trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Appointment with Death
1988
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
25
Peter Ustinov
Hercule Poirot
Lauren Bacall
Lady Westholme
Carrie Fisher
Nadine Boynton
John Gielgud
Colonel Carbury
Piper Laurie
Emily Boynton
Hayley Mills
Miss Quinton
Jenny Seagrove
Dr. Sarah King
David Soul
Jefferson Cope
Nicholas Guest
Lennox Boynton
Valerie Richards
Carol Boynton
John Terlesky
Raymond Boynton
Amber Bezer
Ginevra Boynton
Douglas Sheldon
Captain Rogers
Michael Sarne
Healey
Michael Craig
Lord Peel
Mohammed Hirzalla
Hassan
Rudy Ruggiero
Tourist Guide
Dan Muggia
Italian Policeman
Lutuf Nouasser
Boynton Driver
Babi Neeman
Arab Vendor
Rupert Horrox
British Official
Hugh Brophy
British Official at Ball
Marcel Solomon
Ship's Captain
Aliza Ben-Moha
Woman
Iyad Hajjaj
Holyland Native
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
4
Production
13
Art
11
Camera
10
Costume & Make Up
19
Crew
3
Editing
1
Lighting
1
Sound
9
Michael Winner
Director
Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director
Cheryl Leigh
Continuity
Marcia Gay
Second Assistant Director
Shauli Gorodeski
Second Assistant Director
Miri Sformes
Third Assistant Director
Rafi Zabar
Third Assistant Director
Anthony Shaffer
Screenplay
Agatha Christie
Novel
Michael Winner
Screenplay
Peter Buckman
Screenplay
Yoram Globus
Executive Producer
Michael Winner
Producer
Menahem Golan
Executive Producer
Dyson Lovell
Casting
Mati Raz
Associate Producer
Itzik Kol
Production Supervisor
Asher Gat
Production Manager
Danny ben Menahem
Location Coordinator
Maya Tavi
Casting
Rafi Laadan
Production Assistant
Naomi Kol
Production Accountant
Vered Sapir-Fragman
Production Secretary
Edna Rosen
Production Coordinator
Peter Russell
Draughtsman
Alan Cassie
Set Decoration
John Blezard
Production Design
Avishay Avivi
Art Direction
David Varod
Construction Coordinator
Anat Avivi
Assistant Property Master
Arthur Wicks
Property Master
Miguel Markin
Assistant Set Decoration
Shlomo Zafrir
Set Decoration
Alfred Gershoni
Construction Manager
Bill Surridge
Construction Manager
David Gurfinkel
Director of Photography
Giancarlo Ferrando
Second Unit Director of Photography
Daniel Schneor
Second Unit Director of Photography
Yoni Hamenachem
Still Photographer
Shimon Sabach
Key Grip
Rami Siman-Tov
Clapper Loader
Gadi Danzig
Steadicam Operator
David Wynn-Jones
Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography
Uri Steinmetz
Clapper Loader
Micky Binyamini
Focus Puller
John Bloomfield
Costume Design
Stephanie Kaye
Hairstylist
Pat Hay
Makeup Artist
Yvonne Coppard
Makeup Artist
Paula Gillespie
Hairstylist
Laura Dinolesko
Wardrobe Assistant
Tamy Levy
Hairstylist
Matti Halchmi
Assistant Makeup Artist
Charles Biderman
Assistant Makeup Artist
Blondine Mille
Wardrobe Assistant
Ayelet Chen
Wardrobe Assistant
Talia Natanzon
Wardrobe Assistant
Shuli Silberberg
Wardrobe Coordinator
Esty Braminsky
Assistant Hairstylist
Ora Stikovski
Assistant Costume Designer
Judith Ben-Yod
Wardrobe Assistant
Dana Fogach
Assistant Makeup Artist
Anna Bargiel
Wardrobe Assistant
Debby Kleider
Assistant Makeup Artist
Stephen Barker
Post Production Supervisor
Muki Ben-Hamo
Transportation Captain
Jakob Kalusky
Choreographer
Michael Winner
Editor
Avraham Leibman
Gaffer
Pino Donaggio
Original Music Composer
Natale Massara
Conductor
Lionel Selwyn
Sound Editor
Stanley B. Gill
Sound Recordist
Brian Lintern
Music Editor
David Old
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Yossi Yarkoni
Boom Operator
Eli Yarkoni
Sound Recordist
Tony Lenny
Sound Editor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup