trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Theory of Everything
2014
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
46
Eddie Redmayne
Stephen Hawking
Felicity Jones
Jane Hawking
Charlie Cox
Jonathan Hellyer Jones
Emily Watson
Beryl Wilde
Simon McBurney
Frank Hawking
David Thewlis
Dennis Sciama
Maxine Peake
Elaine Mason
Harry Lloyd
Brian
Tom Prior
Robert Hawking (Age 17)
Sophie Perry
Lucy Hawking (Age 14)
Finlay Wright-Stephens
Timothy Hawking (Age 8)
Alice Orr-Ewing
Diana King
Thomas Morrison
Carter
Michael Marcus
Ellis
Gruffudd Glyn
Rees
Paul Longley
Barman - Rowing Club
Guy Oliver-Watts
George Wilde
Lucy Chappell
Mary Hawking
Charlotte Hope
Philippa Hawking
Abigail Cruttenden
Isobel Hawking
Nicholas Gerard-Martin
Physicist #1
Brett Brown
Physicist #2
Anthony Skrimshire
Physicist #3
Christian McKay
Roger Penrose
Adam Godley
Senior Doctor - Cambridge Hospital
Nicola Sloane
Bedder
Lottie Hamilton
Robert Hawking (New Born)
Enzo Cilenti
Kip Thorne
Rufus Taylor
Robert Hawking (Age 2)
Delilah Sexton
Lucy Hawking (New Born)
Eileen Davies
Eileen Bond
Simon Chandler
John Taylor
Georg Nikoloff
Khalatnikov
Oliver Payne
Robert Hawking (Age 8)
Raffiella Chapman
Lucy Hawking (Age 6)
Sam Houston
Timothy Hawking (Baby)
Victoria Emslie
Sarah (Geneva Student)
Frank Lebœuf
Swiss Doctor
Will Barton
Technician
Lucy Challenger
Female Fan
Nicola Victoria Buck
Cockcroft Guest #2
Stuart Benson
Cockcroft Guest #3
Andrew Bridgmont
Cockcroft Guest #5
Jamie Edwards
Cockcroft Guest #4
Jumaane Brown
Cockcroft Guest #1
Becky Bush
Undergraduate (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
3
Writing
2
Production
18
Art
13
Camera
5
Costume & Make Up
8
Crew
3
Editing
2
Lighting
2
Sound
20
Visual Effects
4
James Marsh
Director
Sylvia Parker
Script Supervisor
Deborah Saban
First Assistant Director
Anthony McCarten
Screenplay
Jane Hawking
Book
Eric Fellner
Producer
Tim Bevan
Producer
Liza Chasin
Executive Producer
Nina Gold
Casting
Richard Hewitt
Co-Producer
Lisa Bruce
Producer
Anthony McCarten
Producer
Theo Park
Casting Assistant
Robert Sterne
Casting Assistant
Alison Banks
Unit Production Manager
Rebecca Pearson
Location Manager
David Campbell-Bell
Location Manager
David Kosse
Executive Producer
Amelia Granger
Executive Producer
Lucas Webb
Associate Producer
Craig Barwick
Production Accountant
Lauren Evans
Casting Associate
Carrie-Ann Banner
Production Coordinator
John Paul Kelly
Production Design
David Hindle
Supervising Art Director
Clare Nia Richards
Set Decoration
Tim Lanning
Greensman
Craig Price
Property Master
Kira Kemble
Assistant Art Director
Alice Sutton
Art Department Assistant
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
Dan Maslen
Storyboard Artist
Bruce Gordon
Sculptor
Mat Campbell
Greensman
Dean Hawley
Painter
Kevin Day
Props
Benoît Delhomme
Director of Photography
Gerry Vasbenter
Steadicam Operator
Mark Milsome
Camera Operator
Liam Daniel
Still Photographer
Jim Philpott
Key Grip
Lesley Smith
Key Makeup Artist
Stephen Noble
Costume Design
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
Kristyan Mallett
Prosthetic Supervisor
Jan Sewell
Prosthetic Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Anita Burger
Makeup Artist
Agnes Legere
Hairstylist, Makeup Artist
Natasha Cousins
Costume Supervisor
Glenn Marks
Stunt Coordinator
Jill McCullough
Dialect Coach
Rachel Kennedy
Unit Publicist
Jinx Godfrey
Editor
Mark Keady
First Assistant Editor, Associate Editor
Pat Sweeney
Gaffer
Liam McGill
Rigging Gaffer
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
Gillian Dodders
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Ben Barker
Sound Designer
Derek Trigg
Foley Editor
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Orchestrator, Original Music Composer
John Warhurst
Music Editor
Danny Freemantle
Sound Designer
Glen Gathard
Foley Editor
Eilam Hoffman
Sound Effects Editor
Ian Tapp
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dillon Bennett
Sound Effects Editor
Allan Jenkins
Music Editor
Paul Wrightson
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Adam Scrivener
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Claire Freeman
Music Supervisor
Colin Nicolson
Production Sound Mixer
Colin Gregory
Boom Operator
Sarah Bridge
Music Supervisor
Anthony Weeden
Orchestrator
Nicholas Freemantle
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Holt
Special Effects Supervisor
Noga Alon Stein
Visual Effects Producer
Ines Li
Visual Effects Coordinator
Finola O'Brien
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup