trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Batman
1989
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
59
Jack Nicholson
Joker, Jack Napier
Michael Keaton
Batman, Bruce Wayne
Kim Basinger
Vicki Vale
Michael Gough
Alfred
Jerry Hall
Alicia
Robert Wuhl
Alexander Knox
Pat Hingle
Commissioner Gordon
Billy Dee Williams
Harvey Dent
Jack Palance
Grissom
Tracey Walter
Bob the Goon
Lee Wallace
Mayor
William Hootkins
Eckhardt
Richard Strange
Goon
Carl Chase
Goon
Mac McDonald
Goon
George Lane Cooper
Goon
Terence Plummer
Goon
Philip Tan
Goon
John Sterland
Accountant
Edwin Craig
Rotelli
Vincent Wong
Crimelord 1
Joel Cutrara
Crimelord 2
John Dair
Ricorso
Christopher Fairbank
Nic
George Roth
Eddie
Kate Harper
Anchorwoman
Bruce McGuire
Anchorman
Richard Durden
TV Director
Kit Hollerbach
Becky
Lachele Carl
TV Technician
Del Baker
Napier Hood
Jazzer Jeyes
Napier Hood
Wayne Michaels
Napier Hood
Valentino Musetti
Napier Hood
Rocky Taylor
Napier Hood
Keith Edwards
Reporter
Leon Herbert
Reporter
Steve Plytas
Doctor
Anthony Wellington
Patrolman at Party
Amir M. Korangy
Wine Steward
Hugo Blick
Young Jack Napier
Charles Roskilly
Young Bruce Wayne
Philip O'Brien
Maitre d'
Michael Balfour
Scientist
Garrick Hagon
Dad
Liza Ross
Mom
Adrian Meyers
Jimmy
David Baxt
Dr Wayne
Sharon Holm
Mrs Wayne
Clyde Gatell
Other Mugger
Jon Soresi
Medic
Elliott Stein
Man in Crowd
Sam Douglas
Lawyer
Denis Lill
Bob the Cartoonist
Paul Birchard
Reporter
Paul Michael
Cop
Pat Gorman
Cop at Axis Chemicals
Chris Andrews
Election Ceremony Patron
Stephanie English
Woman in Green Coat
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
3
Production
16
Art
16
Camera
8
Costume & Make Up
10
Crew
46
Editing
2
Lighting
5
Sound
16
Visual Effects
5
Tim Burton
Director
Peter MacDonald
Second Unit Director
Cheryl Leigh
Script Supervisor
Derek Cracknell
First Assistant Director
Melvin Lind
Second Assistant Director
Steve Millson
Third Assistant Director
Warren Skaaren
Screenplay
Sam Hamm
Screenplay, Story
Bob Kane
Characters
Michael Uslan
Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Executive Producer
Jon Peters
Producer
Sally Osoba
Casting Assistant
Gordon Arnell
Publicist
Peter Guber
Producer
Marion Dougherty
Casting
Chris Brock
Location Manager
Brenda Coxon
Production Accountant
Roy Clarke
Production Driver
Barbara Kalish
Associate Producer
Chris Kenny
Co-Producer
Margaret Adams
Production Coordinator
Pat Harrison
Unit Manager
Chrissie Richardson
Assistant Accountant
Max Brown
Production Runner
Anton Furst
Production Design
Leslie Tomkins
Supervising Art Director
Nigel Phelps
Art Direction
Peter Young
Set Decoration
Terry Ackland-Snow
Art Direction
David Allday
Draughtsman
Charles Torbett
Property Master
Eddie Butler
Sculptor
Michael Boone
Assistant Art Director
Richard Morrison
Title Designer
Jenny Chartres
Art Department Assistant
Roy Martin
Standby Painter
Michael White
Production Illustrator
Les Benson
Dressing Prop
Michael King
Construction Buyer
Les Andrews
Dressing Prop
Roger Pratt
Director of Photography
Ali Asad
Assistant Camera
Murray Close
Still Photographer
Jonathan Taylor
Focus Puller
John Campbell
Camera Operator
Stuart Godfrey
Key Grip
Patricia Gregory
Grip
Richard Brierley
Clapper Loader
Bob Ringwood
Costume Design
Graham Churchyard
Assistant Costume Designer
Nick Dudman
Makeup Designer
Lynda Armstrong
Makeup Artist
Annie Crawford
Wardrobe Supervisor
Jan Jamison
Hairstylist
Tony Dunsterville
Costume Design
Suzanne Reynolds
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Tommy Nutter
Tailor
Len Alexander
Wardrobe Assistant
Bill Weston
Stunts
Eddie Powell
Stunts
Tip Tipping
Stunts
Clive Curtis
Stunts
Stuart Clark
Stunts
Marc Boyle
Stunts
Charles Staffell
Projection
Nick Hobbs
Stunts
Brian Bishop
Scenic Artist
David Lea
Stunts
Dave Holland
Stunts
Eddie Stacey
Stunt Coordinator
Terry Forrestal
Stunts
Steve Dent
Stunts
Paul Heasman
Stunts
Graeme Crowther
Stunts
Jim Dowdall
Stunts
Sy Holland
Stunt Double, Stunts
Sean McCabe
Stunt Double
Eddie Eddon
Stunts
Romo Gorrara
Stunts
Gerry Crampton
Stunt Double
Rick Lester
Stunts
Richard Graydon
Stunts
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunts
Peter Brace
Stunts
Mark Anthony Newman
Stunts
Russ Woolnough
Visual Effects Editor
Jamie White
Carpenter
Victor Anderson
Propmaker
Terry Cade
Stunts
Tracey Eddon
Stunts
Tim Hegarty
Stunts
Nick Powell
Stunts
Tony van Silva
Stunts
Robin Demetriou
Catering
Philip Clark
Special Effects Technician
Christian Wolf-La'Moy
Stunt Driver
Maggie Choyce
Assistant Script
Terry Shane
Floor Runner
Dorothy Ford
Stunts
Ken Barker
Stunts
Steve Whyment
Stunts
Mark McBride
Stunts
Jeff Hewitt-Davis
Stunts
Ray Lovejoy
Editor
Simon Harris
First Assistant Editor
Chuck Finch
Gaffer
Billy Merrell
Best Boy Electric
Bernie Hagadorn
Rigging Grip
Maurice Gillett
Rigging Gaffer
Fred Brown
Electrician
Bob Badami
Music Editor
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
Eddy Joseph
Sound Editor
Don Sharpe
Supervising Sound Editor
Shirley Walker
Conductor
Steve Bartek
Orchestrator
Michael Dilbeck
Music Supervisor
Prince
Songs
Jack Stew
Foley Artist
Tony Dawe
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Smith
Dialogue Editor
John Samworth
Boom Operator
Paula Connor
Assistant Sound Editor
Rocky Phelan
Foley Editor
Eric Tomlinson
Scoring Mixer
John Falcini
Second Assistant Sound
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Visual Effects Production Manager
Derek Meddings
Visual Effects
John Evans
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Watson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Janice Body
Rotoscoping Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup