trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
67%
465
votes
Rate this show
What did you think?
21.8k
watchers
190k
plays
77.7k
collected
13
comments
6.2k
lists
61
favorited
Creepshow
2019
TV-MA
Overview
Activity
Recent Episodes
All cast & crew
Actors
All episodes
4 Seasons
All comments
13 Comments
All lists
6,184 Lists
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Refresh Data
Datasource: tmdb
TMDB Comparison
Already uses TMDB
Set Profile Image
Airs
2018-01-11T05:00:00Z
s at
2018-01-11T05:00:00Z
on Shudder
Premiered
2019-09-26T04:00:00Z
Runtime
46
m
Total Runtime
18
h
17
m
(23 episodes)
Creator
Greg Nicotero
Country
United States
Languages
English
Studios
Monster Agency Productions
+ 4 more
, Taurus Entertainment Company, Striker Entertainment, KNB EFX, Cartel Pictures
Genres
Mystery
,
Fantasy
,
Science Fiction
,
Horror
A young boy's horror comic book comes to life in this anthology series of terrifying tales.
Private Notes
Add
Private Notes
Videos
Trailer
Add to history
Add to collection
Add to list
Add to favorites
Add comment
Actors
All Cast & Crew
Guest Stars
267
Carey Jones
The Djinn
2 episodes
Hannah Fierman
Countess Patrovska
2 episodes
Giancarlo Esposito
Doc
1 episode
Hannah Barefoot
Angela
1 episode
Tracey Bonner
Lottie
1 episode
Andy Rusk
Gray Matter Creature
1 episode
Rachel Hendrix
Marsha
1 episode
David Shae
Randy
1 episode
Guy Messenger
Mr. Ogman
1 episode
Adrienne Barbeau
Dixie Parmelee
1 episode
Tobin Bell
Chief Connors
1 episode
Jesse C. Boyd
Richie Grenadine
1 episode
Cailey Fleming
Evie
1 episode
Ravi Naidu
Man in the suitcase
1 episode
Will Kindrachuk
Justin
1 episode
Madison Bailey
Carla
1 episode
Ian Gregg
Alex
1 episode
Logan Allen
Harold
1 episode
Dylan Gage
Smitty
1 episode
Afemo Omilami
Brenner
1 episode
Tricia Helfer
Lydia Layne
1 episode
Michael Scialabba
Tom Harding
1 episode
Danielle Lyn
Celia
1 episode
Bruce Davison
Avery Whitlock
1 episode
Susannah Devereux
Marjorie Whitlock
1 episode
Dane Rhodes
Lester M. Barclay
1 episode
Karen Strassman
Leslianne Dowd
1 episode
David Arquette
Sheriff Deke
1 episode
Tommy Kane
Don Pomade
1 episode
Kermit Rolison
Pastor Mitchell Ryan
1 episode
Callan Wilson
Private Rivers
1 episode
Kid Cudi
Doc Kessler
1 episode
Nelson Bonilla
Sgt. Quist
1 episode
Jeffrey Combs
Obersturmfuhrer Reinhard Schmelzgerat
1 episode
Kate Freund
Woman in White
1 episode
DJ Qualls
Clark Wilson
1 episode
Antwan Mills
Detective Moseley
1 episode
Jake Garber
Truck Driver
1 episode
Melissa Saint-Amand
Debbie
1 episode
Chad Michael Collins
Dr. Herbert Sloan
1 episode
Dana Gould
Henry Quayle
1 episode
Hina Khan
Kelly
1 episode
Beth Keener
Suzy Spry
1 episode
Jason Graham
Randy Witten
1 episode
Darin Toonder
Professor Jim Scott
1 episode
Sydney Wease
Rose Phillips
1 episode
David Alexander Kaplan
Joseph Phillips
1 episode
James Devoti
Chet
1 episode
Gena Shaw
Leigh Phillips
1 episode
Christopher Nathan
Timmy Grenadine
1 episode
Diane D. Carter
Cashier
1 episode
Gino Crognale
Detective Walsh
1 episode
Scott Johnson
Mr. Ralph Collins
1 episode
Michael May
Eddie Hathaway
1 episode
Madison Thompson
Jill
1 episode
Tom Olson
Mr. Boatner
1 episode
Jasun Jabbar Wardlaw Jr.
Binky Bradwell
1 episode
Connor Christie
Pete
1 episode
Andrew Eakle
Bobby Reevestein
1 episode
Erica Frene
Mrs. Hathaway
1 episode
Julia Denton
Mrs. Collins
1 episode
Big Boi
Pawnbroker
1 episode
Nasim Bowlus
Greeter
1 episode
Addison Hershey
Susie
1 episode
Voltaire Colin Council
Billy
1 episode
David Wise
First Responder #2
1 episode
Jordan Patrick
Kevin
1 episode
Dennis Bouldin
First Responder #1
1 episode
Grace Toso
Zombie Marjorie
1 episode
Ryan Clay Gwaltney
Angela's Husband
1 episode
Connor Hammond
Ezra
1 episode
Dave MacDonald
Captain Lawrence Talby
1 episode
Brock Duncan
Joe Aurora
1 episode
Tyner Rushing
June
1 episode
Jana Allen
Barb
1 episode
Kevin Dillon
Kevin
1 episode
Chris Schmidt Jr.
Billy Niles
1 episode
Mark Ashworth
Norm Roberts
1 episode
Marissa Chanel Hampton
Claudia Aberlan
1 episode
Coley Campany
Mrs. Bookberry
1 episode
Ted Raimi
Ted Raimi
1 episode
Todd Allen Durkin
George
1 episode
Peter Leake
Goodman Tapert
1 episode
Jason Kehler
Announcer
1 episode
Iman Benson
Morgue
1 episode
Keith David
Murdoch
1 episode
Dominique Harris
Morgue Actress
1 episode
C. Thomas Howell
Sam Spinster
1 episode
Starr Lajoie
Pam Actress
1 episode
Ali Larter
Pam Spinster
1 episode
Ashley Laurence
Brenda
1 episode
Josh McDermitt
Harlan
1 episode
Pamela Ricardo
Family Member
1 episode
Ryan Kwanten
Alex (segment "The Right Snuff")
1 episode
Breckin Meyer
Ted (segment "The Right Snuff")
1 episode
Selena Anduze
Janet (Segment "Pipe Screams")
1 episode
Brooke Butler
Mallory (Segment "Within The Walls of Madness")
1 episode
Barbara Crampton
Victoria (Segment "Pipe Screams")
1 episode
Eric Edelstein
Linus (Segment "Pipe Screams")
1 episode
Gabrielle Byndloss
Sandra (segment "The Right Snuff")
1 episode
Kara Kimmer
Ann Poole (segment "The Right Snuff")
1 episode
Ethan Embry
Hank
1 episode
Molly Ringwald
Mrs. Porter (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
1 episode
Brayden Benson
Jack
1 episode
Maddie Nichols
Lola (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
1 episode
Erin Beute
Bloom
1 episode
Andrew Brodeur
Andrew (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
1 episode
Malone Thomas
Beth
1 episode
Ja'ness Tate
Grace (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
1 episode
Lowrey Brown
Conner
1 episode
Jerri Tubbs
Mom (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
1 episode
Kaelynn Harris
Regina
1 episode
Alayna Bernard
Lyla (uncredited) (Segment "Pipe Screams")
1 episode
Hannah Kepple
Debra
1 episode
Justin Long
Simon
1 episode
Olivia Hawthorne
Trenice
1 episode
Nico Gomez
Carlos
1 episode
D'Arcy Carden
Renee Sherman
1 episode
Monica Louwerens
Mom
1 episode
Drew Matthews
Zeller (Segment "Within The Walls of Madness")
1 episode
Bruce Shepperson
Security Guard
1 episode
Denise Crosby
Trollenberg (Segment "Within The Walls of Madness")
1 episode
James Remar
Bateman
1 episode
Brittany L. Smith
Tara Cartwright (Segment "Within The Walls of Madness")
1 episode
Andrew Bachelor
Jack
1 episode
Victor Rivera
Lampini
1 episode
Nicholas Logan
Carson (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
1 episode
Connor Jones
Thomas (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
1 episode
Valerie LeBlanc
Danielle
1 episode
Leonard R. Butler
Warden (Segment "Within The Walls of Madness")
1 episode
Lucas Godfrey
Burke
1 episode
Keith Arthur Bolden
Mr. Boone
1 episode
Brandon Quinn
Wade Cruise
1 episode
Jade Fernandez
Geesa
1 episode
Gina Hiraizumi
Dr. Mai Sato
1 episode
Kenny Alfonso
Mitch Duclon
1 episode
Joe Ando-Hirsh
Bobby Tanaka
1 episode
Nate Andrade
Tsuburaya Monster
1 episode
Nicholas Massouh
Elmer Strick
1 episode
Nic Starr
Director Poppler
1 episode
Deborah Bowman
Estelle Flinty
1 episode
Jackson Beals
Officer Bunk Dill
1 episode
Tony DeMil
Polish Frank
1 episode
Glenn Magee
Officer Willis
1 episode
Suehyla El-Attar
Sara
1 episode
Chris Mayers
Barry
1 episode
Johnathon Schaech
Dalton
1 episode
Abigail Dolan
Theresa
1 episode
Cynthia Evans
Maria
1 episode
Boston Pierce
Michael
1 episode
Samantha Worthen
Mrs. Jones
1 episode
Reagan Higgins
Mercy
1 episode
Matt Skollar
Incinerator Worker
1 episode
Omer Mughal
Podcaster #1
1 episode
Hannah Aslesen
Podcaster #2
1 episode
John Crow
News Anchor
1 episode
Matthew Barnes
Tim
1 episode
Devon Hales
Lauren
1 episode
Jibre Hordges
Saul
1 episode
Lauren Richards
Mia
1 episode
Kamran Shaikh
Bob
1 episode
Shannon Eubanks
Catherine
1 episode
Grant Feely
Timmy
1 episode
Emerson Bennett
5-year-old Henry
1 episode
David Alexander Kaplan
9-year-old Henry
1 episode
Garrett Zehner
Oldest Tim
1 episode
Jody Whitehurst
Doctor
1 episode
Jabari Marshall
Mover
1 episode
Mark Hamill
Mayor Wrightson (voice)
1 episode
Danielle Harris
Marnie Wrightson (voice)
1 episode
Ron Livingston
Mac Kamen (voice)
1 episode
Fayna Sanchez
Serese/Carmella/Harried Mom (voice)
1 episode
Kate Thulin
Kids (voice)
1 episode
Andy Daly
Clark "Murph" Murphy/Deputy Anton/Old Fella /Local Yokel (voice)
1 episode
Reid Scott
Congressman
1 episode
Michael Rooker
Beau
1 episode
Sarah Jon
Mai
1 episode
Cristian Gonzalez
Police Chief Evan Foster
1 episode
Joshua Mikel
Cliven Ridgeway
1 episode
J.R. Rodriguez
Truck Driver Carl
1 episode
Bryan Brendle
Joe Donovan
1 episode
Rey Hernandez
Farmer Jeremy
1 episode
Karlton Davis
Young Man
1 episode
Mai Delapa
Mother
1 episode
Aodhan Lane
Skeeter
1 episode
Kadianne Whyte
Miranda
1 episode
Nik Morgan
Horror Host
1 episode
Ruth Codd
Cassandra (segment "20 Minutes with Cassandra")
1 episode
Samantha Sloyan
Lorna (segment "20 Minutes with Cassandra")
1 episode
Franckie Francois
Okwe (segment "20 Minutes with Cassandra")
1 episode
Nick Heffelfinger
Delivery Person (segment "20 Minutes with Cassandra")
1 episode
Matthew James Dowden
James Harris (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Lucie Guest
Sarah Harris (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Max Archibald
Max (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Roberto Lanzas
Photographer (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Daniel Ian Joeck
Maitre D' (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Claire Friesen
Waitress (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Aleksandra Cross
Excited Young Woman (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Mateo Deuma
Gabriel (segment "Smile")
1 episode
Ryan Beil
Jay (Segment: The Hat)
1 episode
Sara Canning
Astrid (Segment: The Hat)
1 episode
Marlee Walchuk
Nicole (Segment: The Hat)
1 episode
Kelly Metzger
May (Segment: The Hat)
1 episode
David Beairsto
Bachman (Segment: The Hat)
1 episode
Sachin Sahel
Richard (Segment: Grieving Process)
1 episode
Rachel Drance
April (Segment: Grieving Process)
1 episode
Maemae Renfrow
Jean (Segment: Grieving Process)
1 episode
Kingston Chan
Daisy (Segment: Grieving Process)
1 episode
Elfina Luk
Detective Kiernan (Segment: Grieving Process)
1 episode
Rebecca Davis
Dr. Spence (Segment: Grieving Process)
1 episode
Dylan Sloane
Lyle (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Shaughnessy Redden
Archiba (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Chloe Babcook
Violet (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Andrea Drepaul
Special Agent Ella (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Ed Chow
Special Agent Mann (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Julie Howgate
Vivianne Meyers (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Tariq Leslie
Chester Meyers (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Talia Mathers
Woman (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Cooper Bibaud
Police Officer #1 (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Loretta Walsh
Gloria (segment "Parent Death Trap")
1 episode
Keegan Connor Tracy
Marcia (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Emma Oliver
Ruby (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Jason Bell
Werewolf (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Jason McKinnon
Benny (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Marion Eisman
Belinda (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Teana-Marie Smith
Preacher (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Amanda Huxtable
Carla (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
David Avadon
David (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Devyn Dalton
Ruby Werewolf (segment "To Grandmother's House We Go")
1 episode
Karis Cameron
Anna (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Matthew Nelson-Mahood
Alex (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Brendan Taylor
Chuck (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Donavon Stinson
Doug (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Lisa Durupt
Helena (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Andrew Long
Hunter 1 (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Andrew Nadanyi
Hunter 2 (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Jonathan Vellner
Hunter 3 (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Hugo Steele
Hunter 4 (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Sari Mercer
Mother Roach (segment "Meet the Belaskos")
1 episode
Connor Wong
Dave (segment "Cheat Code")
1 episode
Lochlyn Munro
Jeff (segment "Cheat Code")
1 episode
Hannah Hoffman
Reina (segment "Cheat Code")
1 episode
Nikolas Filipovic
Spencer (segment "Cheat Code")
1 episode
Kelly Ann Woods
Spencer's Mom (segment "Cheat Code")
1 episode
Kyle Strauts
Alien (segment "Cheat Code")
1 episode
Curtis Lum
Ryan (segment "Something Burrowed, Something Blue")
1 episode
Tom Atkins
Frank (segment "Something Burrowed, Something Blue")
1 episode
Kristy Dawn Dinsmore
Allison (segment "Something Burrowed, Something Blue")
1 episode
Bernie Yao
Daryl (segment "Something Burrowed, Something Blue")
1 episode
Anja Savcic
Angela (segment "Doodles")
1 episode
Tina Grant
Sonja (segment "Doodles")
1 episode
Tyler McClendon
Roger Barton (segment "Doodles")
1 episode
David Clennon
Calvin (segment "Doodles")
1 episode
Kenny Wood-Schatz
Bartender (segment "Doodles")
1 episode
Kevin Amestoy
Cartoonist (segment "Doodles")
1 episode
Kyra Zagorsky
Sarah (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
Graham Verchere
Martin (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
Megan Charpentier
Dawn (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
Sebastian Kroon
George Romero (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
Peter New
Cooper (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
Anthony David Moyer
Bub (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
Roberto Alejandro Sandoval Santana
Zombie #2 (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
Rochelle Greenwood
Miranda (segment "Baby Teeth")
1 episode
Alison Thornton
Shelby (segment "Baby Teeth")
1 episode
Micaela Nyland
Kaitlyn (segment "Baby Teeth")
1 episode
Maya Ford
Nurse (segment "Baby Teeth")
1 episode
Danny Hospes
Zombie (segment "George Romero in 3D")
1 episode
4
seasons
Number
Number
Popularity
Percentage
Votes
Watchers
Plays
Collected
Lists
Show All
FADE
Watched
Partially Watched
Not Watched
Collected
Partially Collected
Not Collected
Listed
Not Listed
Rated
Not Rated
HIDE
Watched
Partially Watched
Not Watched
Collected
Partially Collected
Not Collected
Listed
Not Listed
Rated
Not Rated
63%
Season 4
6 episodes
63%
Season 3
6 episodes
65%
Season 2
5 episodes
66%
Season 1
6 episodes
If you like
Creepshow
, check out...
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup