trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Snowpiercer
2013
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
44
Chris Evans
Curtis Everett
Song Kang-ho
Namgoong Minsu
John Hurt
Gilliam
Tilda Swinton
Minister Mason
Jamie Bell
Edgar
Octavia Spencer
Tanya
Ed Harris
Minister Wilford
Ewen Bremner
Andrew
Go A-sung
Yona
Alison Pill
Teacher
Luke Pasqualino
Grey
Vlad Ivanov
Franco The Elder
Adnan Hasković
Franco The Younger
Emma Levie
Claude
Steve Park
Fuyu
Clark Middleton
Painter
Marcanthonee Reis
Tim
Paul Lazar
Paul
Tómas Lemarquis
Egg-Head
Kenny Doughty
News Reporter
Robert Russell
Gerald
Magda Weigertová
Doris
Jim High
Soldier 1
Peter Hallin
Soldier 2
Haruna Honcoop
Female Officer
Ana Braun
Ylfa
Griffin Seymour
Boy
Tyler John Williams
Young Wilford
Luna Sophia Bar-Cohen
Magdalena
Sean Connor Renwick
Sergio
Karel Veselý
Andy
Park Sungtaek
Chan
Brian Foley
Soldier A
Kendrick Roger Ong
Soldier B
Seisuke Tsukahara
Old Man
Tomáš Dianiška
Dark Voice
Miroslav Navrátil
Giant
Huh Chan
Plan Tender 1
Lucie Burianová
Plan Tender 2
Jonny Loquasto
Voice Actor (voice)
Parry Shen
Voice Actor (voice)
Eunkyung Song
Korean Translator Voice (voice)
Dana Green
Voice Actor (voice)
Joseph Bertót
Voice Actor (voice)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
5
Production
35
Art
30
Camera
14
Costume & Make Up
18
Crew
17
Editing
26
Lighting
12
Sound
30
Visual Effects
44
Bong Joon-ho
Director
Jakub Dvorak
Assistant Director
Robert Grayson
First Assistant Director
Park Hyun-cheol
First Assistant Director
Park Bo-eun
Script Supervisor
Kelly Masterson
Screenplay
Benjamin Legrand
Original Story
Jacques Lob
Original Story
Jean-Marc Rochette
Original Story
Bong Joon-ho
Screenplay, Screenstory
Johanna Ray
Casting
Robert Bernacchi
Co-Producer
David Minkowski
Co-Producer
Matthew Stillman
Co-Producer
Lee Tae-hun
Executive Producer
Miky Lee
Producer
Jenny Jue
Casting
Steven Nam
Producer
Kim Hyun-woo
Co-Executive Producer
Jeong Tae-sung
Producer
Jiri Kotlas
Unit Manager
Park Chan-wook
Executive Producer
Park Tae-joon
Co-Producer
Krista Husar
Casting Assistant
Dooho Choi
Co-Producer
Nam Seong-ho
Unit Production Manager
Ludek Vomacka
Production Coordinator
Kateřina Silná
Unit Production Manager
Jeong Won-jo
Producer
Baek Ji-seon
Co-Producer
Choi Pyung-ho
Co-Executive Producer
Francis Chung
Co-Producer
Cathy Seok
Associate Producer
Lee So-rim
Associate Producer
Huh Soo Young
Associate Producer
Gerhard Rupp
Unit Production Manager
Šárka Hudečková
Casting Assistant
Kris Ghil
Co-Executive Producer
Armin Popp
Location Manager
Ryu Jae-jun
Production Coordinator
Samuel Yeunju Ha
Associate Producer
Park Hyun-cheol
Production Coordinator
Kim Yeong-don
Co-Executive Producer
Park Ji-sung
Production Manager
Park Min-cheol
Production Coordinator
Ondrej Nekvasil
Production Design
Stefan Kovacik
Art Direction
Jan Kodera
Property Master
Zuzana Cizmarova
Assistant Art Director
Kim Eun-young
Art Department Manager
Ján Svoboda
Art Department Coordinator
Baik
Title Designer
Petr Bouska
Set Designer
Beatrice Brentnerova
Set Decoration
Pavel Tatar
Set Designer
Adela Háková
Set Designer
Song Bo-mi
Set Designer
Bárbara Cruz García
Set Designer
Darina Hejlová
Set Designer
Kwon Ju-hee
Set Designer
Hwang Kyu-young
Title Designer
Hin Soo Cho
Concept Artist
Park Je-chul
Concept Artist
Vladimir Stastny
Set Dresser
Martin Svandrlik
Set Dresser
Roman Illovsky
Standby Art Director
Kim Byung-han
Set Designer
Lee Nae-kyung
Art Direction
Jang Hee-chul
Concept Artist
Jelinek Radovan
Graphic Designer
Libor Datel
Set Dresser
Jan Hejzlar
Set Dresser
Jannis Katakalidis
Set Dresser
Jakub Vlcek
Set Dresser
Jan Palcr
Standby Painter
Hong Kyung-pyo
Director of Photography
Bogdan Stanciu
Steadicam Operator
Miroslav Pavlík
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ivo Červenka
Grip
Lee Jae-hyeok
Still Photographer
Jan Rehanzl
Dolly Grip
Ladislav Hrubý
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jan Carda
First Assistant "A" Camera
Karel Charvát
Key Grip
Jiri Pospisil
Best Boy Grip
Petr Zavřel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Juan David Salazar
Camera Operator
Jan Vojtěch
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jaroslav Ungr
Grip
Jeremy Woodhead
Hair Designer
Hana Kučerová
Costume Supervisor
Catherine George
Costume Design
Paula Price
Key Hair Stylist
Cameron Dale
Assistant Costume Designer
Katalina Iturralde
Ager/Dyer
Linda Eisenhamerová
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Gabriela Poláková
Makeup & Hair
Růžena Novotná
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Courtney McClain
Assistant Costume Designer
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Costumer
Kim Seo-young
Makeup & Hair
Tereza Mala
Makeup Artist
Karolina Morrison
Costume Coordinator
Eliska Kosinová
Costumer
Alena Hrebejuova
Seamstress
Romana Martinkova
Seamstress
Lenka Syobodova
Seamstress
Julian Spencer
Stunt Coordinator
Timo Rolle
Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Cajzl
Stunt Coordinator
Park Min-su
CGI Supervisor
Steve McLeod
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Janush
Visual Effects Editor
Michal Chadima
Video Assist Operator
José Manuel Weil
CG Supervisor
Park Beom-su
Post Production Supervisor
Bernardo Rodriguez
Visual Effects Editor
Markus Hagemeier
Visual Effects Editor
Jan Petřina
Stunt Double
Roland Safr
Generator Operator
Klára Palivcová
Stunt Double
Stanislav Hubacek
Cableman
Vratislav Novotný
Loader
Jack Kingsley
Stunts
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
Steve M. Choe
Editor
Kim Chang-ju
Editor
Loan Phan
Digital Intermediate Producer
Philippe Majdalani
Digital Intermediate
Yvan Lucas
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Yang Jin-mo
Assistant Editor
Han Mi-yeon
Assistant Editor
Kevin Kang
Digital Colorist
Brano Danis
Colorist
Kim Woo-hyun
Assistant Editor
Park Sung-won
Assistant Editor
Sun Jin Chung
Digital Intermediate
Ha-Na Jo
Digital Intermediate
Kyoung Ho Lee
Digital Intermediate
Kimin-Seok
Digital Intermediate
Angie Alavez
Digital Intermediate
Andy Chung
Digital Intermediate
Kim Baek-cheol
Digital Intermediate
Im-Sik Ok
Digital Intermediate
Young-hyun Yoo
Digital Intermediate
Se Hyeung Cho
Digital Intermediate
Seon Sik Kim
Digital Intermediate
Young Gook Lee
Digital Intermediate
Dong Won Seo
Digital Intermediate
Ryu Yeon
Digital Intermediate Producer
Václav Čermák
Gaffer
Jaroslav Hromádka
Rigging Gaffer
Zdenek Vodvarka
Best Boy Electric
Kim Mirang
Lighting Artist
Jiri Horych
Electrician
Jan Rimský
Electrician
Josef Valta
Electrician
Jaroslav Potuzník Jr.
Electrician
So Hee Jung
Lighting Artist
Jung Wook Lee
Lighting Artist
Jae-sung Chun
Lighting Artist
Oh Hyun A
Lighting Artist
Mark Holding
Sound Mixer
Marco Beltrami
Original Music Composer
Terry Porter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Roberts
ADR Mixer
Mitch Dorf
ADR Mixer
Tim Nielsen
Sound Designer
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Whitehead
Sound Designer
Patrick Christensen
ADR Mixer
Roman Rigo
Boom Operator
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Judah Getz
ADR Mixer
Andreea Stanculeanu
ADR Recordist
Choi Tae-young
Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor
Gang Hye-yeong
Sound Designer
Park Yong-gi
Foley Recordist
Choi Sung-rok
Sound Designer
Tomáš Zůbek
ADR Mixer
Vladimír Chorvatovič
ADR Recordist
Kim Byung-in
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Al George
ADR Mixer
Craig Noble
ADR Mixer
Michael Morrison
ADR Recordist
Hyun Jee-yoon
Dialogue Editor
Lee Chung-gyu
Foley Artist
Park Jin-hye
Sound Effects Editor
Felix Diekhake
Sound Recordist
David Osternacher
Sound Recordist
David Philipp
Sound Recordist
Julius Selbach
Sound Recordist
Lee Jeon-hyoung
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Kim
Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Duncan
Visual Effects Producer
Vít Komrzý
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michel Mielke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jaroslav Matys
Visual Effects Production Manager
Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Producer
Joel Román Mendías
Visual Effects Producer
Eric Durst
Visual Effects Designer
Daniel Matley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Kratzert
Animation Supervisor
Korey J. Cauchon
Visual Effects Producer
Katarzyna Zak
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yang Jin-mo
VFX Editor
Uel Hormann
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jiri Pospisil
3D Artist
Wendy Hulbert
Visual Effects Coordinator
Misato Shinohara
Visual Effects Production Manager
Courteney Smith
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Curtis Tsai
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Cornwall
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Danischevsky
2D Supervisor
Andreas Nehls
Modelling Supervisor
Jiri Vycital
3D Artist
Jaroslava Chalasova
3D Artist
Vladimír Matousek
3D Artist
Sean Lee
Visual Effects Producer
Cho Yong-seok
VFX Supervisor
Ryu Jae-hwan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zdenek Hrazdira
3D Artist
Martin Kindl
3D Artist
Péter Obornik
3D Artist
Pavel Ocovaj
3D Artist
Frantisek Vaclavek
3D Artist
Jakub Velcl
3D Artist
Tai-keun Yoo
Lead Animator
Petr Mentberger
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jae Woo Lee
Visual Effects Producer
Matthias Winter
Visual Effects Producer
Lenka Velingerová
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Hyung Ju Sung
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kee-Won Kim
Visual Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup