trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Despicable Me
2010
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
32
Steve Carell
Gru (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove
Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier
Edith (voice)
Elsie Fisher
Agnes (voice)
Jason Segel
Vector (voice)
Russell Brand
Dr. Nefario (voice)
Julie Andrews
Gru's Mother (voice)
Will Arnett
Mr. Perkins (voice)
Kristen Wiig
Miss Hattie (voice)
Pierre Coffin
Tim, Bob, Mark, Phil, Stuart (voice)
Chris Renaud
Dave (voice)
Jemaine Clement
Jerry (voice)
Jack McBrayer
Carnival Barker, Tourist Dad (voice)
Danny McBride
Fred McDade (voice)
Mindy Kaling
Tourist Mom (voice)
Rob Huebel
Anchorman (voice)
Ken Daurio
Egyptian Guard (voice)
Ken Jeong
Talk Show Host (voice)
Charles Bright
Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Leigh
Additional Voices (voice)
Ranjani Brow
Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff
Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman
Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
Additional Voices (voice)
Al Rodrigo
Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Hoffmann
Additional Voices (voice)
Jakob Roston
Additional Voices (voice)
James Kyson
Additional Voices (voice)
John Hans Tester
Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Lee
Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Mae West
Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
5
Production
20
Art
6
Camera
1
Crew
16
Editing
14
Lighting
17
Sound
34
Visual Effects
72
Dave Rosenbaum
Script Supervisor
Pierre Coffin
Director
Chris Renaud
Director
Mary Bills
Script Supervisor
Ken Daurio
Screenplay
Cinco Paul
Screenplay
Sergio Pablos
Story
Cal Brunker
Storyboard
Stephan Franck
Storyboard
Chris Meledandri
Producer
Mary Hidalgo
Casting, Casting Consultant
Robert Taylor
Associate Producer
Janet Healy
Producer
Sergio Pablos
Executive Producer
John Cohen
Producer
Nina Rappaport
Executive Producer
Dave Rosenbaum
Executive In Charge Of Production
Holly Dorff
ADR Voice Casting
Jean-Luc Florinda
Production Manager
Ségolène Amice Lagny
Production Coordinator
Jill Ragaway
Production Manager
Wassila Lmouaci
Production Manager
Julien Sabourdin
Production Accountant
Karine Friang
Assistant Production Manager
Solenn Colas
Assistant Production Manager
Joy Poirel
Assistant Production Manager
Christelle Balcon
Production Manager
Frédéric Greene
Production Accountant
Christina DeSilva
Production Manager
Yarrow Cheney
Production Design
Eric Guillon
Art Direction
Paul Mager
Set Designer
Loïc Rastout
Set Designer
Katie Ballentine
Art Department Coordinator
Vincent Massy
Set Designer
Nicole Rivelli
Still Photographer
Rodolphe Chabrier
Thanks
Leff Lefferts
Sound Design Assistant
Jeannine Berger
Post Production Supervisor
Julien Soret
Supervising Animator
Tony Gonzalez
Choreographer
Pierre Leduc
Supervising Animator
Bruno Chauffard
CG Supervisor
Christine Lagarde
Thanks
Bart Boirot
Supervising Animator
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Post Production Supervisor
Pierre Avon
Supervising Animator
Nicolas Bauduin
Supervising Animator
Eric Placoly
Software Engineer
Fabian Marascuillo
Score Engineer
Elisabeth Patte
Supervising Animator
Christophe Asselin
Thanks
Gregory Perler
Editor
Pam Ziegenhagen
Editor
Patrick Voetberg
Associate Editor
Alex Dowding
Editorial Manager
Claire Dodgson
Additional Editing
Terry Claborn
Color Timer
Steven Liu
Additional Editing
Tyler Werrin
Editorial Production Assistant
Karen Hathaway
Assistant Editor
Jason Hanel
Digital Intermediate
Gilad Carmel
Assistant Editor
Michael Rostker
Assistant Editor
Ed Fuller
First Assistant Editor
Josh Morgan
Editorial Coordinator
Vivian David
Lighting Artist
Gourdal Sebastien
Lighting Artist
Justine Codron
Lighting Artist
Vincent Blanqué
Lighting Artist
Cédric Burkarth
Lighting Artist
Ephraïm Drouet
Lighting Artist
Benoit Fournol
Lighting Artist
Guillaume Boudeville
Rigging Supervisor
Blandine Chanteur
Lighting Artist
Alexandre Bermond
Lighting Artist
Olivier Martiny
Lighting Artist
Pierre Lopes
Lighting Artist
Hugues Ssosse
Lighting Artist
Pierre Gobilliard
Lighting Artist
Matthieu Molina
Lighting Artist
Saïdou Bernabé
Lighting Artist
Mathieu Le Meur
Lighting Artist
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hans Zimmer
Music Score Producer
Daniel Laurie
ADR Supervisor
Dennis Leonard
Supervising Sound Editor
Heitor Pereira
Original Music Composer
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator
Steve Bissinger
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Pharrell Williams
Original Music Composer
Chris Westlake
Original Music Composer
Joey Newman
Conductor
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
Sean England
Foley
Slamm Andrews
Music Editor
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Bowker
Sound Effects Editor
Sandy Buchanan
Sound Recordist
Chris Scarabosio
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Foley Editor
Vicki Hiatt
Supervising Music Editor
Walt Fowler
Orchestrator
Satnam Ramgotra
Musician
Kathy Nelson
Music Supervisor
Gavin Greenaway
Music Director
Tim Davies
Conductor
Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator
Carlos Sotolongo
ADR & Dubbing
Michael Jesmer
Sound Recordist
Roy Latham
ADR & Dubbing
Peter Buccellato
ADR & Dubbing
Oren Hadar
Scoring Mixer
Scott Hosfeld
Musician
Franklin Jones III
ADR Editor
Carter Goodrich
Character Designer
Eric Guillon
Character Designer
Fabrice Joubert
Animation
Olivier Delabarre
Color Designer
Sergio Casas
Color Designer
Clément Griselain
Color Designer
Jean Hemez
Lead Animator
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
Color Designer
Yannick Honore
Animation
Loïc Miermont
Animation
Mitja Rabar
Animation
Lucien Fostier
Digital Compositors
Moïse Essame
Animation
Emmanuelle Carlier
Visual Effects Producer
Matthieu Chatelier
Digital Compositors
Bart Boirot
Lead Animator
Rudyard Cretenet
Digital Compositors
Olivier Lukaszczyk
Digital Compositors
Robin Joseph
Visual Development
Patrick Delage
Lead Animator
Michael Crouzat
Key Animation
Elodie Labbe
VFX Artist
Anthony Voisin
Digital Compositors
Laurent de la Chapelle
Animation Supervisor
Daniel Callaby
Animation
Audrey Fobis
Animation
Marie-Claire Bazart
VFX Supervisor
Mathieu Malard
VFX Artist
Vincent Houze
Visual Effects
Stephane Mangin
Lead Animator
Stephanie Saillard
Digital Compositors
Gerome Viavant
Digital Compositors
Niranjan Siva
Digital Compositors
Dane Rapaport
Digital Compositors
Simon Rafin
Digital Compositors
Maya Pelle
Digital Compositors
Jeanne Loyer
Digital Compositors
Jean-Nicolas Costa
Digital Compositors
Clement Darbois
Digital Compositors
Florian Bestel
Digital Compositors
Thomas Lefebvre
Digital Compositors
Renaud Mégange
Animation
Francois F. Laurent
Animation
Silke Jager
Animation
Guillaume Herent
Animation
Céline Chotard
Animation
Anais Perlot
Animation Manager
Elena Ortego
Animation
Julen Santiago
Animation
Lionel Gallat
Animation Director
Philippe Huberdeau
Digital Compositors
Mathieu Gérard
Animation
Jean-François Macé
Visual Effects Technical Director
Antoine Douadi
Digital Compositors
Delphine Garrelis
Digital Compositors
Gaston Marcotti
Digital Compositors
Stephan Guerin
Digital Compositors
Jean-François Barthélémy
Animation
Jola Kudela
Digital Compositors
Mathilde Fabry
Animation
Lang-Willar Chloe
Animation
Jeremy Séguin
Digital Compositors
Charles Chorein
Visual Effects
François Le Bastard
Digital Compositors
Jerome Auliac
Digital Compositors
Karin Kempf
Animation
Khaled Labidi
Digital Compositors
Alexis Peraste
Digital Compositors
Clementine Tronel
Animation
Vincent Garcia
Animation
Christophe Duflaut
Digital Compositors
Marine Samyn
Digital Compositors
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup