trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Resident Alien
2021
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Season Regulars
7
Guest Stars
202
Alan Tudyk
Doctor Harry Vanderspeigle
34 episodes
Sara Tomko
Asta Twelvetrees
34 episodes
Corey Reynolds
Sheriff Mike Thompson
34 episodes
Alice Wetterlund
D'Arcy Bloom
34 episodes
Levi Fiehler
Mayor Ben Hawthorne
34 episodes
Judah Prehn
Max Hawthorne
34 episodes
Elizabeth Bowen
Deputy Liv Baker
34 episodes
Meredith Garretson
Kate Hawthorne
34 episodes
Gary Farmer
Dan Twelvetrees
25 episodes
Kaylayla Raine
Jay
23 episodes
Diana Bang
Ellen Cho
21 episodes
Jenna Lamia
Judy Cooper
20 episodes
Gracelyn Awad Rinke
Sahar Karimi
19 episodes
Alex Barima
David Logan
18 episodes
Linda Hamilton
General Eleanor McCallister
17 episodes
Sarah Podemski
Kayla
14 episodes
Mandell Maughan
Lisa Casper
11 episodes
Keith Arbuthnot
Alien Harry Double
10 episodes
Enver Gjokaj
Joseph Rainier
10 episodes
Terry O'Quinn
Peter Bach
9 episodes
Nicola Correia Damude
Detective Lena Torres
9 episodes
Deborah Finkel
Abigail Hodges
7 episodes
Elvy
Isabelle
6 episodes
Ben Cotton
Jimmy
6 episodes
Nathan Fillion
Octopus (voice)
6 episodes
Trevor Carroll
John
6 episodes
Justin Rain
Elliott
6 episodes
Michael Cassidy
Dr. Ethan Stone
5 episodes
Kesler Talbot
Bobby Smallwood
5 episodes
Rachel Colwell
Lieutenant Hill
5 episodes
Alvin Sanders
Lewis Thompson
4 episodes
Jan Bos
Dr. Sam Hodges
4 episodes
Robert Moloney
Man at Diner
4 episodes
David Bianchi
Goliath
4 episodes
John Innes
Gerard Hundemer
4 episodes
Paul Piaskowski
Robert
4 episodes
Ethel Pitchford
Debra
4 episodes
Edi Patterson
Heather
4 episodes
Michael Adamthwaite
Howard Wright
3 episodes
Alix West Lefler
Young Eleanor
3 episodes
Christine Tsiliverdis
Mrs. Briscoe
3 episodes
Glenda Klassen
Val
3 episodes
Eleanor Walker
Dr. Smallwood
3 episodes
George Takei
The Gray (voice)
3 episodes
Andrea Geones
Bridget (voice)
3 episodes
Edna Manitowabi
Grandma Ruth
2 episodes
Roman Legend Jimmie
Sage
2 episodes
Lisa Penz
Lovely Woman
2 episodes
Giorgio A. Tsoukalos
Giorgio A. Tsoukalos
2 episodes
Julian Nelson
Lanky Stoner
2 episodes
Rocky Anderson
Sniper
2 episodes
Kayla Deorksen
Pregnant Woman
2 episodes
Dylan Sloane
Young Peter Bach
2 episodes
Nisreen Slim
Sahar's Mom
2 episodes
Taylor Blackwell
Liza Vanderspiegle
2 episodes
Maxim Roy
Violinda Darvell
2 episodes
David James Lewis
Mayor Mitch Green
2 episodes
Rick Dobran
Pizza Guy
2 episodes
Teagan Vincze
Waitress
2 episodes
Karina Logue
Mary-Ellen
2 episodes
Peter Hogan
Peter Hogan
2 episodes
Jennifer Podemski
Rachel
2 episodes
Hwaa Hawk
Leo
2 episodes
Grace Sunar
Mari
2 episodes
Mary Walsh
Patty
2 episodes
Christly Charles
Spaceship Nursery Mom
2 episodes
Lauren K. Robek
Laurie
2 episodes
Michael Meneer
Doctor
1 episode
Anthony David Moyer
Alien Harry
1 episode
Patrick Keating
Priest
1 episode
Jason Maybaum
Max
1 episode
Camille Marty
Girl
1 episode
Emma Oliver
Farm Girl
1 episode
Betty Jackson
Sweet Old Woman
1 episode
Janet Glassford
Nervous Woman
1 episode
Tim Zhang
Guy
1 episode
Lani Gelera
Driver
1 episode
Doug Chapman
Man
1 episode
Eugene Brave Rock
Shane
1 episode
Kaiel Barreiro
Neighborhood Kid
1 episode
Herbert Duncanson
Mailman
1 episode
Elijiah Noskey-Auger
Joe
1 episode
Ries Fowler
Dream Dad
1 episode
Carly Buhler
Dream Mom
1 episode
Ellexis Wejr
Dream Kid
1 episode
Samuel Francisco
Dream Bike Rider
1 episode
Maria Christina Fernandes
Dream Dog Walker
1 episode
Brylee Smith
Young Asta
1 episode
Rick McLean
Jack Rooney
1 episode
Kalvin Olafson
Townsperson #1
1 episode
Cameron Michael Hallman
Cool Kid #1
1 episode
Garth Hodgson
Mr. Briscoe
1 episode
Brent Stait
Roy the Cowboy
1 episode
Madeline Rose Kelly
Ponytailed Woman
1 episode
Pavel Romano
Handsome Teen
1 episode
Brian Sutton
Lovely Man
1 episode
Laara Sadiq
Bonnie Shaw
1 episode
Alex Borstein
Carlyn
1 episode
Jill Nixon
Becky
1 episode
Sophia Bucior
Sweater Girl
1 episode
Jennifer Rose Garcia
Waitress
1 episode
Chris Bradford
Thomas Hoffman
1 episode
Don Wright
Deputy Jack
1 episode
Kate Mitchell
Old Lady
1 episode
Kheon Clarke
Male Nurse
1 episode
Rodrigo Massa
Waiter
1 episode
Michael McIntyre
Bearded Man
1 episode
Kemi Mathers
Female Experiencer #1
1 episode
Sandra Medeiros
Female Experiencer #2
1 episode
Tiffani Timms
Female Experiencer #3
1 episode
Richard Yee
Male Experiencer #1
1 episode
Ryan Egan
Male Experiencer #2
1 episode
Arianna McGregor
Female Abductee
1 episode
Corvin Mack
Stanley
1 episode
Ray G. Thunderchild
Ray
1 episode
Veronika Hadravá
Mousy Woman
1 episode
Gerardo Barcala
Patron (uncredited)
1 episode
Nimet Kanji
Goliath
1 episode
Kerry D Woodrow
Angry Neighbor
1 episode
Barry Nerling
Joey
1 episode
David Underhill
NYC Street Performer
1 episode
Patrick Sparling
Vincent
1 episode
Sharmaine Yeoh
Alien Performer
1 episode
Don Lew
Casual Dressed Man #1
1 episode
Aggie Bell
Suzy Smallwood
1 episode
Nickolas Baric
Casual Dressed Man #2
1 episode
William MacDonald
Farmer
1 episode
Gerry South
Boat Rental Manager
1 episode
Hailey English
Brenda
1 episode
Sara Bynoe
Young Woman
1 episode
Winson Won
Patience Deputy
1 episode
Brittany Alexis Palmer
EMT
1 episode
James Gallanders
Ski Coach
1 episode
Asia Lizardo
Teen #1
1 episode
Savannah Miller
Teen #2
1 episode
Marilyn Norry
Older Woman
1 episode
Simon Chin
Late 40s Man
1 episode
Akeem Hoyte-Charles
SUV Driver
1 episode
Dave Hospes
Man
1 episode
Jenn Bird
The Wife
1 episode
Ben Dextraze
The Other Man
1 episode
Terence Hayman
Agent
1 episode
Myrasol Martinez
Aide
1 episode
Elijah Silva
Male Customer
1 episode
Stephen Adekolu
Armed Soldier #1
1 episode
Boyd Ferguson
Armed Soldier #2
1 episode
Mike Richardson
Mike Richardson
1 episode
Kristina Matisic
Reporter
1 episode
Shalyn Ferdinand
Female Officer
1 episode
Kis Yurij
Male Officer
1 episode
Osvaldo Ramirez Castillo
Osvaldo Ramirez Castillo
1 episode
Jef Miller
Jef Miller
1 episode
Jessie Miller
Jessie Miller
1 episode
James Dowdall
James Dowdall
1 episode
Tina Marie Lameman
Gloria
1 episode
Michael Lawrenchuk
Ralph
1 episode
Sonny Litt
Farmington 5 Agent
1 episode
Lucy Idella
Grey Alien Trainee (voice)
1 episode
Austin Basis
Grey Alien Middle Manager (voice)
1 episode
Autumn West
Louise
1 episode
Kyle Jespersen
Camping Father
1 episode
Brendan Riggs
Repairman
1 episode
Jamie Paul O'Neill
Bartender
1 episode
Heather Doerksen
April
1 episode
Merry Lou Proudfoot
Hotel Room Mom
1 episode
Georgia Bradner
Cheryl
1 episode
Xiomara Lopez
Grey Nurse Double
1 episode
Mitchell Saddleback
Tom
1 episode
Christopher Wardrop
Man at the Bar
1 episode
Fraser Corbett
Trailer Hybrid Worker
1 episode
Mia Carr
Grey Assistant Double
1 episode
Tommy Pico
Drew
1 episode
Erin Karpluk
Dr. Wendy Beasley
1 episode
Taylor Kinequon
Natalie
1 episode
Jeff Gladstone
Dr. Gary Beasley
1 episode
Aqqalu Meekis
Will
1 episode
Guilherme Babilonia
Manuel
1 episode
Aaron Douglas
General Devanney
1 episode
Michelle Choi-Lee
General Li
1 episode
Linden Porco
Dale
1 episode
Michel Issa Rubio
Yoga Teacher
1 episode
Derek C. Miller
Sampson
1 episode
Murray Porter
Peter
1 episode
Shakti Hayes
Aunty Mena
1 episode
Richard Brown
Hunter
1 episode
Jennifer Lines
Judge
1 episode
Chris Webb
Man at Pond
1 episode
Elle RIvas
Young D'arcy
1 episode
Jude Wylie
Young Ben
1 episode
John Viener
Grey Alien Lab Supervisor (voice)
1 episode
Maggie Ma
Cheryl
1 episode
Vivin Oommen
Flight Engineer
1 episode
Josh Zaharia
Troy Torres
1 episode
Marlee Walchuk
Dorothy
1 episode
Laura Mac
Linda
1 episode
Michael Bean
Richard
1 episode
Jason Tremblay
Steve
1 episode
Silvio Cuadra
Tom
1 episode
Flossie McKnight
Terri the Waitress
1 episode
Gina Vultaggio
Bree
1 episode
Lini Evans
Bethany Bloom
1 episode
Barclay Hope
Gerald Bloom
1 episode
Denise Johnston
Chair Nurse
1 episode
Curtis Braconnier
Pizza Delivery Guy
1 episode
Clancy Brown
Mantid (voice)
1 episode
Eric Mazimpaka
Hybrid Eric
1 episode
Matthew Sears
Hybrid Frank
1 episode
Jarrett Carlington
Kai-tah Blue Alien
1 episode
Evelyn Chew
Lisa (Hologram)
1 episode
Crew
Created By
1
Directing
24
Writing
21
Production
14
Art
5
Camera
6
Costume & Make Up
2
Crew
4
Editing
5
Lighting
1
Sound
6
Visual Effects
3
Chris Sheridan
Creator
34 episodes
Robert Duncan McNeill
Director
10 episodes
Linda Strathdee
Script Supervisor
9 episodes
Zach Cannon
Script Coordinator
7 episodes
Ross Langill
Third Assistant Director
7 episodes
Angelique Christophorou
Third Assistant Director
6 episodes
Jody Ryan
First Assistant Director
5 episodes
Gurjit Chohan
Second Assistant Director
5 episodes
Clea Mihalik
Second Assistant Director
4 episodes
Shamess Shute
First Assistant Director
4 episodes
Natasha Walford
Assistant Director Trainee
4 episodes
Shannon Kohli
Director
4 episodes
Lea Thompson
Director
3 episodes
Kabir Akhtar
Director
3 episodes
Brennan Shroff
Director
3 episodes
Jay Chandrasekhar
Director
2 episodes
Jennifer Phang
Director
2 episodes
Claudia Yarmy
Director
2 episodes
Warren P. Sonoda
Director
2 episodes
David Dobkin
Director
1 episode
Sandra Mayo
First Assistant Director
1 episode
Joel Kennedy
Second Assistant Director
1 episode
Brandon Ng
Third Assistant Director
1 episode
Andrew Seklir
Director
1 episode
Nastaran Dibai
Director
1 episode
Sarah Beckett
Staff Writer
13 episodes
Emily Eslami
Staff Writer
13 episodes
Jeffrey Nieves
Staff Writer
13 episodes
Elias Benavidez
Executive Story Editor
12 episodes
Steve Parkhouse
Comic Book
10 episodes
Peter Hogan
Comic Book
10 episodes
Tazbah Chavez
Staff Writer
10 episodes
Chris Sheridan
Teleplay
8 episodes
Nastaran Dibai
Writer
5 episodes
Christian Taylor
Writer
2 episodes
Jenna Lamia
Writer
2 episodes
Njeri Brown
Writer
1 episode
Tommy Pico
Writer
1 episode
Biniam Bizuneh
Writer
1 episode
Cherry Chevapravatdumrong
Writer
1 episode
Zach Cannon
Writer
1 episode
Aaron Wiener
Writer
1 episode
Alexandra Lazarowich
Teleplay
1 episode
Kelechi Urama
Writer
1 episode
Donald Todd
Writer
1 episode
Robert Duncan McNeill
Writer
1 episode
Jeanne McCarthy
Casting
10 episodes
Nicole Abellara Hallman
Casting
10 episodes
Chris Sheridan
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Justin Falvey
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Darryl Frank
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Todd Leykamp
Co-Producer
10 episodes
Brad Jubenville
Production Manager
9 episodes
Mike Richardson
Executive Producer
1 episode
Brian Leslie Parker
Unit Production Manager
1 episode
Keith Goldberg
Executive Producer
1 episode
David Dobkin
Executive Producer
1 episode
Robert Murdoch
Production Manager
1 episode
Jamie Neese
Co-Producer
1 episode
Jason Neese
Co-Producer
1 episode
Michael Joy
Production Design
9 episodes
Clyde Klotz
Art Direction
5 episodes
Mark Stope
Art Direction
4 episodes
Penny A. Chalmers
Set Decoration
3 episodes
Lynn Snedden
Assistant Art Director
2 episodes
Scott Williams
Director of Photography
9 episodes
Harvey LaRocque
Camera Operator
4 episodes
Tim Moynihan
Camera Operator
4 episodes
Harvey Fedor
Key Grip
4 episodes
Shane Hurlbut
Director of Photography
1 episode
Jim Van Dijk
Camera Operator
1 episode
Cynthia Ann Summers
Costume Designer
9 episodes
Angelina Kekich
Costume Designer
1 episode
David Jacox
Stunt Coordinator
9 episodes
Linda Lindy Janota
Post Production Supervisor
2 episodes
Bill Terezakis
In Memory Of
1 episode
Kenneth 'Kenny' Frost
In Memory Of
1 episode
Andrew Seklir
Editor
4 episodes
Adam Bluming
Editor
4 episodes
Erin Druez
Editor
4 episodes
Seagan Ngai
Editor
2 episodes
Jason Brotman
Editor
2 episodes
Scott Clark
Gaffer
4 episodes
Noah Sorota
Music
25 episodes
Eric Lamontagne
Sound Mixer
3 episodes
Derek Syverud
Music Editor
2 episodes
Laura Webb
Music Supervisor
2 episodes
Greg Stacy
Supervising Sound Editor
1 episode
Mark Relyea
Dialogue Editor
1 episode
Brian Fisher
Visual Effects Supervisor
2 episodes
David Beedon
Visual Effects Supervisor
2 episodes
Sean Gilhooly
Visual Effects Producer
1 episode
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup