trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
A Beautiful Mind
2001
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
42
Russell Crowe
John Nash
Jennifer Connelly
Alicia Nash
Ed Harris
William Parcher
Paul Bettany
Charles Herman
Christopher Plummer
Dr. Rosen
Josh Lucas
Martin Hansen
Adam Goldberg
Richard Sol
Anthony Rapp
Bender
Judd Hirsch
Helinger
Jason Gray-Stanford
Ainsley Neilson
Austin Pendleton
Thomas King
Vivien Cardone
Marcee
Jillie Simon
Bar Co-Ed
Victor Steinbach
Prof. Horner
Tanya Clarke
Becky
Thomas F. Walsh
Captain
Jesse Doran
General
Kent Cassella
Analyst
Patrick Blindauer
MIT Student
John Blaylock
Photographer
Roy Thinnes
Governor
Anthony Easton
Young Man
Cheryl Howard
Harvard Administrator
Josh Pais
Princeton Professor
David B. Allen
John Nash Teenager
Michael Esper
John Nash Young Man
Erik Van Wyck
Princeton Student
Rance Howard
White-Haired Patient
Jane Jenkins
Code-Red Nurse
Darius Stone
Adjunct
Valentina Cardinalli
Joyce
Teagle F. Bougere
Young Professor
Amy Walz
Blond in Bar
Tracey Toomey
Brunette
Jennifer Weedon
Brunette
Yvonne Thomas
Brunette
Holly Pitrago
Brunette
Isadore Rosenfeld
Pen Ceremony Professor
Tom McNutt
Pen Ceremony Professor
Alex Toma
Toby
Bryce Dallas Howard
Student at Harvard University (uncredited)
Ryan O'Connor
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
2
Production
19
Art
14
Camera
18
Costume & Make Up
20
Crew
9
Editing
7
Lighting
8
Sound
26
Visual Effects
14
Todd Hallowell
Second Unit Director
Aldric La'Auli Porter
First Assistant Director
Ron Howard
Director
Eva Z. Cabrera
Script Supervisor
Lynne Twentyman
Script Supervisor
Sylvia Nasar
Book
Akiva Goldsman
Writer
Todd Hallowell
Executive Producer
Janet Hirshenson
Casting
Karen Kehela Sherwood
Executive Producer
Maureen Peyrot
Producer
Kathleen McGill
Producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Executive Producer
Louisa Velis
Executive Producer
Ron Howard
Producer
Brian Grazer
Producer
David Bausch
Production Coordinator
Jane Jenkins
Casting
Lyn Pinezich
Location Manager
Tamara Bally
Production Accountant
Evan Perazzo
Location Manager
Bill Dance
Extras Casting
Judy Pursley
First Assistant Accountant
Kristen McTigue
Casting Assistant
Michelle Macirella
Production Secretary
Audra Polk
Production Secretary
Wynn Thomas
Production Design
Robert Guerra
Art Direction
Leslie E. Rollins
Set Decoration
Tommy Allen
Property Master
Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist
Betsy Klompus
Assistant Property Master
Paul Weathered
Property Master
Martin Bernstein
Construction Coordinator
Joseph Proscia
Leadman
Bradley Mayer
Assistant Art Director
Nancy Winters
Assistant Art Director
Warren Drummond
Storyboard Artist
Christine Moosher
Assistant Set Decoration
Ann Edgeworth
Assistant Property Master
Roger Deakins
Director of Photography
David M. Dunlap
Second Unit Director of Photography
Kenneth Fundus
Dolly Grip
Kyle Rudolph
Camera Operator
Eli Reed
Still Photographer
Gerardo Puglia
Camera Operator
Tim Norman
First Assistant Camera
Andy Harris
First Assistant Camera
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
Patrick Quinn
Second Assistant Camera
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip
Rick Marroquin
Dolly Grip
Charlie Marroquin
Best Boy Grip
James R. Belletier
First Assistant Camera
Sal Lanza
Key Grip
Kris Enos
Second Assistant Camera
Gabriel Goodenough
Camera Loader
Jonathan Nussbaum
Best Boy Grip
William A. Campbell
Costume Supervisor
Winsome G. McKoy
Costume Supervisor
Kevin Draves
Costume Supervisor
Rita Ryack
Costume Design
Neal Martz
Makeup Department Head
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Todd Kleitsch
Key Makeup Artist
Colleen Callaghan
Key Hair Stylist
Kymbra Callaghan
Makeup Artist
Greg Cannom
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
Hairstylist
Mary Jo 'MJ' McGrath
Wardrobe Assistant
Peter White
Costumer
Kevin Brainerd
Assistant Costume Designer
Laurie Buehler
Seamstress
Antoinette Carr
Key Hair Stylist
Dennis Eger
Key Makeup Artist
Dale Brownell
Hairstylist
Linda Lazar
Makeup Artist
Marcia Oste
Costume Supervisor
Peter Bucossi
Stunt Coordinator
Judy Dickerson
Dialect Coach
Matthew E. Butler
Digital Effects Supervisor
Wilfred Caban
Special Effects Coordinator
Julie Kuehndorf
Unit Publicist
Steve Castellano
Post Production Supervisor
Heather J. Morrison
Visual Effects Editor
Brian Smyj
Stunts
Lisa Barnstone
Scenic Artist
Daniel P. Hanley
Editor
Mike Hill
Editor
Glenn Allen
Assistant Editor
Richard Friedlander
First Assistant Editor
Mike Milliken
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Guy Barresi
Assistant Editor
Bill O'Leary
Gaffer
Joseph Grimaldi
Best Boy Electric
Howard Davidson
Rigging Grip
Richie Ford
Rigging Gaffer
Greg Addison
Gaffer
James Boniece
Key Rigging Grip
Peter Walts
Best Boy Electric
Todd S. Klein
Rigging Grip
Anthony J. Ciccolini III
Supervising Sound Editor
James Horner
Original Music Composer
Marc Laub
Dialogue Editor
Louis Cerborino
Dialogue Editor
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
Michael Thompson
ADR Mixer
Ginger Geary
Foley Artist
Daniel Pagan
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray
ADR Recordist
Missy Cohen
Foley Editor
Eytan Mirsky
Sound Effects Editor
Bob Olari
Sound Recordist
Stan Bochner
Dialogue Editor
Nancy Cabrera
Foley Artist
Harry Peck Bolles
Sound Effects Editor
Deborah Wallach
ADR Supervisor
Livia Ruzic
ADR Recordist
Allan Byer
Production Sound Mixer
Paul J. Zydel
ADR Mixer
Dean Drabin
ADR Mixer
Patrick Dundas
Foley Editor
Claudia Carle
ADR Recordist
Anthony Starbuck
Sound Mixer
Don Peebles
Assistant Sound Editor
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Scott Mack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Claas Henke
Compositing Supervisor
Jessica Harris
Digital Compositor
Paul Abatemarco
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nikos Kalaitzidis
3D Animator
Krista Benson
Digital Compositor
Thomas R. Dickens
3D Modeller
Keith Huggins
3D Animator
Brandon McNaughton
Digital Compositor
Gimo Chanphianamvong
Digital Compositor
Perri Wainwright
Digital Compositor
Eliot Sirota
3D Modeller
Katie Nook
Digital Compositor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup