Diary of everything I saw while social distancing during the COVID-19 pandemic
Would you rather fight 1 horse-sized duck or 100 duck-sized horses?
List of tv seasons I finished in 2023.
Dropped shows will feature its Dropped seasons here.
2021
The Chair
The Outsider
I May Destroy You
The One { season 1 }
Pretend It's a City
Crime Scene: The Vanishing at the Cecil Hote
Euphoria Specials
Run { season 1 }
Unbelievable { season 1 }
Love & Anarchy { season 1 }
2020
Foodie Love { season 1 }
The Wilds { season 1 }
Wanderlust { season 1 }
Normal People { season 1 }
Devs { season 1 }
Trigonometry { season 1 }
High Fidelity { season 1 }
Euphoria { season 1 }
Please Like Me { all seasons }
I'm Not Okay With This { season 1 }
Soulmates { season 1 }
Never Have I Ever { season 1 }
Dash & Lily { season 1 }
The L Word: Generation Q { season 1 }
Dark { season 3 }
Sex Education { season 2 }
Emily In Paris { season 1 }
Killing Eve { season 3 }
Any show I’ve seen that aired most of its season in the calendar year 2020.
As a rule I don’t rank a show unless I’ve seen the whole season. Except for one. I think I got the gist halfway through.
All 2020 TV shows I watched, ranked by how much I enjoyed them.
All the seasons I watched in 2020. Some of these I already started in 2019 but only finished in 2020
didn't like how messy the other list was
september 2019 - august 2020
2021 Watched
by elle