trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Back to the Future Part III
1990
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
46
Michael J. Fox
Marty McFly, Seamus McFly
Christopher Lloyd
Emmett Brown
Mary Steenburgen
Clara Clayton
Thomas F. Wilson
Buford "Mad Dog" Tannen, Biff Tannen
Lea Thompson
Maggie McFly, Lorraine McFly
Elisabeth Shue
Jennifer Parker
Matt Clark
Bartender
Richard Dysart
Barbwire Salesman
Pat Buttram
Saloon Old Timer
Harry Carey, Jr.
Saloon Old Timer
Dub Taylor
Saloon Old Timer
James Tolkan
Marshal Strickland
Marc McClure
Dave McFly
Wendie Jo Sperber
Linda McFly
Jeffrey Weissman
George McFly
Christopher Wynne
Buford Tannen's Gang, Needles' Gang
Sean Sullivan
Buford Tannen's Gang
Mike Watson
Buford Tannen's Gang
Hugh Gillin
Mayor
Burton Gilliam
Colt Gun Salesman
Bill McKinney
Engineer
Donovan Scott
Deputy
Flea
Needles
J.J. Cohen
Needles' Gang
Ricky Dean Logan
Needles' Gang
Marvin J. McIntyre
Mortician
Kaleb Henley
Strickland's Son
Todd Cameron Brown
Jules
Dannel Evans
Verne
Leslie A. Prickett
Celebration Man
Dean Cundey
Photographer
Jo B. Cummings
Pie Lady
Steve McArthur
Festival Man #1
John Ickes
Festival Man #2
James A. Rammel
Festival Dance Caller
Michael Klastorin
Townsman #1
Michael Mills
Townsman #2
Kenny Myers
Townsman #3
Brad McPeters
Eyepatch
Phinnaes D.
Toothless
Rod Kuehne
Ticket Agent
Leno Fletcher
Conductor
Joey Newington
Joey
Larry Ingold
Train Fireman
Tim Konrad
Barbwire Salesman's Companion
Glenn Fox
Boy with Gun
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
2
Production
18
Art
14
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
42
Editing
8
Lighting
5
Sound
18
Visual Effects
10
Robert Zemeckis
Director
David McGiffert
First Assistant Director
Max Kleven
Second Unit Director
Batan Silva
Additional Second Assistant Director
Cara Giallanza
Second Assistant Director
Carla Corwin
Second Second Assistant Director
Robert Zemeckis
Characters, Story
Bob Gale
Story, Characters, Screenplay
Steve Starkey
Associate Producer
Mike Fenton
Casting
Valorie Massalas
Casting
Judy Taylor
Casting
Bob Gale
Producer
Neil Canton
Producer
Joan Bradshaw
Unit Production Manager
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Producer
Frank Marshall
Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg
Executive Producer
Jim Morris
Executive In Charge Of Production
Michael J. Burmeister
Location Manager
Alia Agha
Production Assistant
Pam Kaye
Production Accountant
Jacqueline A. Shea
Assistant Production Coordinator
Scott Ross
General Manager
Colleen Arnaud
Assistant Accountant
Joni Kearney
Casting Assistant
Rick Carter
Production Design
Margie Stone McShirley
Art Direction
James Teegarden
Art Direction
Martin A. Kline
Production Illustrator
Michael Taylor
Set Decoration
Richard Brown
Greensman
John Zemansky
Property Master
Beverli Eagan
Set Designer
Walt Hadfield
Construction Coordinator
Erin M. Cummins
Assistant Art Director
Jerry Sargent
Construction Foreman
Tom McCown
Leadman
Cary Conway
Painter
Jeff Ackerman
Assistant Property Master
Dean Cundey
Director of Photography
Vance Piper
Assistant Camera
Clyde E. Bryan
First Assistant Camera
David Hanks
Assistant Camera
Ray Gilberti
Camera Operator
Sean M. Casey
Still Photographer
Ron Cardarelli
Key Grip
Sid Lucero
Best Boy Grip
Dave Wachtman
Dolly Grip
Steve Chase
Grip
Jolanda R. Wipfli
Camera Loader
Larry D. Davis
Second Assistant Camera
Joanna Johnston
Costume Design
Dorothy Byrne
Key Hair Stylist
Bron Roylance
Makeup Artist
Barcie Waite
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Mills
Key Makeup Artist
Randy Bostic
Set Dressing Artist
Dorothy D. Fox
Hairstylist
Chuck Velasco
Costume Supervisor
Kelly Lindquist
Costumer
Brian Smrz
Stunts
Charles Croughwell
Stunt Double
Robert Jauregui
Stunts
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach
Mike H. McGaughy
Stunts
Alan Howarth
Special Sound Effects
Bob Yerkes
Stunts
Byron Berline
Thanks
Martin Cohen
Post Production Supervisor
Bonne Radford
Production Controller
Bret Culpepper
Technical Advisor
Brian Wade
Makeup Effects
Michael Meier
Pyrotechnician
Walt La Rue
Stunts
Jeff O'Haco
Stunts
Walter Scott
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Morgan
Stunts
Michael Klastorin
Unit Publicist
Debbie Evans
Stunt Double
Timothy Eaton
Visual Effects Editor
Judith Weaver
Special Effects Coordinator
Tim R. Lafferty
Propmaker
Daniel O'Haco
Stunts
John Bell
Visual Effects Art Director
Ben Scott
Stunts
LeighAnna Frostad
Transportation Coordinator
Marguerite Happy
Stunts
Marc Fambro
Carpenter
Jack Tice
Studio Teachers
Steve Collins
Transportation Captain
Keith O'Brien
Transportation Co-Captain
Will Cascio
Stunts
Willie Radcliff
Craft Service
Robert Bennett
Stand In
Brad Jeffries
Choreographer
Tom Marchetti
Driver
Jim Pratt
Stunts
Danny Costa
Stunts
R.L. Tolbert
Stunts
Daniel K. Moore
Stunts
Jimmy Corona Rooney
Stunts
Jennifer Watson-Johnston
Stunt Double
Arthur Schmidt
Editor
Harry Keramidas
Editor
Peter Lonsdale
Associate Editor
Stephen R. Sheridan
Color Timer
Dawn Oltman
Editorial Coordinator
Janet Fiona Mason
First Assistant Editor
Nancy Jencks
Assistant Editor
Ron Fode
Negative Cutter
Mark Walthour
Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Barr
Electrician
Jack Todd
Rigging Gaffer
Tom Cantrell
Lighting Technician
Anthony Wong
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Alan Silvestri
Original Music Composer
Earl Sampson
Boom Operator
James B. Campbell
Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan
Production Sound Mixer
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Tom Gerard
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Timothy Carden
Sound Editor
Charles L. Campbell
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Bartnof
Foley Artist
Greg Orloff
Foley Mixer
Kenneth Karman
Music Editor
Jessica Gallavan
ADR Editor
Carolyn Tapp
Foley Recordist
Larry Singer
ADR Supervisor
Alan L. Nineberg
ADR Editor
Albert Romero
Sound Recordist
Peter C. Barbour
Assistant Sound Editor
David Bifano
Music Programmer
Ken Ralston
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kathleen Beeler
Rotoscoping Artist
Peter Daulton
Visual Effects Camera
Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wes Takahashi
Animation Supervisor
Kim Bromley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Patricia Blau
Visual Effects Producer
Kendall Nishimine
Visual Effects
Loring Doyle
VFX Artist
Pat Turner
VFX Director of Photography
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup