trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Only Lovers Left Alive
2013
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
26
Tilda Swinton
Eve
Tom Hiddleston
Adam
Anton Yelchin
Ian
Mia Wasikowska
Ava
Jeffrey Wright
Dr. Watson
Slimane Dazi
Bilal
John Hurt
Christopher Marlowe
Carter Logan
Scott
Aurélie Thépaut
Flight Attendant
Ali Amine
Taxi Driver, Detroit
Dave W.
White Hills
Ego Sensation
White Hills
Nick Name
White Hills
Fouad El Achaari
Man on Street, Tangier
Hawchi Mustapha
Man on Street, Tangier
Abdelkader Dourkan
Man on Street, Tangier
Mohamed Chairi Felah
Man on Street, Tangier
Bilal Chair Felah
Man on Street, Tangier
Omar Raissouli
Man on Street, Tangier
Yasmine Hamdan
Yasmine
Marc Codsi
Guitarist
Noureddine Touati
Gnaoua Player
Hanane El Karni
Young Moroccan Lover
Hamza Kadri
Young Moroccan Lover
Marié Tanaka Kretschmer
Audience (uncredited)
Cody Stauber
Adam's Fan (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
11
Writing
1
Production
73
Art
59
Camera
19
Costume & Make Up
20
Crew
121
Editing
6
Lighting
16
Sound
30
Visual Effects
24
Jim Jarmusch
Director
Maralyn Causley
Script Supervisor
Chris O'Hara
Second Assistant Director
Toby Ashraf
Assistant Director Trainee
Sebastian Fahr-Brix
First Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Second Second Assistant Director
Michelle Flevotomas
Second Second Assistant Director
Mustapha Grumij
Second Assistant Director
Corinne Le Hong
Second Assistant Director
Greg Brautigan
First Assistant Director
Johanna Richter
Assistant Director Trainee
Jim Jarmusch
Writer
Ellen Lewis
Casting
Stacey Smith
Executive Producer
Peter Watson
Executive Producer
Jeremy Thomas
Producer
Marco Mehlitz
Co-Producer
Delia Eick
Extras Casting
Zakaria Alaoui
Line Producer
Jean Labadie
Executive Producer
Gian-Piero Ringel
Co-Producer
Stefaan Schieder
Line Producer
Scott Ferguson
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager
Richard Mansell
Associate Producer
Reinhard Brundig
Producer
Amine Louadni
Additional Casting
Jason Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Dayna Polehanki
Casting
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos
Executive Producer
Mohamed Benhmamane
Location Manager
Chris-Teena Constas
Location Manager
Faical Hajji
Assistant Location Manager
Charles McDonald
Publicist
Viola Fügen
Associate Producer
George Constas
Assistant Location Manager
Myriam Loukili
Production Accountant
Samantha Dyer
Production Coordinator
Teddy Au
Production Supervisor
Carter Logan
Co-Producer
Alainée Kent
Associate Producer
Christine Strobl
Co-Producer
Roman Klink
Associate Producer
Bart Walker
Executive Producer
Sascha Droßard
Production Driver
Grady Chambless
Art Department Production Assistant
Flore Cavigneaux
Executive Producer's Assistant
Eva Blondiau
Production Assistant
Jaafar Ameur
Production Assistant
Ryan Hill
Extras Casting
Bouchra Bentayeb
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Production Assistant
Khadja Koulla
Production Coordinator
Peita Carnevale
Post Production Accountant
Jacqueline Roberts
Production Accountant
Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah
Assistant Accountant
Stefani Flack
Art Department Production Assistant
Manuela Groh
Production Coordinator
Kathy Remski
Extras Casting
Steffen Müller
Production Manager
Amine El Ouadani
Casting Coordinator
Rose Gilpin
Extras Casting
Oliver Poppelbaum
Extras Casting
Gregor J. Weber
Extras Casting
Mike Arrigo
Location Production Assistant
Jaafar Bouzid
Assistant Location Manager
Todd F. Campbell
Location Assistant
Said Errifaai
Location Assistant
Lahoucine Khabid
Location Assistant
Kenneth Mercier
Location Assistant
Franz Runge
Assistant Location Manager
Ralf Christiansen
Production Driver
Willem Hasse
Production Driver
Tim Viakofsky
Production Driver
Marcel Winterscheid
Production Driver
Michael Ziegler
Production Driver
Matthieu Rey
Publicist
Jérôme Jouneaux
Publicist
Ulrike Bojahr
Production Accountant
Taoufik El Sherbini
Production Assistant
Franka Charlotte Hils
Assistant Production Coordinator
Youssef Jaber
Key Production Assistant
Julie Juran
Assistant Production Coordinator
Robin Koss
Production Trainee
Traci Martin
Production Accountant
Karin Padgham
Producer's Assistant
Marco Bittner Rosser
Production Design
Axel Eichhorst
Concept Artist
Randall Balsmeyer
Title Designer
Christiane Krumwiede
Set Decoration
Anu Schwartz
Art Direction
Selina van den Brink
Set Decoration
Anja Fromm
Art Direction
Carl F. Shuffett
Set Dresser
Jeff Butcher
Property Master
Sean Clouser
Construction Foreman
Stefan Geist
Construction Foreman
Christopher Hosey
Set Designer
Joachim Monninger
Construction Coordinator
Sabine Steudter
Standby Property Master
Jil Szewski
Art Department Coordinator
Derek Wilga
Greensman
Dorothee Leuck
Location Scout
Abdellah Baadil
Construction Manager
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Assistant Set Decoration
Idriss El Gholb
Set Dresser
Frank Casaceli
Set Dresser
Christiane Schmid
Set Designer
Matthias Lerch
Lead Set Dresser
Stefanie Rasenberger
Assistant Set Decoration
Menouer Samiri
Set Decoration
Ronit Pinto
Set Dresser
Jonathan Benedict Behr
Swing
Mark Sejnowski
Painter
Dominik Benninghaus
Set Decoration Buyer
Kamal Ounejjar
Assistant Set Dresser
Charlotte Rolfes
Set Dresser
Andriy Pereklita
Assistant Property Master
Jennifer Haybach
Set Buyer
Peter Henk
Set Dresser
Petra Maria Wirth
Set Designer
Achim Reimann
Painter
Malte Nitsche
Set Decoration
David H. Bollman
Painter
Anna Blanke
Assistant Property Master, Set Dresser, Set Buyer
Floyd Black
Painter
Johannes Güssenfeld
Swing
Sami El Baicalli
Assistant Set Dresser
Aziz El Goumi
Assistant Set Dresser
Beatrice Jansen
Property Buyer
André Knopp
Standby Carpenter
Bailey Knudsen
Art Department Trainee
Paula Jellis
Painter
David Kozlowski
Painter
Anthony Magnoli
Props
Ali Mukstar
Set Dresser
Mark Pewarchie
Greensman
Justin Mutschler
Leadman
Annemarie Stoll
Painter
Lena Willikens
Graphic Designer
Tyler Wolstencroft
Art Department Trainee
Mike Woodard
Painter
Jörn Zehe
Props
Indra Besing
Set Dresser
Marten Riese
Location Scout
Yorick Le Saux
Director of Photography
Christos Moisides
Second Unit Director of Photography
Marcus Pohlus
Steadicam Operator
Kim C. Simms
Still Photographer
Thomas Korda
Steadicam Operator
Gary Martone
Key Grip
Sandro Kopp
Still Photographer
Gordon A. Timpen
Still Photographer
Stephen Smith
Digital Imaging Technician
Sabine Rösing
Digital Imaging Technician
Chris Silano
First Assistant Camera
David Favenyesi
Best Boy Grip
Nick Cutway
Second Assistant Camera
Borris Kehl
Second Assistant Camera
Ansgar Krajewski
First Assistant Camera
Patrick Nielsen
Best Boy Grip
Hicham Tamaoui
Grip
Gerrit Woltmann
Camera Trainee
Mary Wing To
Epk Camera Operator
Bina Daigeler
Costume Design
Nicola Faas
Additional Hairstylist
Erwin H. Kupitz
Wig Designer
Alexandra Lebedynski
Additional Hairstylist
Dunja Pflugfelder
Additional Hairstylist
Stefanie Bieker
Set Costumer
Stephanie Arble
Key Makeup Artist
Laia Lipp
Set Costumer
Daniela Backes
Costume Supervisor
Barbara Kichi
Makeup Artist, Hairstylist
Gonzalo Cañellas
Set Costumer
Shannon Bakeman
Key Hair Stylist
Kemper Harris
On Set Dresser
Gerd Zeiss
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Lynne Maureen Curtis
Wardrobe Supervisor
Khalid Alami
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hannah Fischleder
Assistant Hairstylist, Assistant Makeup Artist
Johanna Koch
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hiba Boukili
Hair Assistant
Maryann Saleh
Key Set Costumer
Karl Baumgartner
Thanks
Jim Denault
Thanks
Petra Müller
Thanks
Sara Driver
Thanks
Christine Berg
Thanks
Bastian Griese
Thanks
Ele Bardha
Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double
Bill Laswell
Thanks
Zak Tucker
Thanks
Mark Twain
Thanks
Terry Dougas
Thanks
Volker Lorig
Special Effects
Petra Klimek
Property Master
Khalid Ameskane
Transportation Coordinator
Jon Bergholz
Transportation Coordinator
Patrick Stephenson
Transportation Captain
Gero Brugmann
Legal Services
Elia Suleiman
Thanks
Thilo Kuther
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Steven Brower
Technical Advisor
Amber Whelan
Stunt Double
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Thanks
Andreas Pense
Legal Services
Christina Bentlage
Thanks
Niko Remus
Post Production Supervisor
Toby Ashraf
Actor's Assistant
Paul Pieck
Translator
Susan Lazarus
Post Production Supervisor
Lucrezia Phantazia
Stand In
Kristin Holst
Thanks
Geoff Wehner
Production Office Assistant
Anne-Laure Labadie
Thanks
Kris Sundberg
Set Production Assistant
Norbert Klingner
Legal Services
Sqürl
Additional Music
Mike Hampton
Video Assist Operator
Jörg Baier
Thanks
Arielle De Saint Phalle
Post Production Assistant
Dan Mahoney
Thanks
Sarah Bazzi
Thanks
Tim Großkurth
Driver, Actor's Assistant
Susannah Kalb
Production Office Assistant
Gregor Salmingkeit
Thanks
Andrew Tullis
Thanks
Steve Catherman
Production Office Assistant
Brian Durling
Set Production Assistant
Todd Rogers
Set Medic
Wolf Schiebel
Special Effects Coordinator
Sandra Sprünken
Stand In
Richard Heller
Thanks
Jack Schmier
Set Production Assistant
Uli Boettcher
Propmaker
Joe Corvala
Propmaker
Ken Moldovan
Propmaker
El Mokhtar Aboukal
Video Assist Operator
Mitchell Wu
Post Production Assistant
David Saliterman
Post Production Assistant
Phil Contursi
Driver
Marcus Koszczol
Driver, Actor's Assistant
William Hissong
Driver
David B. Jackson
Cast Driver
Reno S. Mifsud
Driver
Billy Neckrock
Driver
Jim Sotet
Thanks
Söhnke Christiansen
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Christian Vogt
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Jose Aeuillar
Chef
Cory Amble
Assistant Chef
Corbin Bell
Actor's Assistant
Joseph Copeland
Security
Mike Coutney
Assistant Chef
Jan De Graat
Stand In
Anna Fennessy
Actor's Assistant
Zakaria Fetouh
Stand In
Khalid Haberraih
Actor's Assistant
Lucas Heidenreich
Stand In
Nicole Helegda
Stand In
Nabil Jalil
Production Office Assistant
Alex Köhler
Catering
Bruno Lüthi
Catering
Shawn Mara
Stand In
Ian McCabe
Production Office Assistant
Hajar Setta
Stand In
Lisa Smith
Craft Service
Ethan Stahl
Set Production Assistant
Nikolaj Stavenhagen
Chef
Richard Stief
Set Runner
Belinda Tantalo
Set Production Assistant
Matthew Traylor
Set Production Assistant
Kaitlyn Wagner
Actor's Assistant
Mark Arminski
Thanks
Ben Blackwell
Thanks
Gerald Blakeslee
Thanks
Victoria S. Cook
Thanks
Marcella Däwers
Thanks
Sonja Engelhorn
Thanks
Silke Erhan
Thanks
Jodi Garcia
Thanks
Cornelia Hammelmann
Thanks
Rich Hansen
Thanks
Marc Hartwig
Thanks
Volker Hermes
Thanks
Martina Horbach
Thanks
Karsten Hotter
Thanks
Eva Hubert
Thanks
Steve Humphries
Thanks
Erna Kiefer
Thanks
Birthe Klinge
Thanks
Isabel Krolla
Thanks
Eno Laget
Thanks
Joel Landry
Thanks
Stefan Martini
Thanks
Joe Mazzola
Thanks
Constance McFeeley
Thanks
Chema Prado
Thanks
Andrea Prock
Thanks
Malika Rabahallah
Thanks
Steven Saporta
Thanks
Christiane Sommer
Thanks
Angela Spizig
Thanks
Sergeant Jane Stinson
Thanks
Affonso Gonçalves
Editor
Joe Gawler
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Kathryn J. Schubert
Associate Editor
Marc Swadel
EPK Editor
Maik Strauch
Color Timer
Uwe Zerrweck
Online Editor
Thorsten Kosselek
Electrician
Geoff Ernst
Best Boy Electric
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Gaffer
Manuel Dietsche
Electrician
Verena Schulte
Electrician
Niels Maier
Chief Lighting Technician
Michael J. Conner
Rigging Gaffer
Bernd Kremer
Assistant Electrician
Armin Sieghart
Electrician
Wanja Krieger
Electrician
Abderahim Bissar
Electrician
Sandra Derwenskus
Electrician
Annegret Luitjens
Electrician
Mohamed Alami Sahoul
Electrician
Peter Schröder
Electrician
Roland Tomalla
Electrician
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
Jim Jarmusch
Musician
Robert Hein
Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Fernandez
Music Editor
Affonso Gonçalves
Music Editor
Drew Kunin
Sound Mixer
Jay Peck
Foley
Dominick Tavella
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Damian Volpe
Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Haasch
Foley Supervisor
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
Jozef van Wissem
Original Music Composer, Musician
Howard Bevan
Boom Operator
Brian Bowles
ADR Supervisor
James P. Nichols
Dolby Consultant
Bret Johnson
ADR Recordist
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR Mixer
Heather Gross
Foley Editor
Justine Baker
ADR Recordist
Ric Schnupp
ADR Recordist
John Midgley
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Goodermote
Boom Operator
Carter Logan
Musician
Josh Berger
Assistant Sound Editor
Karym Ronda
Sound Mixer
Gisela Fullà-Silvestre
Assistant Sound Editor
Alistair George
ADR Mixer
Mohammen Zekkane
Sound Assistant
Shane Stoneback
Musician
Steffen Irlinger
Music Consultant
Alessandro Rovere
Visual Effects
Christoph Roth
Visual Effects Producer
Malte Sarnes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Juri Stanossek
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tonio Freitag
Visual Effects
Christian Zilliken
Visual Effects
Florian Westermann
Visual Effects
Steffen Metzner
Visual Effects
Martin Jurado
Visual Effects
Ivan Lima
Visual Effects Compositor
Jeury Tavares
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tal Hershkovich
Visual Effects
Alessio Bertotti
Visual Effects
Filippo Robino
Visual Effects Compositor
Daniel Beckmann
Visual Effects
Adriano Calafiore
Visual Effects
Juliane 'Nane' Kemper
Visual Effects Producer
Marcel Kern
Visual Effects
Erkan Kosar
Visual Effects
Piotr Skiejka
Visual Effects
Tjurn Timm
Visual Effects
Christian Weckmann
Visual Effects
Michael Fritzsche
Visual Effects
Tobias Moenninger
Pipeline Technical Director
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup