V O T E S
Apple tv
→ Severance // 26
→ Pachinko // 17
→ Slow Horses S02. // 9
→ Bad Sisters // 7
→ The Afterparty // 5
→ Black Bird — ended // 4
→ Shining Girls — ended // 3
→ Now and Then // 3
→ The Essex Serpent — ended // 2
→ WeCrashed — ended // 2
→ For All Mankind S03. // 2
→ Suspicion — ended
→ Surface
Star+
→ The Bear // 19
→ Reservation Dogs S02. // 13
→ Abbott Elementary // 12
→ The Dropout — ended // 9
→ Better Things S05. — ended // 6
→ Atlanta S04. — ended // 6
→ Pam & Tommy — ended // 5
→ Under the Banner of Heaven — ended // 5
→ What We Do in the Shadows S04. // 4
→ Chucky S02. // 2
→ Conversations with Friends — ended // 2
→ Only Murders in the Building S02.// 2
→ Pistol — ended
→ Reboot
→ Santa Evita — ended
HBO
→ House of the Dragon // 13
→ The Rehearsal // 10
→ Somebody Somewhere // 8
→ Station Eleven — ended // 8
→ This Is Going to Hurt — ended // 8
→ The White Lotus S02. // 8
→ Barry S03. // 8
→ Tokyo Vice — ended // 6
→ The Staircase — ended // 5
→ Peacemaker // 5
→ We Own This City — ended // 5
→ Minx // 4
→ Our Flag Means Death // 4
→ Industry S02. // 4
→ Irma Vep // 3
→ Los Espookys S02. — canceled // 3
→ Julia // 2
→ The Old Man // 2
→ The Last Movie Stars — ended // 2
→ Sort Of S02. // 2
→ Euphoria S02. // 2
→ The Tourist
→ Hacks S02.
→ Starstruck S02.
Netflix
→ Better Call Saul S06. — ended // 11
→ Heartstopper // 10
→ Inventing Anna — ended // 6
→ The Sandman // 6
→ Wednesday // 6
→ Dahmer — ended // 4
→ Derry Girls S04 — ended // 4
→ Stranger Things S04 // 3
→ All of Us Are Dead // 3
→ Archive 81 — canceled // 3
→ Guillermo del Toro's Cabinet of Curiosities // 3
→ 1899 // 3
→ Intimacy — ended // 2
→ Mo // 2
→ Anatomy of a Scandal — ended
→ Borgen - Power & Glory
→ Human Resources
→ Las de la última fila — ended
→ Sagrada Familia
→ The Cuphead Show!
→ The Andy Warhol Diaries — ended
→ Blockbuster
→ Peaky Blinders
→ Dead to Me S03 — ended
→ Russian Doll S02
Amazon
→ The Rings of Power // 8
→ A League of Their Own // 3
→ The Peripheral // 3
→ Paper Girls — canceled // 3
→ The Boys S03 // 3
→ The Good Fight S06. — ended // 3
→ As We See It — canceled // 2
→ Chloe — ended // 2
→ Outer Range // 2
→ The Devil's Hour
Paramount+
→ Yellowjackets S01. // 3
→ I Love That for You
Disney+
→ Star Wars: Andor // 20
→ Ms. Marvel — ended // 5
→ She-Hulk: Attorney at Law — ended // 5
→ Moon Knight — ended // 4
→ Willow // 2
~
→ The English // 5
→ The Patient — ended // 5
→ High School // 4
→ Offworld (Apagón) — ended // 2
→ Interview with the Vampire // 2
→ Girls5eva S02. // 2
→ Gaslit — ended // 2
→ The Responder // 2
→ The Girl From Plainville // 2
→ Evil S03. // 2
→ Big Boys
→ Ellie & Natasia
→ Freddie Flintoff's Field of Dreams
→ Sherwood
→ Ghosts
→ Mood — ended
→ Ramy S03.
Seen in
Which one do you think deserves it?
Series/tele que he disfrutado este año de entre las 86 cosas que he visto según trakt. Están ordenadas más o menos, pero no es un ranking.
Not necessarily the best, but what stood out most
Jury Duty - 8.4/10
The Last of Us Season 1 - 8.9/10
The Bear Season 1 - 8.5/10
My Hero Academia Season 6 - 8.3/10
Barry - 8.0/10
Poker Face Season 1 - 8.0/10
Succession - 8.1/10
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off - 7.9/10
My Adventures with Superman Season 1 - 7.8/10
Abbott Elementary Season 2 - 7.9/10 (8.1 - 03/2024)
Squid Game Season 1 - 8.1/10
Gen V Season 1 - 7.9/10
Community Season 1 - 7.8/10
Shrinking Season 1 - 8.0/10
Abbott Elementary Season 1 - 7.6/10 (7.8 - 02/2024)
Star Wars: The Bad Batch Season 2 - 7.9/10 (7.8 - 02/2024)
The Legend of Vox Machina Season 2 - 7.8/10
Welcome to Wrexham Season 2 - 7.7/10
Ahsoka - 7.8/10
Doctor Who 2023 Specials - 7.3/10
Love & Death - 7.4/10
The Mandalorian Season 3 - 7.8/10
Star Wars: Visions Volume 2 - 7.3/10
The Chosen Season 3 - 7.8/10
Only Murders in the Building Season 3 - 7.5/10
Ted Lasso Season 3 - 7.6/10
The Continental: From the World of John Wick - 7.3/10
The Dragon Prince Book 5 - 7.4/10
Loki Season 2 - 6.8/10
Superman & Lois Season 3 - 7.1/10
A Murder at the End of the World - 7.0/10
What If…? Season 2 - 7.0/10
Kaleidoscope - 6.8/10
Wednesday Season 1 - 7.3/10
Slow Horses Season 1 - 7.2/10
Secret Invasion - 6.3/10
The Sandman Season 1 - unfinished
Treason - unfinished
BEEF - unfinished
Lucky Hank Season 1 - unfinished
Barry Season 2 - 8.5/10
Barry Season 3 - 8.0/10
Barry Season 4 - 8.0/10
Barry Season 1 - 7.5/10
Succession Season 2 - 8.6/10
Succession Season 4 - 8.7/10
Succession Season 3 - 7.8/10
Succession Season 1 - 7.4/10
My personal ranking of all series I saw in 2022.
Movies, Series Episodes and Series Seasons completed in 2022
Every TV season from 2022 that I have watched ranked from my most favorite to least favorite.
Not in full order. Just everything i have watched on Netflix missing 6 items compered to Netflix list
Not in full order. Just most things i have watched on Netflix, Shows in progress 2024-03-29, im only keeping Show and Season Heads, trying to folder all episodes in to separat folders
Every TV serie I watched in the (hope to be great) year of 2022.
An attempt at a ranking. Includes only seasons with at least half of its episodes released in 2022.
Movies Being Released on 4K UHD Blu Ray
by LISHVIP 9