trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Alien Nation
1988
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
14
James Caan
Det. Sgt. Matthew Sykes
Mandy Patinkin
Det. Samuel 'George' Francisco
Terence Stamp
William Harcourt
Kevyn Major Howard
Rudyard Kipling
Leslie Bevis
Cassandra
Peter Jason
Fedorchuk
Conrad Dunn
Quint
Jeff Kober
Joshua Strader
Roger Aaron Brown
Det. Bill Tuggle
Francis X. McCarthy
Capt. Warner
Brian Thompson
Trent Porter
Tony Perez
Alterez
Tony Simotes
Wiltey
Jade Calegory
Mark
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
1
Production
7
Art
9
Camera
11
Costume & Make Up
7
Crew
16
Editing
7
Lighting
3
Sound
26
Visual Effects
1
Conrad E. Palmisano
Second Unit Director
Graham Baker
Director
Newt Arnold
First Assistant Director
Anne Warner
Script Supervisor
Herb Adelman
First Assistant Director
Rockne S. O'Bannon
Screenplay
Karen Rea
Casting
Gale Anne Hurd
Producer
Franklyn Warren
Extras Casting
Richard Kobritz
Producer
Bill Borden
Production Executive
Doreen Lane
Casting Assistant
Janis Benjamin Collister
Production Coordinator
Jack T. Collis
Production Design
Joseph C. Nemec III
Art Direction
John Warnke
Set Designer
Louis S. Fleming
Property Master
Jim Duffy
Set Decoration
Nigel A. Boucher
Leadman
Dennis DeWaay
Construction Coordinator
Steve Fegley
Construction Foreman
Ernest Farino
Title Designer
Mike Benson
Camera Operator
Vance Piper
First Assistant Camera
Adam Greenberg
Director of Photography
Jane O'Neal
Still Photographer
Philip Caplan
Camera Operator
Frank M. Holgate
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bob Munoz
Best Boy Grip
Gene Kearney
Key Grip
Donald L. Hartley
Dolly Grip
David Christie
Best Boy Grip
Alicia Craft
Second Assistant Camera
Erica Edell Phillips
Costume Design
Dan Bronson
Costumer
Katalin Elek
Makeup Artist
Zoltan Elek
Makeup Artist
Michael J. Long
Costume Supervisor
Linda Serijan
Costume Supervisor
Janice Alexander
Hairstylist
Eugene Collier
Stunts
Conrad E. Palmisano
Stunt Coordinator
Dick Warlock
Stunts
Simone Boisseree
Stunts
Dick Ziker
Stunts
Glory Fioramonti
Stunts
Joseph A. Unsinn
Special Effects Coordinator
Sarah Elgart
Choreographer
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Crit Killen
Propmaker
Jeffrey Machit
Special Effects
Richard Lopez
Special Effects
Alan Rifkin
Special Effects
John Robles
Special Effects
Michael P. Stipe
Special Effects
Bill Davis
Armorer
Tracy Granger
Assistant Editor
Kent Beyda
Editor
Don Brochu
Additional Editor
Lorraine Salk
Assistant Editor
Phil Downey
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Jean Morrisey
Assistant Editor
Jono Kouzouyan
Gaffer
John Pierce
Best Boy Electric
Donald Dahlquist
Best Boy Electric
Colin C. Mouat
Sound Editor
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Mark A. Mangini
Supervising Sound Editor
Curt Sobel
Original Music Composer
Don J. Bassman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Overton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Tomaszewicz
Foley Editor
Jerry Trent
Foley Artist
Warren Hamilton Jr.
Sound Editor
Robert Renga
Sound Recordist
Wayne Allwine
Sound Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Sound Editor
Kevin F. Cleary
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel J. Johnson
Music Editor
Carlton Kaller
Music Editor
Michael J. Benavente
Sound Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe
Sound Editor
Nicholas Korda
ADR Editor
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor
David MacMillan
Sound Mixer
Charles M. Wilborn
Sound Mixer
David Spence
Sound Editor
Steve Bowerman
Boom Operator
Donlee Jorgensen
Sound Editor
Gordon Webb
Boom Operator
Monty Shook
Visual Effects Designer
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup