brooke Ensign
Unit Publicist
Kelli Barksdale
Stunts, Stunt Double
Shane Geraghty
Stunts
Joe Harkins
CG Supervisor
Lisa Hoyle
Stunt Double
Jessica Harbeck
Stunts
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor
Wayne Eaton
Special Effects Technician
Craig Jensen
Stunts
Nathaniel Larouche
CG Supervisor
Justin Johnson
Digital Effects Supervisor
H Haden Hammond
Sequence Supervisor
Dipesh Mistry
Visual Effects Editor
Eduardo Vaisman
Visual Effects Editor
Dave Akes
Carpenter
Doug Bernard
Propmaker
Derick Broderman
Propmaker
Kenneth Brown
Propmaker
Jeremy Johnson
Propmaker, Special Effects Technician
Jeremy Drake
Makeup Effects
Anthony Zwartouw
CG Supervisor
Dan Dixon
CG Supervisor
Ira Goldklang
Legal Services
Michael Tronick
Additional Editor
Christian Wagner
Editor
David Rosenbloom
Additional Editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd
Additional Editor
Zahida Bacchus
Digital Intermediate Producer
Harry Muller
Color Timer
Phillip Kimsey
Assistant Editor
Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
Assistant Editor
Aaron Brock
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Adam M. Duthie
Assistant Editor
John Gregory Edwards
Electrician
Oliver Arnold
Lighting Supervisor
Kristopher Weaver
Lighting Technician
Dan Cornwall
Gaffer
Tom Fendley
Rigging Gaffer
Jonathan Morrill
Electrician
Max Patrucco
Rigging Grip
Kevin Erb
Key Rigging Grip
Scott Calcagno
Rigging Grip
James Selph
Rigging Grip
Marvin Haven
Rigging Grip
Dale Fowler
Best Boy Electric
Humberto Recio
Electrician
Todd Thompson
Rigging Grip
L. Chris Strong
Rigging Grip
Stan Hoyt
Lighting Technician
Rowland Egerton
Rigging Grip
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Electrician
Gary Cadow
Rigging Grip
Marvin Wright
Lighting Technician
David J. Lukinovich Jr.
Electrician
Justin Seyb
Electrician
Bruce Jackson
Lighting Technician
Paul Wojdylo
Lighting Artist
J.D. Imhof
Lighting Artist
David Giammarco
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Rabjohns
Music Editor
Bruce Stubblefield
Dialogue Editor
Chris M. Jacobson
Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor
Sandy Gendler
Foley Editor
Brian Tyler
Original Music Composer
Jon Johnson
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Jamie Hardt
Sound Effects Editor
Brad Sokol
Assistant Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato
Supervising ADR Editor
Howard London
ADR Mixer
Ryan Juggler
Assistant Sound Editor
Devin Johnson
Assistant Sound Editor
Ryan Farris
Boom Operator
Everett Burrell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Godwin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Giliberti
Animation Director
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Designer
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Designer
Ben Shepherd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Barron
Visual Effects Supervisor
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer
Kendrick Wallace
Visual Effects Producer
Jordu Schell
Creature Design
Steve Griffith
Visual Effects Producer
Winston Helgason
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Campbell
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Carriker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoff D.E. Scott
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sarah Wormsbecher
Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Mizener
Visual Effects Producer
Charlie Bradbury
Visual Effects Producer
Nadav Ehrlich
3D Animator
Stephen Pepper
Compositing Supervisor
Joel Sevilla
Lead Animator
Bill Kunin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jongju Lee
3D Animator
John Kay
3D Animator
Ryan Andersen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Carrie Richardson
Visual Effects Production Manager
Nicholas Elwell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Louise Hutchinson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Liu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shane Strickman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Chavez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Keith Sellers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy F. Butler
Animation Supervisor
Brian Pohl
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Dave Olivares
Visual Effects Technical Director
Katie Godwin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Hughes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sheri Patterson
Visual Effects Production Manager
Joshua Grow
3D Coordinator
Colin Cunningham
Visual Effects
Eric Doiron
Compositing Supervisor
Adam Jewett
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Johnson
Digital Compositor
David Sewell
2D Supervisor
Kim LeBrane
3D Coordinator
Chris Radcliffe
Senior Modeller
Robin Scott Graham
Compositing Supervisor
Luca Giorgio
CG Artist
Erin Nicholson
Modelling Supervisor
Dennis McHugh
VFX Director of Photography
Raphael A. Pimentel
Animation Supervisor
Ted Lao
Visual Effects Production Manager
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup