My list of all-time classics, genre-definers, and can't-miss films & TV series. Whenever anybody asks me, "What should I watch next?" this list is my response.
While not everything here rates a 10/10 (though nothing falls below a 7/10 by my reckoning), each entry is at least an important cultural touchstone or an ambitious artistic achievement that is worthy of your valuable time.
Per blu-ray.com
http://www.blu-ray.com/movies/search.php?action=search&ultrahd=1&sortby=recentlyaddeddesc
UPDATED 6/3/24 (Page 174)
Action, Sci-Fi, Drama and everything in-between. Curated by MCSNGR.
Yearly Stats (As of 1/1/24)
Episodes Plays - 2348
Episodes per Month - 195.7
Episodes per Week - 44.3
Episodes per Day - 6.4
Hours Watched - 2348
Hours Per Month - 186.5
Hours Per Week - 42.2
Hours Per Day - 6.1
Monthly Stats
Jan - 272 Episodes
Feb - 197 Episodes
Mar - 165 Episodes
Apr - 157 Episodes
May - 163 Episodes
June - 240 Episodes
July - 288 Episodes
Aug - 204 Episodes
Sept - 207 Episodes
Oct - 83 Episodes
Nov - 131 Episodes
Dec - 241 Episodes
Notes for the year:
- SAG-AFTRA strike started on 7/14/23 and no new seasons were being released or worked. This caused me to catch up on back log shows I never got to start or finish.
- TED LASSO was incredible and will go down as one of the best shows I have watched in a long time.
New Shows Started: 13
Ahsoka, Alert: Missing Persons Unit, The Continental: From the World of John Wick, Hijack, Quarterback, Las Vegas, Muscles & Mayhem: An Unauthorized Story of American Gladiators, The Night Agent, One Piece, Secret Invasion, Untold: Swamp Kings, Ted Lasso, Will Trent,
Ending Shows Completed: 25
The Blacklist, Carnival Row, The Continental: From the World of John Wick, Doom Patrol, The Flash, Fringe, Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Hijack, His Dark Materials, Manifest, Mayans F.C., Ms. Marvel, Muscles & Mayhem: An Unauthorized Story of American Gladiators, NCIS: Los Angeles, New Amsterdam, Power, Riverdale, Secret Invasion, She-Hulk: Attorney at Law, Ted Lasso, Titans, Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan, Untold: Swamp Kings, Young Justice, Young Rock
Total Series Watched:
Series Watched
Ahsoka - S1x01 - S1x08
Alert: Missing Person Unit: S1x01 - S1x09
All American - S4x03 - S5x20
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite - S5x01 - S5x52
Bitchin' Rides - S9x20 - S10x18
The Blacklist - S10x01 - S10x22 (Series Finale)
Candella Obscura - S1x01 - S2x03
Car Masters: Rust to Riches - S5x01 - S5x08
Carnival Row - S2x01 - S2x10 (Series Finale)
Chicago Fire - S11x10 - S11x22
Chicago Med - S8x10 - S8x22
Chicago P.D. - S10x10 - S10x22
The Continental: From the World of John Wick - S1x01 - S1x03 (Series Finale)
Critical Role - S2x35 - S3x81
CSI: Vegas - S2x10 - S2x21
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - S4x01 - S4x11
Dimension 20 - S2x02 - S2x06
Doom Patrol - S2x01 - S4x12
The Equalizer - S3x08 - S3x18
Exandria Unlimited - S1x01 - S2x02
Family Guy - S21x11 - S22x20
FBI - S5x10 - S5x23
FBI: International - S2x09 - S2x22
FBI: Most Wanted - S4x09 - S4x22
Fire County - S1x09 - S1x22
The Flash - S9x01 - S9-13 (Series Finale)
Fringe - S2x10 - S5x13 (Series Finale)
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood - S1x22 - S1x64 (Series Finale)
Futurama - S8x01 - S8x10
Heels - S2x01 - 02x08 (Possible Series Finale)
Hijack - S1x01 - S1x07 (Series Finale)
His Dark Materials - S2x01 - S3x08 (Series Finale)
Jujutsu Kaisen - S2x25 - S2x47
Las Vegas - S1x01 - S3x02
Law & Order: Organized Crime - S3x10 - S3x22
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - S5x12 - S25x22
The Legend of Vox Machina - S2x01 - S2x12
LEGO Masters (US) - S4x01 - S4x13
Magnum P.I. - S5x01 - S5x18
The Mandalorian - S3x01 - S3x08
Manifest - S4x01 - S4x20 (Series Finale)
Mayans M.C. - S4x01 - S5x10 (Series Finale)
Ms. Marvel - S1x01 - S1x06 (Series Finale)
Muscles & Mayhem: An Unauthorized Story of American Gladiators - S1x01 - S1x05 (Series Finale)
My Hero Academia - S6x09 - S6x25
Naruto Shippuden - S12x243 - S12x275
NCIS - S20x10 - S20x22
NCIS: Hawaii - S2x10 - S2x22
NCIS: Los Angeles - S14x09 - S14x21 (Series Finale)
New Amsterdam - S5x11 - S5x13 (Series Finale)
The Night Agent - S1x01 - S1x10
One Piece - S1x01 - S6x154
ONE PIECE (Live Action) - S1x01 - S1x08
Power - S3x04 - S6x15 (Series Finale)
Quarterback - S1x01 - S1x08
Reacher - S1x01 - S2x06 (Rewatch of S1)
Rick and Morty - S7x01 -
Ridiculousness - S29x31 - S37x29
Riverdale - S7x01 - S7x20 (Series Finale)
The Rookie - S5x10 - S5x22
S.W.A.T. - S6x09 - S6x22
Secret Invasion - S1x01 - S1x06 (Series Finale)
Selling Sunset - S6x01 - S7x12
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law - S1x01 - S1x09 (Series Finale)
Star Wars: The Bad Batch - S2x01 - S2x16
Superman & Lois - S1x10 - S3x13
Ted Lasso - S1x01 - S3x12 (Series Finale)
Teen Titans GO! - S8x01 - S8x22
That's My Jam - S2x01 - S2x10
Titans - S3x01 - S4x12 (Series Finale)
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan - S3x01 - S4x06 (Series Finale)
Untold: Swamp Kings - S1x01 - S1x04 (Series Finale)
What If...! - S2x01 - Sx09
Will Trent - S1x01 - S1x13
The Witcher - S3x01 - S3x08
Yellowstone - S5x08 (Mid Season Finale)
Young Justice - S4x01 - S4x26 (Series Finale)
Young Rock - S3x07 - S3x13 (Series Finale)
List of tv seasons I finished in 2023.
a list of tv seasons I have completed
Every TV serie I watched in the (hope to be great) year of 2022.
Good TV shows to watch
Mis series recomendadas del 2022.
All TV Shows I have seen in 2022 Ranked
Shows i have seen or working on
New shows and seasons in 2022. Only includes seasons with announced air dates. Ranked by show's IMDb rating.
Last Updated: June 4, 2024
January:
February:
March:
April:
May:
June:
July:
August:
September:
October:
November:
December:
Not necessarily the best, but what stood out most
Chernobyl - 9.2/10
Star Wars: Andor Season 1 - 8.3/10
Better Call Saul Season 6 - 8.5/10
Stranger Things 4 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 3 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 1 - 8.0/10 (8.3 - 5/2024)
The Boys Season 2 - 8.1/10 (8.0 - 5/2024)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners - 7.8/10
Severance Season 1 - 7.6/10 (8.2 - 7/2023)
The Legend of Vox Machina Season 1 - 7.8/10
Welcome to Wrexham Season 1 - 7.7/10
Ozark Season 4 - 7.9/10
Moon Knight - 8.0/10 (7.3 - 11/2023)
Cobra Kai Season 4 - 7.9/10
For All Mankind Season 3 - 7.8/10 (7.4 - 1/2024)
Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi - 7.7/10
Ms. Marvel - 7.2/10
Under the Banner of Heaven - 7.9/10
Only Murders in the Building Season 2 - 7.5/10
Cobra Kai Season 5 - 7.0/10
The Book of Boba Fett - 6.7/10
Obi-Wan Kenobi - 6.8/10
She-Hulk: Attorney At Law Season 1 - 6.8/10
The Dragon Prince Book 4 - 7.5/10
The Patient - 6.9/10
The Chosen Season 2 - 7.4/10
The Expanse Season 1 - 7.2/10
Superman & Lois Season 2 - 7.1/10
The Chosen Season 1 - 6.9/10
Reacher Season 1 - 7.4/10
The Boys Presents: Diabolical Season 1 - 6.1/10
Star Wars: Clone Wars - 5.0/10
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Season 1 - unfinished
The Flight Attendant Season 1 - unfinished
True Story with Ed and Randall - unfinished
Murderville - unfinished
Reacher (TV Series 2022‑ ) List
by Steffe73VIP 3